Sold2018Andre Brasilier, Fr., Maison blanche, lithoAndre Brasilier,Fr.,b.1929, arbres verts de la maison blanche, lithograph, signed(MMUD6102)(MM)Dimensions: 27 x 39 1/2, framed 35 x 47 Property Title: From a Duchess County HomeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marcel Belvisi: La Petite MaisonMarcel Belvisi (French, B. 1950): La Petite Maison. Lithograph, signed, numbered (68/390), unframed. Marcel Belvisi is an artist of the South of France. His paintings and his lithographs restore to liSee Sold Price
Sold2016Guillaume Corneille (French, 1922-2010) La Maison duGuillaume Corneille (French, 1922-2010) La Maison du Regard. Color lithograph, pencil signed upper right, dated 1972, titled, and inscribed 'E/A', apart from the edition of 99 25.75" x 19.5" Frame: 29See Sold Price
Sold2016Marcel Mouly (1918-2012) Le Maison dans La Clairier,Marcel Mouly (1918-2012) Le Maison dans La Clairier, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 225/300 lower left in pencil. With Certificate of Authenticity. H: 22 7/8 W: 28 in. William S. Fitts TrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Limited Edition Two Sisters Lithograph Signed by Paul RenoirFull-color lithograph on paper of Pierre-August Renoir's 1881 painting Two Sisters (On the Terrace) distributed by renowned fine art print shop La Maison Mourlot in Paris. This limited-edition print wSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE HENRI MATISSE LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDA vintage Henri Matisse lithograph "Maison de la Pensee Francaise", signed lower left in marker. 29.25" x 20.75" (sight) Ht: 31" Width: 22.5" (Framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Domergue - The Little Star - Original Signed LithographAboutOriginal Lithograph by Jean-Gabriel Domergue Title: The Little Star Signed Dimensions: 40 x 31 cm 1956 Edition of 197 This artwork is part of the famous portfolio "La Parisienne"DetailsCreatorJeaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Roger Muhl. "Une Maison bord de la Mer"(French, 1929-2008). Lithograph in colors, ed. 34/150, pencil signed "Roger Muhl" lr, Mourlot Editions, Mourlot blind stamp ll, sight size: 35 3/4 x 29 3/4 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENSOR, James. Color Lithograph. "Le Sapin laMaison de Nuremberg la Raquette / La Gamme d’Amour (Flirt de marionnettes) 1929. Signed lower left in the matrix and in red pencil lower right. Inscribed verso. James Sidney Ensor (Belgian, 1860 - 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse lithograph "La Piscine II"Medium: lithograph (after the decoupage and gouache). Published in Paris by Teriade for Verve in 1958. Sheet size: 14 x 40 1/2 inches (355 x 1030 mm); with three center folds, as issued. Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Roberto Sebastian Matta original lithograph, 1979Medium: original lithograph. Printed in 1979 by La Poligrafa and issued in a limited edition of 1000. Size: 10 x 7 1/2 inches (255 x 188 mm). Not signed. This original Matta print is from the scarce aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "A la encre I" original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 837. Printed by Mourlot in 1972 on Arches paper. Size: 13 3/4 x 10 inches (348 x 254 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro "A la encre II" original lithographMedium: original lithograph. Catalogue reference: Mourlot 838. Printed by Mourlot in 1972 on Arches paper. Size: 13 3/4 x 10 inches (348 x 254 mm). Not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Le Sidaner original lithograph "Maisons sur laMedium: original lithograph. A nice impression on cream wove paper, printed in Paris in 1925 by the Revue de l'Art ancien et moderne. Image size: 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches (185 x 260 mm). Not signed. CondSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 Maurice de Vlaminck Allainville Sous la Neige lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Allainville Sous la Neige. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1946 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck Maisons dans la Beauce lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Maisons dans la Beauce. Original Lithograph on Wove Paper. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size - 8 1/2 x 11 inches. Approximately 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck La Haute-Folie lithograph signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). La Haute-Folie. Color lithograph on wove paper after the original 1933 painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 7/8 x 9See Sold Price
Sold2024Miquel Barceló (Spanish, b. 1957) La TableMiquel Barceló (Spanish, b. 1957) La Table lithograph signed and numbered 6/20 in pencil 17 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & Seligmann, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wifredo Lam (Les loa PetroEnfantent dans la danseWifredo Lam (Les loa PetroEnfantent dans la danse ,Lithograph )Signed numerad 4/10 16.5 x 11.4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Le Don de la Thora"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Le Don de la Thora" Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Measures 30 1/8" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Dans La Synagogue"Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012) "Dans La Synagogue" Lithograph Signed & Numbered. Measures 30 1/8" x 21 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Bonfils Original La Hamac LithographRobert Bonfils Original Hand Painted La Hamac Lithograph. Signed on the stone by the artist. On watermarked arches laid paper. Comes with original COA.Framed measures 20 inches x 18.75 inches, artworkSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) SERENADE LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali (1904-1989) Serenade, from The Nudes Suite, 1970 Nu a la Guitarre Lithograph Signed and numbered in pencil 118/225 NOT FRAMED .Measures approx 19 1/2" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023THEOPHILE-ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (FRENCH, 1859-1923)Theophile-Alexandre SteinlenFrench, 1859-1923From Dans la RueLithograph, signed in the plate with monogram lower left, thumbnail sketch of a couple lower right in the marginDark scene of women in outeSee Sold Price
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsMarc Chagall - Maison de la Culture de Reims - Le Vitrail et les Peintres a Reims$2,200
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJames ENSOR (1860-1949), lithograph from Sc nes de la vie du Christ, XXIII, Le Christ entre les€240
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisCORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph ?Un ?t? ? la Havane (1968)?, numbered 141/200, signed and€300
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJames ENSOR (1860-1949), lithograph from the series Sc nes de la vie du Christ, Le Christ chassant€300
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJames ENSOR (1860-1949), colour lithograph Miamia from the folder La gamme d'amour 1929, signed in€400
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJames ENSOR (1860-1949), lithograph from Sc nes de la vie du Christ, VII, Le Baptisme du Christ,€240
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJames ENSOR (1860-1949), lithograph from Sc nes de la vie du Christ, L'Ascension 1921, signed in the€300
7 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisF licien ROPS (1833-1898), colour lithograph on Japanese paper Le miroir de la coquetterie (1908),€1,200
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita 'La Reve' lithograph. signed in pencil, 1947$1,000
10 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis ICART (1888-1950) ‘La cruche cassee’ Lithograph signed and numbered 261.€200(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLouis ICART (1888-1950) "La cruche cassee" Oval lithograph, signed in the margin.€400
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLCAuthentic Pablo Picasso “La Comedie Humaine” Signed Lithograph$70
13 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Color Lithograph Hand Signed La Familia Indigena II Framed Art$500