Sold2022FRANCOIS GALL (1912 - 1987): SEATED GIRLoil on canvas; signed lower left; 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 inches; 17 x 15 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (1912 - 1987) HungaryFrancois Gall (1912 - 1987) Hungary Oil on Board Measure 9 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W and 14"in H x 18"in W with frame Known for: Figure, interior, landscape and still life painting Name variants: FerencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (1912 - 1987) Mixed Media on PaperFrancois Gall (1912 - 1987) was active/lived in France, Hungary. Mixed media on paper. Measures 9.5-in. x 11.5-in. sight size. Unframed, taped to mat at verso. If lot is absent of a condition report oSee Sold Price
Sold2021François Gall (1912-1987): Ballerinas: A PairFrançois Gall (1912-1987): Ballerinas: A Pair Two oil on canvas, both signed 'F. Gall' and inscribed 'Paris' lower right. Both 10 3/4 x 8 3/4 in., 17 x 15 in. (frame). Property from the Estate of AudSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francois GALL (1912-1987)Francois GALL (1912-1987) Les danseuses Oil on canvas, signed lower left and situated in Paris 29 x 22 cm.- 11.41 x 8.66 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCOIS GALL PAINTING "DANSE LA COULISSE"GALL, Francois, (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987): "Danse la Coulisse", Ballerinas at Rehearsal, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 20", signed lower right, Dominion Gallery Montreal label affixed verso, carved and painteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francois Gall 1912-1987 France, Oil on Canvas Painting Figures on BoardwalkFrancois Gall 1912-1987 France, Oil on Canvas Painting Figures on Boardwalk. size: 21.25 x 25.5. ASKart: Francois Gall (1912 - 1987) was active/lived in France, Hungary. Francois Gall is known for FigSee Sold Price
Sold2021François Gall (1912-1987): Jeune FilleFrançois Gall (1912-1987): Jeune Fille Oil on paper mounted on board, 1949, signed 'F. Gall' lower left, titled and dated on the reverse. 10 1/2 x 7 3/4 in., 17 3/4 x 14 1/3 in. (frame). PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCOIS GALL (1912-1987) OIL ON CANVASFrancois Gall (1912-1987) Treport Circa mid 20th century. Signed and titled 'Treport' lower right. Canvas measures 12.25 x 14 with a frame of 18 x 19.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house paSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE Francois Gall (1912-1987) - Early 20th C Oil PAINTManner of Francois Gall (1912-1987) - Early 20thC Oil, Impressionist PonderingSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (France 1912 - 1987) oil on canvas,Francois Gall (France 1912 - 1987) oil on canvas, Ballerina, canvas size is 10-5/8" x 8-3/4" overall 17" x 15-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Francois Gall (French 1912 - 1987)"Concarneau" (France, Brittany)" Oil on Board. 14 3/4 x 17 7/8 Signed and titled lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall "Ecole de Paris" O/CFrancois Gall, Romania (1912-1987). Oil on canvas in gilt frame, signed lower right. Bronze plaque on bottom of frame. 41" X 35" framed; 31.5" X 24.75" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Shipping oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks,Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Along the Banks, Argenteuil Signed F. Gall and inscribed Argenteuil (lr) Oil on canvas 8 5/8 x 10 3/4 inches Provenance: The Collection of Actress Tina Louise Sale, DoySee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering MeadowFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman in a Flowering Meadow Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 18 1/4 inches (55.3 x 46.3 cm) Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, FL CSee Sold Price
Sold2016GALL, Francois. Oil on Canvas "Sur La Plage".Signed lower right. Accompanied by the original 1975 Hammer Galleries, New York receipt. Francois Gall (French,1912 - 1987). From a Stamford, CT estate. Dimensions: 10.5" high x 18.25" wide. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c.Francois Gall (French, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et Elizabeth-Ann, Terrasse du Dome Montparnasse, c. 1975-79 oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower right) 15 1/2 x 12 inches. The authenticity of this work haSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRANCOIS GALL (HUNGARY/FRANCE 1912-1987) PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas, "Au Cafe a Paris", signed lower left F. Gall (Francois Gall, Hungarian/French 1912-1987), signed and titled verso, numbered 10477, sight: 17"h, 10"w, overall: 28"h, 21"w, **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman Seated at a TableFrancois Gall French, 1912-1987 Young Woman Seated at a Table Signed F. Gall (lr) Oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches (50.8 x 61 cm) CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Francois Gall 'Young Girl with a Bouquet' O/CFrancois Gall, France (1912-1987) Oil on canvas of young girl at a dressing table next to a bouquet of flowers, signed lower right. Measures 33.5"H x 27.5W" framed; 23.5"H x 19.25"W unframed. ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017François Gall, French (1912-1987) Oil on canvasFrançois Gall, French (1912-1987) Oil on canvas "Ballerinas". Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 10-3/4" x 8-3/4", frame measures 16-3/4" x 14-3/4". Shipping $125.00 (estimate $1500-$2500)See Sold Price
7 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancois Gall Original Gouache Watercolor Lady Portrait Signed Framed Artwork$500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsRaoul Francois Larche (French, 1860-1912) Art Nouveau Water Nymph On Lily Pad, patinated bronze$400
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HouseHOUSE SPEAKER TIP O'NEILL Signed MAN OF THE HOUSE Limited Edition NUMBERED$30
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"Harbor with Fishermen and Ship at Distance, Oil on Canvas, Charles Francois Lacroix de Marseille ($350(2 bids)
20 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJames Rosenquist Huge Aquatint Welcome To The Water Planet 1987 Ed55 68 X 53 Inches USF 75.5 X 60 F$2,000
21 hrs LeftMichael Lehr AntiquesCabinet Card of Chief Gall, Hunkpapa Leader at Little Big Horn$100(3 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Judaica Papua New Guinea Philippines 1912 Russian Silver Yiddish Cups$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRussian Wonder Tales 1st/1st UK Ed. 1912, Bilibin Art Nouveau illustrations$790
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRookwood Pottery Carl Schmidt Dutch Windmill Scenic Plaque 1912$2,500
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.MEL BROWN (American 20th Century) A PAINTING, "Toward Bright Angel, Grand Canyon," 1987$100
22 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignUnusual Newcomb College Alma Mason Cutout Carved Floral Vase 1912$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Gerard, Entry of Henri IV in Paris in 1594, Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausFrancois Le Moine, Hercules Destroying Cacus, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20