Sold2019Empire-Style Carved Gilt Lit de ReposAntique Empire-Style Bronze-Mounted, Carved and Parcel Gilt Lit de Repos , urn finialed top, blocked sides with caryatid supports, custom velvet upholstery, h. 57 in., w. 77 in., d. 34 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Empire Mahogany Lit de ReposFrench Empire Mahogany Lit de Repos , 19th c., paneled head and foot board with carved swan supports and shaped rail , h. 38 in., w. 49 3/4 in., d. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Style Lit de ReposLouis XVI Style Lit de Repos. The carved frame with beige velvet upholstery, on casters. Likely 19th century. {Approximate dimensions: 35 1/2 high x 67 wide x 35 1/2 inches deep.}. Condition: Minor suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Walnut Lit de Repos Each padded endLouis XVI Walnut Lit de Repos Each padded end surmounted by a military trophy above a guilloche-carved panel, the stop-fluted stiles joined by an entrelac-carved rail centered by a swag-carved panel aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Indonesian Carved, Polychrome Caned Lit de ReposIndonesian Carved, Polychrome and Caned Lit de Repos , each end with arched back, turned finials, scalloped skirt, cabriole legs, h. 26 1/2 in., w. 67 in., d. 26 in. Condition: Structurally sound. CanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A wrought iron and linen 'lit de campagne', 19/20th C.Full title: A wrought iron and linen 'lit de campagne', 19/20th C. Description: H 88,5 x L 205 x D 78,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV Lit de Chien (Dog Bed)Carved mahogany dog bed, with brass nail head trim and upholstered bed. [11" H x 17 1/2" W x 15 1/4" D]. Scratches and minor wear to upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Edgar Degas (after) - Temps de ReposArtist: Edgar Degas (after) Title: Temps de Repos Year: 1919 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: from the rare limited edition of 60 Publisher: Imprimerie J. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare lithograph of Mexican RancherosHeading: (Mexico) Author: Meunier, Luis Title: Rancheros Place Published: [Mexico?] Publisher: Date Published: c.1850 Description: Lithograph. Title at center below image. In lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016BORIS IGNATOVICH 1899-1976BORIS IGNATOVICH 1899-1976 Le sculpteur Komeniov joue d'un de ses instruments durant une heure de repos, 1962. Tirage argentique identifié, titré et daté en cyrillique et en anglais au dos. 30 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2017Grigor Aghassian. (* 1926 Russian). Impressionist oilGrigor Aghassian. (* 1926 Russian). Impressionist oil on board signed lower right & titled verso “Maison de Repos, 1951”. 9” x 7 ½”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis Phillipe Style Full Cherry Queen Sleigh BedLouis Phillipe Style Full Cherry Lit de Repose by HPL Furniture. Mobelier (FIND352)(MS) Dimensions: 50" H x 66" W x 85 1/4" LSee Sold Price
Sold2018Man at rest132 Man at rest Man at rest Stools, chairs, thrones, foot-rests, back-rests, benches L'homme au repos Sièges et meubles de repos Dagan, Esther, A. ISBN: 0-920413-02-4 Montréal: Saidye Bronfman CentrSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARCEL DYF: "LE REPOS DE CLAUDINE"oil on canvas signed lower right 23 1/2 x 28 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHLouis Legrand (1863 Dijon - 1951 Livry-Gargan), 'Fleur de Lit', 1986 and 'La Môme€120
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEugene Louis GILLOT (1867-1925) : Tirailleur Senegalais (vers 1916-1918) au repos sur un rocher pres€150