Sold2024Northwest Coast model of a totem poleNorthwest Coast model of a totem pole, c. 1920s-1940s, original paint, 21"h x 3.5"squ Provenance: A Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold202271500: Two Northwest Coast Items including a model toTwo Northwest Coast Items including a model totem pole and an etched copper ladle Heights: 8 and 8 ½ inches

HID03101062020

© 2022 HeritSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORTHWEST COAST CARVED TOTEM POLE MODELc. 1900, multi-colored paint decorated with human and animal figures, 21"hNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approve bidders during the auction.See Sold Price
Sold2019Grp: 4 Carved Pacific Northwest Totem PolesGroup of four small carved totem poles. One redwood folk art totem pole, ca. 1930s; one Northwest Coast polychrome decorated cedar totem pole with stand, ca. early 20th c.; one tall Northwest Coast poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast model totem pole, 24 1/2" high.Northwest Coast model totem pole, 24 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, 16 3/4"H.Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, 16 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, 5 7/8" high.Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, 5 7/8" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole Signed Leonard Adulp 1972, 32"H, Condition Noted.Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole Signed Leonard Adulp 1972, 32"H, Condition Noted.See Sold Price
Sold2022Northwest Coast Model Totem Pole, Unsigned, 10 1/8" HighNorthwest Coast Model Totem Pole, Unsigned, 10 1/8" HighSee Sold Price
Sold202470211: A Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paiA Northwest Coast Totem Pole c. 1920 wood, paint Provenance: Property from the Esther and Alan Saks Family Collection Height: 57 inches HID03101062020 © 2024 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
SoldNorthwest Coast Carved Model Totem Pole and MaskNorthwest Coast Carved Model Totem Pole and Mask 20th century totem pole height 25 inchesmask height 9 1/2 x width 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole signed Paul Johnny, 32"H.Northwest Coast Style Model Totem Pole signed Paul Johnny, 32"H.See Sold Price
Sold2022North West Coast Model Totem Pole (10 1/2") & a Pair of Charlie Michey Carvings, 6 1/2".North West Coast Model Totem Pole (10 1/2") & a Pair of Charlie Michey Carvings, 6 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Northwest Coast Inspired Model Totem Poles, 12 1/4" High.Two Northwest Coast Inspired Model Totem Poles, 12 1/4" High.See Sold Price
Sold2022North West Coast Model Totem Pole, Attributed to Matthews.North West Coast Model Totem Pole, Attributed to Matthews.See Sold Price
Sold2024UNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST, NORTHWEST COAST, Sitka Tlingit Pole, c. 1930sUNIDENTIFIED TLINGIT ARTIST Sitka Tlingit Pole, c. 1930s cedar wood and acrylic, 24.25 x 2.75 x 3 in (61.6 x 7 x 7.6 cm) unsigned. Provenance A Vancouver Collection. This large and intricate pole refSee Sold Price
Sold2021North West Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 38" high.North West Coast Style Model Totem Pole, 38" high.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEllen Neel (1916–1966) Northwest Coast Kwakwaka'wakw Hand-Carved Totem Pole c1950s$500
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignVintage Northwest Coast Raven Flood Totem Pole c1960s$225(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage 20in Northwest Coast Totem Native American Statue Polychrome Sculpture Carving$50
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignTaantakwan (Tongass Tlingit), (20th/21st century) Model Variant of the Chief Johnson Totem Pole in$1,000
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt Jack$125