Sold2017Julian Schnabel "Bill (After a Short Silence Then)"Julian Schnabel "Bill (After a Short Silence Then)" Handpainted 18 Color Screenprint Poured Resin. Handsigned & numbered 1998. 6' ft x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024MARVEL COMICS "THE NEW MUTANTS" #98 THE INTRODUCTION OF DEADPOOL COMIC BOOK, FEB 1998, 10" X 6.75"MARVEL COMICS "THE NEW MUTANTS" #98 THE INTRODUCTION OF DEADPOOL COMIC BOOK, FEB 1998, 10" X 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold.Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 2 Brillanten zus. 0.91 ct, F/G-vs. 1,6 g. Gübelin Quittung, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2021Farbstein-Collier750 Gelbgold. Mit diversen Farbsteinen wie Granaten, Citrinen, Turmalinen, Topasen und Amethysten, je ca. 7x5 mm, Baguettschliff. L 39 cm, 60,6 g. Bewertungsgutachen DeGEB, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2024Turtle Dove 1004550 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlazed porcelain figure of a dove perched on a branch with wings spread. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Fulgencio Garcia Issued: 1969-1998 Dimensions: 7"L x 6"W x 11.25"H Manufacturer: Lladro Country of OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Richard BarnesRichard Barnes (American, b. 1953), "Unabomber's Cabin, Exhibit D," 1998, gelatin silver print, edition 3/6, gallery label (Hosfelt Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sight: 52.75"h x 39.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold202267014: Beatrice Wood (American, 1893-1998) Chalice LustBeatrice Wood (American, 1893-1998) Chalice Luster-glazed earthenware 6 x 4-5/8 inches (15.2 x 11.7 cm) Glazed to underside: BEATO 5 
 &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marshall Maynard Fredericks(Michigan, 1908-1998) The Spirit of Detroit, 2000, edition, 6/15, posthumous cast issued by the Marshall Maynard Fredericks Museum, with Estate stamp and Daedalus Foundry stamp, parcel gilt and patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM SACHS (B. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998TOM SACHS (b. 1966) Untitled (HK MP5) 1998 ink, glue, card and foamboard 25.4 by 49 by 6 cm. 10 by 19 5/16 by 2 3/8 in. This work was executed in 1998. Footnotes: Provenance MSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6.5 dia x 8.75 h inches Signed with murrine to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Giuseppe Bertini - 1825-1898 - ItalianGiuseppe Bertini Massive Original Oil Painting on Canvas of The Virgin and Child with Saints dated 1878 - measuring nearly 6 ft by 7 ft 64 1/4 x 71 1/4 with Frame 76 x 83See Sold Price
Sold202267385: Pavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 BlownPavel Hlava (Czech, 1924-2003) H 60, 1998 Blown glass 14 x 25 x 3 inches (35.6 x 63.5 x 7.6 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner. One of the bestSee Sold Price
Sold2019Authentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Love 6 Diamond BangleMetal: 18k white gold Measurements: Size 16 Weight: 30.8 grams Width: 6.5mm Stones: 6 round brilliant cut diamonds G color, VS1 clarity total weight approx. .30ct Hallmarks: Cartier 750 16 1998 AK 801See Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1918-19 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 6 dia x 6 h inches Literature: Venetian Art Glass: An American Collection 1840-1970, BSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cypress Green Persian Set with Ironwood Lip Wraps, 1998Dale Chihuly (American, b. 1941) Cypress Green Persian Set with Ironwood Lip Wraps, 1998 blown glass etched signature and date to underside of smaller element 6 1/2 h x 13 1/2 w x 11 1/2 d in | largesSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): SEATED WOMANbronze with green patina, mounted to green marble plinth; signed and dated in casting "Zuniga 1974"; 8 1/2 inches wide; 8 1/4 inches deep; 6 inches high; 7 inches high overallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giuseppe Barovier A Murrine vaseGiuseppe Barovier A Murrine vase Artisti Barovier Italy, 1920 glass with star murrines and aventurine lip wrap 5.75 dia x 6 h inches Murrine signature to underside: [AB]. Literature: Venetian Art GlasSee Sold Price
Sold2023BILL NASOGALUAK, INUIT, Crying Shaman Transformation, 1998Lot 47 BILL NASOGALUAK (1953-) TUKTOYAKTUK Crying Shaman Transformation, 1998 stone with inset glass, 10.75 x 8.25 x 6.25 in (27.3 x 21 x 15.9 cm) signed and dated, "B. NASOGALUAK 1998". Provenance WaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Maternidadbronze, mounted to painted wood plinth; 1974; ed. II/XXVIII; signed, dated and numbered to lower edge of figure's left side 11 x 7 1/2 x 6 3/4 in. (27.9 x 19.1 x 17.1 cm.), Base: 1 3/4 x 7 x 7 in. (4.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIMON DICK, FIRST NATIONS, Green Egret Headdress, 1998Lot 114 SIMON DICK (1951-) KWAKWA̱KA̱'WAKW Green Egret Headdress, 1998 cedar wood, cedar bark, and acrylic paint, 12 x 39 x 8.5 in (30.5 x 99.1 x 21.6 cm), measurements reflect dimensions withouSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, Original Title Spanish DancerGIUSEPPE D'ANGELICO PINO, ITALIAN/AMERICAN, NEW JERSEY, NEW YORK, SOUTH CAROLINA 1939-2010, SPANISH DANCER, Oil on canvas, 20 x 16 in. (50.8 x 40.6 cm.), Frame: 28 x 23 1/2 in. (71.1 x 59.7 cm.)CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Michael Schumacher 1998 Ferrari F3001:5 scale model; from a limited edition of 500 34 1/2 in. (87.6 cm.) inches longSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) WALT DISNEY CLASSICS FIGURINES ASSORTEDWDCC Walt Disney Classics Collection, Mulan "Honable Decision" Pickax 1998, 11K413740, Snow White, "Won't You Smile For Me?" 1217924, Snow White, Queen/Reine 1205544, 1329, Snow White, Queen "Bring BaSee Sold Price