Sold2024A CHINESE INSCRIBED YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOTA CHINESE INSCRIBED YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOT The tapered cylindrical teapot is carved with a curved, tapering spout and a handle, and the domed cover is surmounted by a finial with circular ring. InsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOTA YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOT The teapot is carved with a curved, tapering spout and a rounded handle, and the domed cover is surmounted by a round finial. Dimension: H. 13.7 cm. W. 14.2 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOTA YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOT The teapot is carved with a curved, tapering spout and a rounded handle, and the domed cover is surmounted by a round finial. Dimension: H. 15 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOTA YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOT The teapot is carved with a curved, tapering spout and a rounded handle, and the domed cover is surmounted by a curved bamboo joint finial. Dimension: H. 9 cm. W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE INSCRIBED YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOTDimensions: Length: 19 cm. Width: 9 cm. Height: 11.5 cm. Weight 500 gram. The compressed cylindrical teapot is carved with a curved, tapering spout and a rounded handle, and the domed cover is surmounSee Sold Price
Sold2024A YIXING GLAZE ZISHA TEAPOTDimensions: Length: 19 cm. Width: 11.5 cm. Height: 10 cm. Weight 450 gram. The compressed globular teapot is carved with a short, tapering spout and a rounded handle, and the domed cover is surmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Glaze Yixing Zisha TeapotChinese Glaze Yixing Zisha Teapot. 7 1/4 x 8 1/4 x 5 inches.See Sold Price
2017Antique Chinese Yixing Zisha Blue Glaze TeapotAntique Chinese Yixing Zisha Blue Glaze Teapot . 7 x 4 3/4 x 3 1/2 inches. Provenance: the estate of Mr. Tang Tung Chun (1923 - 2015).See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, no glaze but19th C. Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, no glaze but good patina_x000D_ Dimension: 5 1/4 inches height by 6 1/2 inches lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tributary Yixing Zisha Teapot, Late Qing DynastyChina, 18-19th century Dimensions: 9.5" (24.1cm) H Tributary Yixing zisha teapot and lid with brown speckled glaze and metal handle. 晚清 貢局款宜興紫&#See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE YIXING POLYCHROME ZISHA TEAPOTA Chinese Yixing Polychrome Zisha Teapot: Each Side Finely Painted With Blooming Branches, The Spout And Handle With A Turquoise Glaze; Size: L: 8" (20.32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE YIXING POLYCHROME ZISHA TEAPOTA Chinese Antique Yixing Polychrome Zisha Teapot: Each Side Finely Painted With Blooming Branches, The Spout And Handle With A Turquoise Glaze; Size: L: 8" (20.32cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Yixing Zisha TeapotChinese Yixing Zisha clay teapot decorated with vine branches on the lid and body, green glaze painted spout and handle. four-character mark on the bottom. 4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot By Gu, Jingzhou & Liu Ha顧景舟劉海粟合制繩鈕夙慧壺A Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot By Gu, Jingzhou & Liu Haisu, 壺身由劉ĘSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOT IN WOODEN BOXVery fine Chinese Zisha Tea pot, potted in globular form, tapered gracefully to banded rim supported the domed lid, raised upon footed base. Flanked with curved spout and looped handle, having orange-See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot Artist SignedChinese Yixing Zisha Teapot with Calligraphic Inscriptions on it, Artist Signed. 3 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 6 inches. Provenance: Christie's auction.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, Kang Xi PeriodChinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, Kang Xi Period Condition: very good, a chip on rim Dimension: 6 3/4 inches length by 5 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOT IN WOODEN BOXVery fine Chinese Zisha Tea pot, potted in globular form, heavy toward the lower body, gently leading toward the domed lid with looped finial, raised upon footed base. Flanked with S-shaped spout andSee Sold Price
Sold2019JIANG JIANMING: LARGE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTOf globular form, the large teapot incised with artist's signature, marks, and colophon on one side, and calligraphy inscription on reverse. The spout, finial, and handle all in the form of naturalistSee Sold Price
2016Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot Carved Grapes SquirrelChinese Yixing Zisha Teapot Carved Grapes and Squirrel. Provenance: a private collection. 4 1/8 x 8 1/8 x 5 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE YIXING ZISHA TEAPOTA Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot; Size: L: 6-1/2" (16.51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, 18th C.Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot, 18th C. Condition: very good Dimension: 8 inches length by 5 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201618th C. Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot18th C. Chinese Yixing Zisha Teapot Condition: good overall Dimension: 8 1/4 inches length by 4 3/8 inches heightSee Sold Price