Sold2022Clare "Tony" Atwood (British, 1866 - 1962)"Madeira (Portugal) (Quinta da Boa Vista, Funchal)". Circa 1935. Oil on canvas. 20 x 24 inches; 25 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches (overall). Framed. Exhibited: Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool, 1945: "New English ASee Sold Price
Sold20231795 $1 3 Leaves VF20 USA PCGS#415195331795 FLOWING HAIR DOLLAR PCGS#41519533, 1795 $1 3 Leaves VF20 USASee Sold Price
Sold20221795 $1 Draped Bust Centered Dollar Small Eagle Reverse BB-52, B-151795 $1 Draped Bust Centered Dollar Small Eagle Reverse BB-52, B-15See Sold Price
Sold20231795 $1 FLOWING HAIR, PCGS F12 (OLD HOLDER), DOUBLE OBVERSE, 2 LEAVES, 19 BERRIES1795 $1 FLOWING HAIR, PCGS F12, DOUBLE OBVERSE, 2 LEAVES, 19 BERRIES PCGS#5336914 (OLD HOLDER).See Sold Price
Sold20231795 $1 3 Leaves Cert #41584588 USA (repaired)Cert #41584588. Grade: Genuine VF Details (Repaired), 1795 $1 3 LeavesSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Coins Including 1787 Massachusetts Half Cent (Fair).US Coins Including 1787 Massachusetts Half Cent (Fair) 1795- 1 Cent ( Very Fine) Mint Error- Clipped Planchet, 1853 One Cent (XF), 1828 Half Cent Red Brown AU Condition, 1853 Half Cent AU; 1858 FlyingSee Sold Price
Sold20235ct Green Tourmaline Madeira Citrine 1.60ctw Diamond Heavy 18k Gold Statement Ring 24 gramsTitle: 5ct Green Tourmaline Madeira Citrine 1.60ctw Diamond Heavy 18k Gold Statement Ring 24 grams Description: An approx 5ct fine green tourmaline at center. 1.50-1.60ctw of G-H color, VS/2 to SI/2See Sold Price
Sold2017NEIL YOUNG PACIFIC MICROSONICS ELECTRONICSA rackmount Pacific Microsonics AD/DA Converter Model 1 HDCD, power supply and cable. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Neil YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 30, larghezza 31,5, profondità 36. A pair of wall lamps, "239/1" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Lehmann tin lithograph clockwork Man Da Rin,Lehmann tin lithograph clockwork Man Da Rin, 5 1/2'' h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Scroll Painting of LandscapeChinese Scroll Painting of Landscape signed by Zhang Da Qian; H: 49 1/2 in W: 4 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Jun 26Art-Rite SRLAntichi Stati Italiani - Sicilia - Lettera (5d + 8d + 10 + 13c + 14 cat.274850)€30,000
3 days LeftBidhausMadeira by Towle Sterling Silver Cheese Plane with Flat Blade HHWS Custom 8 1/4"$10