Sold2015Jean Emile Louis de Vernon (1897-1975) Le Laboureur etJean Emile Louis de Vernon (1897-1975) Le Laboureur et Sesenfants. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Jean Vernon" along lower right edge Diameter: 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2020Various Makers group of medals & medallions, fiveVarious Makers group of medals and medallions, five 1) Cloudray, Le Charmeur, 1972 2) Jean Vernon (1897-1975), Medal of a woman with a flower basket and two goats, 1920s 3) René Thénot (1893See Sold Price
Sold2019ZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de LouisZOLA, Émile - Le Rêve. Illustrations de Louis ICART Monte-Carlo, Éditions du Livre, (1946). In-8. broché, sous chemise et étui de l'éditeur. Frontispice et 7 planches horSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Jean Emile Labourerur etchingsJean Emile Labourerur (French 1877-1943) Annette et Philippe, au Jardin du Luxembourg & Le Promenade en foret d'Annette et de Roger Brisset 2 etchings in color with pochoirSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Songe d'une femme. Roman familier. Engravings byParis Camille Bloch ed. 1925. Remy De Gourmont, illustrated with 28 COMPOSITIONS engraved by Jean-Emile LABOUREUR, including a frontispiece, a vignette in page, a cul-de-lamp, and 25 compositions in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Rene "Sur le Marche..." Oil on CanvasJean-Jacques Rene (French, b. 1943) "Sur le Marche de Vernon" oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic market scene, signed lower right, titled and dated "1975" to verso, and housed in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-JACQUES FRANCOIS LE BARBIER (Rouen, France, 1738 - Paris, 1826). "Courage d'Amazili et deJEAN-JACQUES FRANCOIS LE BARBIER (Rouen, France, 1738 - Paris, 1826). "Courage d'Amazili et de Télasco". Engraving printed in colour by Louis-François Mariage. Published by Bance and Caillard, PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943)Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) Le Semaphore (Le Croisic), 1923. Signed in pencil l.l. Numbered in pencil l.r.: 33/50. Etching. Framed. Size: 7 3/8" x 7 5/8" (18.7 x 19.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Travail français (dans le goût de JeanTravail français (dans le goût de Jean PROUVÉ (1901-1984) - vers 1950_x000D_ Fauteuil à bâti en chêne profilé formant le dossier et l'assise reposant sur quatre piedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean-Emile Laboureur (1877-1943) La Promenade sur leJean-Emile Laboureur (1877-1943) La Promenade sur le Port (1935), Line-engraving and etching, Signed in pencil lower right and a publication number 13 for the Print Club of Cleveland OH. Together withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) La Maison deJean-Emile Laboureur (French, 1877-1943) La Maison de Marie, 1925 etching and aquatint signed and numbered 31/45 in pencil 5 1/2 x 3 5/8 inches. Provenance: Richard Reed Armstrong Fine Art, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon, 1958 Référence Guédras 124, 125, 126, 127...JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le Satiricon tous signés et datés Jean Cocteau 1960-1961; inscrit original (au revers) La série de 7 plats en terracotta et engobe partiellement émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorte uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rougePorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984): Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge PorteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984)Jean PROUVE (1901 -1984) : Chaise modèle Métropole 306 dite "Standard" - Circa 1953. Piètement en tôle d'acier plié et laqué noir, assise et dossier recouverts de skaï rouge. PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022[LOUIS XIII]. RICHEOME (Louys). L'immortalité de l'âme, déclaree avec raisonsHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOUDJI - ANNÉES 1975GOUDJI - ANNÉES 1975 IMPORTANT ET RARE COLLIER TORQUE QUARTZ Le collier torque ouvrant en or jaune 18K martelé est orné de deux motifs en quartz soulignés de lapis-lazuli. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2020Complete Diderot EncyclopedieHeading: Author: Diderot, Denis & Jean Le Rond d'Alembert, editors Title: Encyclopédie, ou dictionnaire raisonné des sciences, des arts et des métiers, par une société de gens de lettres Place PSee Sold Price
Sold2023René Gaillard Cocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecRené GaillardCocaïne: La splendide Pièce en 5 Tableaux de Louis le GouriadecLithograph printed in colours, circa 1925, on wove paper, with full margins, sheet 1610 x 1210mm (62 1/4 x 47 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN LOUIS FORAIN: "TETE DE FEMME"oil on canvas initialed lower right titled on paper label verso with inventory no. 18198 Provenance: Dr. R.A. Kling Collection, circa December 1966, Marlborough Gallery New York, stock no. 2419 with pSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHJean-Laurent Mosnier (1743 - 1808), French court painter - Portrait of a Nobleman€5,000
170 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsLemieux, Jean-Paul - "Jean-Paul Lemieux retrouve Maria Chapdelaine" - 1981CA$800(1 bid)
BonhamsGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) Vue de ma fenêtreLe village de Georgenborn et montagne de Hansen...€1,600(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryLeon Louis Mahelin (France,19C) watercolor painting antique$10(1 bid)
169 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsBergeron, André - Maria Chapdelaine de Louis Hémon (1980)CA$500