Sold2022Clare "Tony" Atwood (British, 1866 - 1962)"Madeira (Portugal) (Quinta da Boa Vista, Funchal)". Circa 1935. Oil on canvas. 20 x 24 inches; 25 1/2 x 29 1/4 inches (overall). Framed. Exhibited: Walker Art Gallery, Liverpool, 1945: "New English ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Prato em porcelana chinesa, CIPrato em porcelana chinesa, Companhia das índias, reinado Qianlong (1736-1795). Decoração em tons da família rosa representando cena de exterior com cerca, figuras, mesa coSee Sold Price
Sold20231795 $1 3 Leaves VF20 USA PCGS#415195331795 FLOWING HAIR DOLLAR PCGS#41519533, 1795 $1 3 Leaves VF20 USASee Sold Price
Sold20221795 $1 Draped Bust Centered Dollar Small Eagle Reverse BB-52, B-151795 $1 Draped Bust Centered Dollar Small Eagle Reverse BB-52, B-15See Sold Price
Sold20231795 $1 FLOWING HAIR, PCGS F12 (OLD HOLDER), DOUBLE OBVERSE, 2 LEAVES, 19 BERRIES1795 $1 FLOWING HAIR, PCGS F12, DOUBLE OBVERSE, 2 LEAVES, 19 BERRIES PCGS#5336914 (OLD HOLDER).See Sold Price
Sold20231795 $1 3 Leaves Cert #41584588 USA (repaired)Cert #41584588. Grade: Genuine VF Details (Repaired), 1795 $1 3 LeavesSee Sold Price
Sold20231795 $1 Centered Dr Bust Cert #41584589 USA (Scratch)Cert #41584589. Grade: Genuine VG Details (Scratch), 1795 $1 Centered Dr BustSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTIPIERO FORNASETTIMilano 1913 - 1988Dodici paitti della serie Le ArpieCeramica decorata a serigrafia.Marcati e numerati da 1 a 12 sotto la baseAnni '60diam cm 25,5See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tex Terza serieSerie completa da 1 a 33; 1951. Spillato cm 8x17 circa. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2024Le Inchieste del Commissario Maigret CompletaEdizioni La Freccia, prima edizione, 1959. Spillati, cm 18,5x13. Serie completa da 1 a 4. Edicola. Rari.See Sold Price
Sold2023US Coins Including 1787 Massachusetts Half Cent (Fair).US Coins Including 1787 Massachusetts Half Cent (Fair) 1795- 1 Cent ( Very Fine) Mint Error- Clipped Planchet, 1853 One Cent (XF), 1828 Half Cent Red Brown AU Condition, 1853 Half Cent AU; 1858 FlyingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albi del FalcoMondadori 1954, sequenza completa da 1 a 21. Spillati, cm 18x12,5. Nuovi.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quindicesima Serie KansasSerie completa da 1 a 21, marzo 1957. N. 11 con strappettino senza mancanze al margine della retrocopertina e minima fioritura. N. 17 con strappettino alla pinzetta senza manÂcanze, peraltro edicolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quinta Serie: Dramma a Pecos CitySerie completa da n. 1 a 46, giugno 1952. Edicola, rara in questo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Painting Booklet by Zhang Da QianChinese Painting Booklet by Zhang Da Qian 12 1/2 x 8 3/4" 9 PagesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albi d'oro Serie comica 1956Serie completa da n. 1 a 38 ultimo numero. In conservazione da ediÂcola/magazzino, principio di ossidaÂzione alle pinzette. Copertine lucide con patina perfetta esente da difetti, n. 12 con miniSee Sold Price
Sold20235ct Green Tourmaline Madeira Citrine 1.60ctw Diamond Heavy 18k Gold Statement Ring 24 gramsTitle: 5ct Green Tourmaline Madeira Citrine 1.60ctw Diamond Heavy 18k Gold Statement Ring 24 grams Description: An approx 5ct fine green tourmaline at center. 1.50-1.60ctw of G-H color, VS/2 to SI/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Corriere dei Piccoli 1908/1909RUBINO; BRUNELLESCHI - Corriere dei Piccoli 1908/1909. Ed. Corriere della Sera. Anno I completo da n. 1 a 52. Spillati cm 30x22,5; pp. 20 autocopertinate bianco e nero e colore. Si tratta del primo giSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Cinque lampade da parete "1963/1"MAX INGRAND Cinque lampade da parete "1963/1" per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1960. Ottone verniciato, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 18, larghezza 29, profondità 30. A set of five "1963/1" wall lamps,See Sold Price
Sold2017NEIL YOUNG PACIFIC MICROSONICS ELECTRONICSA rackmount Pacific Microsonics AD/DA Converter Model 1 HDCD, power supply and cable. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Neil YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEIL YOUNG PACIFIC MICROSONICS ELECTRONICSA rackmount Pacific Microsonics AD/DA Converter Model 1 HDCD, power supply and cable. PROVENANCE From the Collection of Neil YoungSee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 30, larghezza 31,5, profondità 36. A pair of wall lamps, "239/1" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Sold2016GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1"GINO SARFATTI Due lampade da parete "239/1" per ARTELUCE, 1970. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato. Altezza cm 30, larghezza 31,5, profondità 36. A pair of wall lamps, "239/1" model, manufactured bySee Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A FINE AND RARE PAIR OF CORAL-GROUND REVERSE-DECORATED 'BAMBOO' BOWLS, QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD€15,000
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE PAIR OF BLACK AND WHITE NEPHRITE JADE STRIATED BOWLS, QIANLONG MARK AND PERIOD€3,000
2 days Left500 GalleryFrancis Legat after James Northcote: King Richard the Third, Act IV Scene III$70
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Yellow Ground Jardiniere, Da Ya Zhai Mark, 12 1/4"h.CA$500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsPrice (Uvedale) A Letter to H.Repton, Esq., first edition, bound with another, 1795 & others (3)£320
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Paio di orecchini a clip in diamanti e rubini, lunati - pair of diamond and ruby ear clips€1,500