Sold2023Tex Quindicesima Serie KansasSerie completa da 1 a 21, marzo 1957. N. 11 con strappettino senza mancanze al margine della retrocopertina e minima fioritura. N. 17 con strappettino alla pinzetta senza manÂcanze, peraltro edicolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tex serie OklahomaTex serie Oklahoma ENG Complete series of 14 issues near mint, white paper, bright staples. Rare in these conditions. IT1958 Serie cpl. 1/14, magazzino, carta bianchissima, pinzette brillanti. Rara iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Serie Bianca n. 14: L'Ultima ImpresaOttimo stato. Abrasioni margiÂnali. Retrocopertina ottimale con minime ingialliture. Dorso con numero parzialmente abraso. Interno eccellente.See Sold Price
Sold2018GALEP- AURELIO GALLEPPINI - Tex. Il Totem nel desertoOriginale pubblicato a pag. 8 di “Tex” serie Gila n.1, novembre 1957. China e acquerello su cartoncino, cm 25x12. Le strisce di questa storia alternavano tavole in bianco e nero a tavole stampateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Quinta Serie: Dramma a Pecos CitySerie completa da n. 1 a 46, giugno 1952. Edicola, rara in questo stato.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tex. Quarta Serie: Il figlio di TexSerie completa da 1 a 24. 1952. Magazzino. Pubblica in retrocoÂpertina una storia breve disegnata da Galleppini e Uggeri. ENG Complete series, from #1 to #24.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tex Terza serieSerie completa da 1 a 33; 1951. Spillato cm 8x17 circa. Edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Undicesima Serie RubinoSerie completa da 1 a 18, novembre 1955. N. 15 privo di frammento alla retrocopertina, i reÂstanti nuovissimi/edicola.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tex Sedicesima Serie NevadaSerie completa da 1 a 15, agosto 1957. NuoÂvissima/edicola. Rara in questo stato.See Sold Price
Sold1985 MLB World Series Program - Kansas City Royals vs. St. Louis CardinalsDetails: 1985 MLB World Series program. The program is complete. Overall in fine condition with only slight wear. Authentication: Includes a full letter of authenticity from JG AutograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bo Jackson 1988 Topps Big Series #49 Kansas City Royals Baseball CardBo Jackson 1988 Topps Big Series #49 Kansas City Royals Baseball CardSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR PEREZ 2022 Topps Series 1 Kansas City Pride City Flag Patch ROYALSSALVADOR PEREZ 2022 Topps Series 1 Kansas City Pride City Flag Patch ROYALSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase, Contemporary Art Glass Signed D. LottonVase, Contemporary Art Glass Signed D. Lotton, 11" x 5.25", "Web 1990", David Lotton, Beautiful Red Base Color With Blue Iridescent Threaded Web Series Design, Kansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matchbox Electra Glide Poheve Bikes NIBMatchbox Electra Glide Poheve Bikes, two motorcycle sets, new old stock on box including: Series 1, Calif Highway Patrol, Virginia State Police, Series two Kansas Highway Patrol, Virginia state PoliceSee Sold Price
Sold20154 NIB 199 RC LE POLICE CARS(4) NIB 1999 ROAD CHAMPS LIMITED EDITION LAW ENFORCEMENT DIE-CAST CAR AND PIN SET - SERIES#1 KANSAS CITY, MO POLICE CAR - SERIES #2 LAS VEGAS POLICE CAR - SERIES #3 NEVADA HIGHWAY PATROL CAR AND A SERSee Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie RossaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Rossa 1954 cpl. 1/24. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie ArizonaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Arizona 1956. Cpl 1/21. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie GiallaCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Gialla 1955 cpl. 1/18. Edicola/magazzino, alcuni numeri con lieve ruggine alle pinzette.See Sold Price
Sold2015Collana del Tex a striscia Serie TopazioCollana del Tex a striscia Serie Topazio 1956. Cpl 1/15. Edicola/magazzino.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot Of US Mint Overprinted StampsLot Of US Mint Overprinted Stamps. 5 Stamps from the Kansas/Nebraska series but significantly, 12 stamps from the 1919 Shanghai overprinted series. These stamps all have light hinges. Comes from a CenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei NavajoFerdinando Fusco - Tex La carica dei Navajo Original art for Tex Gigante, second series, issue 169, page 24. Fusco's first story. Pencil and ink on three attached strips. Ferdinando Fusco - Tex La carSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Werger (1955-) MezzotintArt Werger (1955-) Title: 9 PM Kansas City Series: Time frames from Midnight to Midnight Year: 2002 Type: Mezzotint. Title inscribed in pencil under the image, signed and dated. AW= artist embossed stSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1985 Kansas City Royal World Series Champs Team Signed Baseball With JSA COA$910
22 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2015 Kansas City Royals World Series Champs Team Signed W.S. Baseball JSA COA$4,400
2 days LeftMynt Auctions2015 Kansas City Royals World Series Champs Team Signed W.S. Baseball JSA COA$4,400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi VITTORIO INTROINI 1911-1985 Mobile contenitore serie 'P 500' per Saporiti Proposals anni ‘70 -€1,400
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO SCARPA E PAOLO VENINI Tre bottiglie e un vaso serie 'Tessuto' per Venini anni '80 - CARLO€1,500
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFlorence Penn Signed WPA Surreal Woman Portrait Kansas Art Antique American Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
May 19Heartland Artifact Auctions Inc3 1/4" Frog Effigy Pipe, Davis COA, found in Kansas, made from sandstone. Nicely detailed and$12(2 bids)
7 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsAdams & Westlake Reliable Kansas City Southern Bell Bottom Lantern w/ Clear Cast Globe$130(2 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsBaseball Pennant, American League All Stars 1960, Municipal Stadium, Kansas City, Missouri, July 11,$50
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi OTTAVIO MISSONI 1921-2013 Tappeto ‘Acapulco’ serie Missoni Art per T&J Vestor anni ‘80 -€900
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIO PONTI 1891-1979 Due lampade da parete serie 99.80 per Venini, disegno 1946 - GIO PONTI€1,200