Sold20161996 EchezeauxVintage 1996, Echezeaux, Vieilles Vignes, Mongeard-Mugneret, 1cm, lbsl, lscl (1 750 ml) Vintage 1996, Echezeaux, Grand Cru, Domaine Forey Pere et Fils, 1cm, lbsl (1 750 ml)See Sold Price
Sold2016Director's Burgundy SelectionVintage 1996, Gevrey-Chambertin, Vielles Vignes, Dominique Laurent, 3cm (1 750 ml) Vintage 2000, Nuits St. Georges, Les Thorey, Marc Michelet, 1cm, lbsl (1 750 ml) Vintage 1999, Meursault, Les TilleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermès Vintage 35cm Blue Saphir ArdennesHermès Vintage 35cm Blue Saphir Ardennes Leather Birkin Bag with Gold Hardware Z Circle, 1996 Condition: 3 14" Width x 10" Height x 7" Depth This bag is done in Blue Sapphir Ardennes Leather wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Stankard 3 weight collection Art Glass HabatatPaul Stankard (USA), Botanical Weight A257, 1984. 3 1/8 inches. Goat's Beard Paperweight 83, 1989 3 5/16 inches. Loaned to the Huntington Museum in 1995. Earth Spirit M12, 1996. 2.25 x 3 x 3 inches. LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kara Walker (American, b.1969) 'I'll Be a Monkey'sKara Walker (American, b.1969) 'I'll Be a Monkey's Uncle' Lithograph 1996, signed lower right, AP 3/10, depicting the figures of a girl and a monkey in black silhouette against a white background, mouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emily Kame Kngwarrye "Yam Dreaming"Emily Kame Kngwarrye (Australian, 1910-1996) "Yam Dreaming", acrylic on canvas, 35-3/4" x 47-1/2", very good condition.Emily Kame Kngwarreye was one of Australia's most prominent Aboriginal artists. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANK STELLA (American, b. 1936)Plutusia (from Imaginary Places II) Mixed media print in colors w. 25-3/4 in. (sheet) Signed, dated 1996, and numbered 8/38 lower right, on TGL handmade paper, with the blindstamp of the publisher TylSee Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) Watering the Horses in the Spring, 1996Earl Biss (Apsáalooke, 1947-1998) Watering the Horses in the Spring, 1996 oil on canvas signed Biss (upper right); signed, titled and dated (verso) 16 x 19 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996A. R. PENCK (1939-2017) Der Theoretiker V 1996 signé et inscrit e.a. acier inoxydable signed and inscribed e.a. stainless steel 34.3 x 40.2 x 9 cm. 13 1/2 x 15 13/16 x 3 9/16See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 (i) Single Peach on a Light Grey Background, 1996 (ii) Pear withRobert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 (i) Single Peach on a Light Grey Background, 1996 Signed and dated Kulicke 96 (uc) Oil on panel 5 1/2 x 5 5/8 inches (14 x 14.3 cm) (ii) Pear with Arched Top InitialSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terence Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) Night Express - Southern RegionTerence Cuneo (British, 1907-1996) Night Express - Southern Region signed '-CUNEO-/MAY 1976' (lower right) oil on canvas 76.5 x 102cm (30 1/8 x 40 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance TSee Sold Price
Sold202267434: Richard Royal (American, b. 1952) Whimsey's CortRichard Royal (American, b. 1952) Whimsey's Cortina, 1996 Blown glass and mixed media 58 x 30 x 16 inches (147.3 x 76.2 x 40.6 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUANA PAIR OF TURQUOISE-GLAZED FIGURES OF LUDUAN Figure 91?4 in. (23.3 cm.) high; overall 113?4 in. (29.6 cm.) high Provenance Josephine P. Albright (1914-1996) Collection, restricted Gift in memory of AlSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and datedWILLIAM CPLY (1919-1996). Nudes. Signed and dated ''Cply 65' (lower right). Gouache on paper. 23 1/2 x 18 3/4 in. Executed in 1965.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fulvio Bianconi for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vaseFulvio Bianconi (1915-1996) for Venini Pezzato Istanbul vase Italy, circa 1951 polychrome patchwork glass signed with three-line acid stamp 'Venini Italia Murano' 4 3/4"w x 4 1/4"d x 8 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021YAYOI KUSAMA SCREENPRINT ON PAPERYAYOI KUSAMA (JAPAN, B. 1929)Pumpkin (GT). Numbered as 44/120. Dated and signed 1996 yayoi Kusama', titled in Japanese (lower edge). Image size 29.8 x 22.8 cm. (11 3/4 x 9 in.)Whole size 40 x 32.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, YongzhengA Grisaille-Decorated Brush Washer, Yongzheng Period. With Chait Galleries New York label. Size: 6 3/4" H x 9 3/4" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970's-1980's.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) "Penitente Fires"Gene Kloss (American, 1903-1996) "Penitente Fires" 1939, Drypoint and aquatint. Pencil signed 'Gene Kloss' and titled (lower left). Edition of 50. 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dang Xuan HoaVietnamese, b. 1959Drinking and Smoking, 1996 Signed and dated (ll), inscribed and numbered No 11/DXH/008 on the reverseOil on canvas 21 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches (54.6 x 69.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Taylor (Dine, 1951-1996) 14k Gold Bolo Tie with buffalo design; signed TAYLOR and markedHerbert Taylor (Dine, 1951-1996) 14k Gold Bolo Tie with buffalo design; signed TAYLOR and marked 14K bolo length 40 inches, slide length 2-3/8 inches x width 1-7/8 inches, total weight 61.1 dwt. PropeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by FoshAbram Games (1914-1996) JOIN The ATS, aka "The Blonde Bombshell" original WW2 poster printed by Fosh & Cross 1941 - 48.3 x 73 cm This was the first of three posters designed by Games to promote joininSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hunt Slonem Abstract Bird Painting(American, born 1951) Picul, 1996, signed verso "Hunt Slonem", dated and inscribed with title, oil on panel, 19-3/4 x 15-7/8 in.; late 19th gilt wood and composition frame, 22-1/2 x 18-1/2 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vasecirca 1967model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an '...FULVIO BIANCONI (1915-1996) Informale Vase circa 1967 model no. 711.0, for Venini, blown into an 'a fermo' mold, engraved 'venini italia' height 14 3/4in (37.5cm); width 9in (23cm) Footnotes: LiteratuSee Sold Price
BonhamsVosne-Romanée Vieilles Vignes 1995, Bruno Clavelier (1) Vosne-Romanée 1996, Domaine Ge...ÂŁ1,300
BonhamsGevrey-Chambertin Racine du Temps, Très Vieilles Vignes 2018, Domaine René Bouvier (6)...ÂŁ380
BonhamsVolnay 1er Cru, En Caillets Clos des 60 Ouvrées 1996, Domaine de la Pousse d'Or (2) Clos Vo...ÂŁ900