Sold20234 Chihuly Pcs. Cobalt Blue Black ThreadsDale Chihuly, American (Born 1941). 4 pieces hand blown cobalt blue glass baskets with blue threads. 'Lip shaped' basket signed and dated 1997 (6.5"L x 3.5"W x 3.75"H); Disc shaped basket (6.25"W x 2.See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Glancy Sterling Sentinel Art Glass HabatatMichael Glancy (USA), Sterling Sentinel IBS, 1997. 6.5 x 2 x 2 inches. Blown, electroplated glass From the Michael and Annie Belkin collection. Acquired from Habatat (FL). Signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Cool Zebras #6, 1997Sam Gilliam (American, 1933-2022) Cool Zebras #6, 1997 unique relief and die-cut collage with hand additions signed in silver marker, from the edition of 23 12 x 12 inches. Published by Tandem Press,See Sold Price
Sold2016Roy Lichtenstein, "Haystacks #6", 1969Roy Lichtenstein (American, 1923-1997), "Haystacks #6"-1969, lithograph with screenprinting, from the Haystack Series, edition of 100 with ten artist's proofs, published by Gemini, Los Angles, graphitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Lalanne, Petit Eventail vaseClaude Lalanne Petit Eventail vase ArtcurialFrance, 1997cast bronze6 w × 1.5 d × 3 h in (15 × 4 × 8 cm) Cast and incised signature and number to edge and underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2020Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997Michal Rovner (Israeli, b. 1957) Merging 6.5, 1997 digitally generated acrylic on canvas edition 5/5 52 x 60 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Colorado CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jon Kuhn Gold Berry 1997 Glass Art HabatatJon Kuhn (American), Gold Berry, 1997. 8 x 6 x 8". A small and highly complex sculpture featuring thousands of laminated glass elements. From a private collection. Signed by the artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Istrati Alexander, Composition en vertFirmato in basso a destra, Firmato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galleria La Bussola, Torino, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Toninelli, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 73 - H. 92 Cm, Collezione privaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Judith Schaechter At Her Best Down On Her KneesJudith Schaechter (USA), At Her Best Down On Her Knees, 1997.29 x 28 x 6 inches frame. Glass is 24 x 22.5 inches. This unique stained glass work is featured on the COVER and on pages 96, 97, 102, & 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Three Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his firstThree Alexander McQueen fashion sketches for his first Givenchy haute couture collection, 'In search of the Golden Fleece', Spring-Summer, 1997, un-signed, nos 16, 6 and 37, gouache and ink, showing tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticitàrilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Lichtenstein Plates 1989 Bull Profile SeriesRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997). Series I-VI, set of 6 square glazed porcelain plates from an edition of 50 and 6 artist proofs. Published by artists to benefit the International Art Show for tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Heyde Rare George Washington Camp SceneIncludes many figures from Lot 11 of the Christies December 1997 Forbes Museum auction. 43 pieces. 6 spectacular vignettes- size 2 - Officer and Hessian seated at table with drinking glasses and dog,See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Anniversary Diamond 18K Gold Bangle Vintage 1997 Bracelet Sz16A vintage piece from 1997. Weighing 33.1 grams and measuring 6.25 inches around the wrist x 6mm wide. Cartier Size 16 cm. This bracelet features a round-cut, flush set, Genuine diamond of 0.10 carats,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lynn Davis - Archway with Mountain, Palmya, Syria, 1995Lot 112 Lynn Davis American (b. 1944) Archway with Mountain, Palmya, Syria, 1995 (printed 1997) gelatin silver print signed and editioned 6/10 in ink verso (under frame) 38 1/2 x 30 inches frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Sultan, EightballsDonald Sultan Eightballs 1997watercolor on paper 8.5 h × 6 w in (22 × 15 cm) Signed, titled and dated to left edge 'Eightballs Feb 24 1997 DS'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2017Tommaso BarbiLampada da terra Scatolato di ottone, ottone sbalzato. Italia, 1970 ca. cm 120x140x130See Sold Price
Sold2016Tommaso BarbiDue lampade da terra_x000D_ Ottone sbalzato, scatolato in ottone._x000D_ Italia, 1970 ca._x000D_ singola cm 175x65x47; a tre luci cm 168x180x56See Sold Price
Sold2019Fontana ArteQuattro lampade da parete mod. 1963 Ottone zapponato, ottone laccato, vetro opalino curvato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 15x20x23 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 6.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max IngrandLampada a sospensione mod. 2026 Struttura in ottone lucido, vetro satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 71x41x41 Bibliografia: Quaderni Fontana Arte n. 6, illuminazione, p. 40; Pierre-Emmanuel MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rhead for Roseville Pottery, Della Robbia vaseFrederick Hurten Rhead for Roseville Pottery Rare and Tall reticulated Della Robbia vase with wild roses USA, 1906-07glazed earthenware 15.5 h × 6 dia in (39 × 15 cm) Raised seal tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kerry James Marshall Memento (T: 96-367), 1997Kerry James Marshall (American, b. 1955) Memento (T: 96-367), 1997 Lithograph with gold powder on soft white Somerset paper ed. 6 of 33 30 x 44 (in) 33.75 x 47.5 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Turcato Giulio, Composizione n. 6Firmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Marlborough, Roma, Olio e tecnica mista su tela, W. 140 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Giulio Turcato, Roma con il nSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1997 Moore Action Collectibles Chaos! Comics-MOC-NOS$20(1 bid)
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A GRAY SCHIST FIGURE OF MAITREYA, KUSHAN PERIOD, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA, CIRCA 3RD CENTURY€6,000
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRevell Mark Martin 6 Valvoline Diecast 1997 Ford Thunderbird 1:24 Roush Nascar. New in the Box$10