Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ca 1922 Documents D'Art folio editions by AlbertCa 1922 Documents D'Art folio editions by Albert Morance- “La Savonnerie Du Quai De Chaillot”, “Le Mobilier Louis XVI- Commodes et Secretaires”, “Chairs by George Jacob”, “Chairs by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Coronation of Napoleon, Painting After David.This smaller rendition is of "Le Sacre de Napoleon", after Jacques-Louis David, who was the official painter of Napoleon Bonaparte. The painting depicts the coronation of Napoleon and Josephine at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016David, Jacques Louis Engraving Le Sacre de Napoleonafter David, Jacques Louis Engraving on paper by E. Sulpis. Le Sacre de Napoleon / Coronation of Napoleon. Societe Francaise de Gravure, Musee du Louvre, Sheet 29.75" x 22", 1lb.See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVIRichard Brookshaw (English, circa 1748-1799), Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette (Pair of Portraits)mezzotints on laid paper, appear to be 18th century, titles include Louis XVI Roi de France et de NavarrSee Sold Price
Sold2023STYLE LOUIS XVI - TABLE VOLANTE CIRCULAIRETable volante de salon circulaire en bois de placage, plateau marqueté à décor de paysage animé et de montgolfière, ouvrant par un tiroir.Style Louis XVI74 x 50 cm (sauts de placage)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Emile Louis de Vernon (1897-1975) Le Laboureur etJean Emile Louis de Vernon (1897-1975) Le Laboureur et Sesenfants. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Jean Vernon" along lower right edge Diameter: 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Print. Louis XVI InteriorLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
2017Vintage Giclee, Copy of "Coronation of Napoleon"A giclee on canvas, a print of "The Coronation of Napoleon" (French: Le Sacre de Napoléon) original painting completed in 1807 by Jacques-Louis David, the official painter of Napoleon, depicting theSee Sold Price
Sold2017[French Architecture, 18th Century] One titleP. Planat; LE STYLE LOUIS XVI. RECUEIL DE MOTIFS CHOISIES D'ARCHITECTURE AU XVIIIE SIÈCLE. Préface Historique, Biographies Des Principaux Architectes Français Du Xviiie Siècle (Paris: 1905) folio,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble d'un lustre et paire d'appliques d'aprèsEnsemble, d'après un modèle attribué à Gouthière ou Thomire : - Lustre de style Louis XVI en bronze doré à six feux à enroulements feuillagés ornés deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950Racinais, Louis XV et XVI au Versailles, 1950, Henry Racinais. Un Versailles Inconnu: Les Petits Apartements des Roys Louis XV et Louis XVI au Chateau de Versailles. Complete in 2 volumes. Chez HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2020PETIT BOL en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dansPETIT BOLen porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de phénix et dagon poursuivant le joyau sacré, une frise de grecques complètant le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon sur le siecle de Louis XV, Emily BlackwellMémoires Complets et authentiques du Duc De Saint Simon sur le siècle de Louis XIV et la Régence, Volumes 3,6,8,11,13,16 and 17 dated 1873, Volume 12 dated 1874 along with Abraham Lincoln bySee Sold Price
Sold2021DE LESCURE - Correspondance Secrete Louis XVI 1866DE LESCURE, M. Correspondance Secrete inedite sur Louis XVI, Marie-Antoinette la cour et la ville de 1777 a 1792 .... Paris: Henri Plon, 1866. 2 vols, octavo. (9 3/16 x 6 1/8 inches). 618; 800pp. TextSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Walnut Secretaire a Abattant with Marble Top,French Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze-Mounted and Inlaid Walnut Secretaire a Abattant with Marble Top, Louis Grade & Pelcotcirca 1870marked "L. Grade et Pelcot. / Ru de la Paix 23 / Paris" 31 1/2 x 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart - Untitled XVI from "Leda and the Swan"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled XVI from "Leda and the Swan" Year: c. 1943 Dimensions: 8.25in. by 11.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XVI on Japon paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - Moments AfterArtist: Louis Icart Title: Moments After Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de CrebillonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Icart - EnchanteArtist: Louis Icart Title: Enchante Year: 1946 Dimensions: 11in. by 8.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 525 Publisher: Claude Prosper de Crebillon SuiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Research ParisMiroir rectangulaire en bois sculpté doré, le cadre souligné d'une frise de perles, le tympan€100
3 days LeftArt Research ParisXX SIECLETable à jeu de style louis XVI en bois de placage et bois noirci, ouvrant à un plateau€40
3 days LeftArt Research ParisCassolette brûle-parfum en marbre blanc et bronze doré de forme ovoïde, la monture en bronze€60
22 hrs LeftJasper521658 POLICY of HOUSE of AUSTRIA GERMAN AFFAIRS antique VELLUM BOUND ELZEVIR PUBL$160
2 days LeftCoronari AuctionsClaude-François Menestrier (1631-1705): 'Histoire du regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles...',€120
3 days LeftArt Research ParisPaire de cassolettes-brule parfums en bronze doré ciselé et marbre noir, les montants à décor€50