PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022)
Sans titre
1979
signé
gouache et encre de Chine sur papier marouflé sur papier
signed
gouache and India ink on paper laid on paper
Image: 29.5 x 31.2 cm.
Image: 11 5/8 x 12 5/16 in.
L'ensemble: 39.5 x 39.5 cm.
Overall: 15 9/16 x 15 9/16 in.
Réalisé en 1979.
Footnotes:
Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les archives Pierre Soulages.
Provenance
Morten Grunwald, Danemark
Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sans titre
1979
signé
signed
Image: 29.5 x 31.2 cm.
Image: 11 5/8 x 12 5/16 in.
L'ensemble: 39.5 x 39.5 cm.
Réalisé en 1979.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Morten Grunwald, Danemark
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sans titre 1979
Estimate €30,000 - €50,000
Starting Price
€25,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Post-War & Contemporary Art
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR