Sold2023PAIR OF WUCAI PORCELAIN DOUBLE GOURD VASES WITH FIGURESDimensions: H 14 1/2". Pair Of Wucai Porcelain Double Gourd Vases With Figures. The Bottom Enclosed Within Double Blue Fine Rings.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Large Kangxi Revival Wucai Porcelain VA Pair of Large Kangxi Revival Wucai Porcelain Vases, late Qing Dynasty/Republic Period Marks: four-character Xuande mark 25-1/2 x 9-1/2 inches (64.8 x 24.1 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage AucSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN MOONFLASK VASECHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN MOONFLASK VASE. H. 29.5 cm. W. 23.5 cm. T. 11.2 cm. Weight 3130 gram. We pack and deliver all buyers packages. Shipping cost $30 to US address and $100 for International deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING WANLI WUCAI GU VASEDimensions: 12-1/2" H x 7-1/8" Dia. Finest, Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Wanli Wucai porcelain GU vase. The vase potted in a Chinese porcelain traditional Gu shape. The beaker having baluster shaped bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Wucai Phoenix & Magnolia Porcelain VaseChinese Wucai Phoenix & Magnolia Porcelain Vase in underglaze blue and overglaze enamels; the flat base unglazed. Height 13 1/2 inches (34.3 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Qing Porcelain WuCai VaseChinese Qing Porcelain WuCai Vase 9 1/2 x 4 1/2" Six Characters at BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WUCAI FLOWERS PATTERN PORCELAIN VASE/QING DYNASTYA WUCAI FLOWERS PATTERN PORCELAIN VASE/QING DYNASTY 21.5 cm L x 45.2 cm H The ovoid body finely potted with tapering sides, the sloping shoulders rising to a waisted neck and a flaring mouth, coveredSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Porcelain Wucai Story Vase Marked Wan LiD:6 2/7in(16cm)H:12 4/5in(32.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN FLOWER BIRD VIEWS VASECHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN FLOWER BIRD VIEWS VASE. H. 33 cm. Diam. 16.2 cm. Weight 1910 gram. We pack and deliver all buyers packages. Shipping cost $30 to US address and $100 for International delivery.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE WUCAI FIGURE AND STORY PORCELAIN VERTEA Chinese wucai figure and story porcelain verte vase Qing dynasty Kangxi period 46.6 cm H x 19.2 cm Diam The bottle has lips, a straight neck, bulging shoulders and abdomen, and round feet. The wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2021MING JIAJING WUCAI DRAGON PEAR VASEDimensions: 12-1/2" H x 7-1/2" Dia. Chinese Ming Dynasty Period, Jiajing wucai dragon pear vase . The porcelain potted in Chinese traditional YuHuChun shape vessel, the pear shaped bottle vase, slightSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vases Height 17 1/8A Pair of Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vases 20th century each of tapering cylindrical form, enameled to show a continuous band of soldiers in a landscape, with mask ring handles and six-character marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE TRANSITIONAL WUCAI PORCELAIN VASESChinese, transitional period wucai enamel jar on hardwood bases with reticulated wood lids and stands. Featuring delightful grapes and vines on body with underglaze blue and overglaze green leaves, haSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese wucai porcelain vases with covers,A pair of Chinese wucai porcelain vases with covers, Transitional period, 1620-1683 H.: 22 cm Condition- One cover with a hairline and normal glaze abrasions around the finial.- The other with a chipSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Qing Dynasty Archaic Wucai Porcelain VaseChinese Qing Dynasty Archaic Wucai Porcelain Vase with Dragons in underglaze blue and overglaze colors, the base with a Wanli Mark in underglaze blue. Wear to overglaze enamels, small chips to base, gSee Sold Price
2021Chinese octagonal wucai porcelain vase,Chinese octagonal wucai porcelain vase, with a beauty painted on each side and decorated with banana leaves to neck. With six character mark to underside. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan HSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN VASECHINESE QING DYNASTY WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE H. 46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - AEarly Chinese Transitional Wucai Porcelain Vase - A long-necked pear shaped polychrome vase with floral motif and two birds. Wucai decoration in underglaze blue, with overglazes of red, green, yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Wucai Porcelain Vase- Ming MarkChinese Wucai Porcelain Vase- Ming Mark. H 23cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese wucai porcelain vaseA Chinese wucai porcelain vase, [Da qing Kangxi nian zhi] mark, H: 38cm. Provenance: Property from the private Jian Family Collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮 1856-1936) was born in aSee Sold Price
2023Large Chinese Wucai porcelain vase on bronze baseA large and unusual Chinese Wucai globular vase with both underglaze blue decoration and enamel decoration. Apocryphal? Wanli reign marks on the neck. Approximate measurements ( total height includingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE Kangxi, painted with phoenix birds in flightA LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE WUCAI PORCELAIN VASE Kangxi, painted with phoenix birds in flight amongst foliage. 28 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price