Sold202218 kt. rose gold pendant framing a yellow gold reproduction of a 100 pts. coin of Isabella II, 1826.Weight: 9.30 gr. .See Sold Price
Sold2023Rustic Black Stallion II Canvas ReproductionRustic Black Stallion II Canvas Reproduction Vertical painting of a running horse done if varies shades of gray and white with a rough brush stroke feel. Ethan Harper With a background in classical oiSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Hrabe Oil Painting Still Life Yellow RosesGeorge Hrabe (Canadian, 1937-) Oil on Canvas, Still Life Yellow Roses. Canvas measures 24 inches H x 30 W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed oil on canvas yellow roses gorgeous frame 17 x 21Signed oil on canvas yellow roses gorgeous frame 17 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2024Cecil Kennedy, Yellow Roses, oilCECIL KENNEDY (British, 1905-1997), "Yellow Roses," oil on canvas, (approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 20 inches); signed lower right. Condition: Surface dust, frame abrasion, varnish aging, punctuSee Sold Price
Sold2018A.D. GREER (1904-1998), YELLOW ROSESFramed oil painting on canvas, Yellow Roses, signed lower right A.D. Greer (Oklahoma, Texas, 1904-1998), sight: 24.25"h, 29.25"w, overall: 31.5"h, 36.5"w, 10lbs Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Molly Bobak 1922-2014 Canadian Oil on Canvas Frame"Yellow Roses; oil on canvas; mounted on board with frame; signed Molly Lamb Bobak (1922-2014), Canadian painter, member of Royal Canadian Academy of Arts; dated 1961; 40.64 cm x 50.8 cmProvenance: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. Wood (Probably British) - Regency Still LifeA. Wood (Probably British). Breakfast Still Life with Yellow Roses. Oil on canvas, depicting a Regency silver teapot, salt cellar, an egg and cup on a marbled blue plate with cup nearby, signed "Mr A.See Sold Price
Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, YELLOW ROSESOIL ON CANVAS, C. 1900, H 15", W 21", YELLOW ROSES Oil on canvas, circa 1900. Depicting a yellow rose still life. Period Frame measures H 21" x L f27".See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting On CanvasOil Painting On Canvas, yellow roses in a vase; L 68 cm . x W 58 cm .See Sold Price
Sold2024JUDY COPLAND (B.1943) ACRYLIC PAINTING 'YELLOW ROSE'Gallery wrapped acrylic painting on canvas, "Yellow Rose," signed lower left Judy Copland, (Louisiana, Texas, b.1943), titled on back, approx 12"h, 12"w, 0.12lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Octave Denis Guillonnet (France,Algeria,1872-1967) oilARTIST: Emile Octave Denis Victor Guillonet (French, Algeria, 1872 - 1967) NAME: Still Life with Yellow Roses MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damagSee Sold Price
Sold2022STUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) STILL LIFE OF RED AND YELLOW ROSESSTUART PARK (SCOTTISH 1862-1933) STILL LIFE OF RED AND YELLOW ROSES Signed, oil on canvas, oval(76cm x 61cm (30in x 24in))See Sold Price
Sold2021ADELE ALSOP(20th century American), "Roses II", framed oil on canvas, signed upper left, also having label from the Schmidt-Bingham gallery of New York verso, with title and dated 1988, canvas 48" x 40", frame 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Roses from a Victorian Garden Canvas Reproductions By Albert WilliamsRoses from a Victorian Garden Canvas Reproductions By Albert Williams Huge floral painting shows an arrangement of various colorful roses from a garden sitting in a vase and spread out on a table. WSee Sold Price
Sold2016EUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, RED ANDEUROPEAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, RED AND YELLOW ROSES, SIGNED. 16 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED 24 X 28"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STILLAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE YELLOW ROSES IN VASE, SIGNED K. HOBART. 20 X 24"; FRAMED 25 X 29"See Sold Price
Sold2019Thomas Kinkade Lithograph On Canvas " A Perfect YellowThomas Kinkade Lithograph On Canvas " A Perfect Yellow Rose" Limited Edition 618 / 2950 16 " x 12" With Certificate Of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2016Adams, Dulcie, American 20th C.,Title: "High Sierra" and a pair entitled "Yellow Rose"(three works), oils on canvas panels, c. 1940-1955, the first signed in oil, all three with artist's id and business card stapled to back, , , , SSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABBOTT F. GRAVES OIL ON CANVAS ROSE STILL LIFEAbbott Fuller Graves (American 1859-1936), oil on canvas depicting a still life of pink and yellow roses, signed en verso, framed. Approx. canvas h. 16", w. 24"; overall h. 21.25", w. 29.5", d. 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese School (20th Century)'Stoneware Jug with Yellow Roses' Circa 1930's. Oil on canvas. Signature lower left unidentified or artist unknown. 20 9/16 x 17 15/16 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018MODERN SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFEMODERN SIGNED OIL ON CANVAS FLORAL STILL LIFE Contemporary oil on canvas painting of a yellow rose floral still life, signed illegibly in the lower right, set in gold wood frame. Size: 29.5 x 40" inclSee Sold Price
Sold2021Geza Kende (Hungarian/California, 1889-1952)Geza Kende (Hungarian/California, 1889-1952) "Still Life of Yellow Roses in a Porcelain Vase" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 24-1/4" x 20-1/4", framed 31-1/4" x 27-1/4"See Sold Price