Sold2024Jane Freilicher (American 1924-2014)Jane Freilicher (American 1924-2014) "Poppies and Peonies", 1983 Aquatint etching, edition 38/50 Signed and dated lower right 31" x 31" Provenance: Stroock & Stroock & Lavan Condition: Overall good coSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jane Freilicher oilAttributed to Jane Freilicher (American 1924-2014)- Floral Still-Life- oil on panel, 1953, signed Jane Freilicher '53 in pencil lower right, framed. 36 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Freilicher - PeoniesLot 109 Jane Freilicher American ((1924-2014)) Peonies (1990) lithograph signed lower right, numbered 34/65 sheet: 29 x 21 1/4 inches frame: 32 x 24 inches Provenance: The Milbank Collection acqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jane Freilicher, signed poster, 1982Jane Freilicher, signed poster, 1982, Jane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014), Guild Hall East Hampton poster, inscribed and pencil signed "for Martha & Jim-Christmas 1982-Jane Freilicher" lower right,See Sold Price
Sold202232123: Jane Freilicher (1924-2014) Bouquet in a Green VJane Freilicher (1924-2014) Bouquet in a Green Vase, 1978 Lithograph in colors on wove paper 30 x 22-1/2 inches (76.2 x 57.2 cm) (sheet) Ed&periodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jane Freilicher 9American, 1924-2014) Flowers in aJane Freilicher 9American, 1924-2014) Flowers in a Green Vase. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '78, and numbered 28/60. Provenance: van Straaten Gallery, Chicago 30" x 22.5" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Freilicher Untitled Pondscape 1975 SerigraphFreilicher, Jane Niederhoffer (American 1924-2004), Untitled (Pondscape), 1975, original serigraph printed in color, pencil signed, dated and numbered 65/100, printed on Arches paper, image size 24 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jane Freilicher (American, 1924-2014) COSMOS & MALLOWS, 1965Title: Cosmos And Mallow Flowers. Signed and dated by the artist, Jane Freilicher, 1965 (lower right). Original gallery label from Tibor de Nagy on verso. Pastel on paper. Framed and matted under glasSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Kearney Man Caught in the Web of TechnologyJohn Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Man Caught in the Web of Technology, 1966 welded steel, copper rod and found objects; marble base signed and dated on marble base 83"h x 33"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023KEARNEY, John (American, 1924-2014) Bull. [Ca. 1980s]. Weld...KEARNEY, John (American, 1924-2014) Bull. [Ca. 1980s]. Welded metals. 12 h x 18 w x 8“d. Signed at proper right hind leg. Unusual textures from welding inherent. Typical handling marks. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Kearney, Skier, 1971 (life-size)John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Skier, 1971 (life-size) welded chrome bumpers with found objects initialed and dated 71"h x 42"w x 72"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Untitled, 2003John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Untitled, 2003 ostrich eggshell, ink, steel signed Kearney and inscribed Height: 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020John Kearney, Rocky Mountain Goat, 1991John Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Rocky Mountain Goat, 1991 bronze unsigned 11"h x 17"w x 6"d Provenance: Acquired directly from the artist by the present ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "First Fish"Lyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Taking a Picture of First Fish" Signed lower left. Original Oil painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of USee Sold Price
Sold2024John W. Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Patinated Bronze SculptureJohn W. Kearney (American, 1924-2014) Patinated Bronze Sculpture (4) total items including a 1967 signed John Kearney sculpture depicting a soldier on horseback; together with a 1992 signed Marco OvieSee Sold Price
Sold2020James Hilleary - Afterimage Series #12Lot 10 James Hilleary American (1924-2014) Afterimage Series #12 (1975) conté pastel on Bristol board signed lower right image: 9 3/4 x 8 1/4 inches sheet: 14 x 11 inches Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sgd. Bronze Statue of Aardvark by John W. Kearney.The signed vintage work from John W. Kearney (American, 1924-2014) is of a small aardvark attached to a travertine base. Kearney's statue is signed and dated 1965 on the aardvark's hind leg. There isSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "Northwest Indians"Lyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Indians of the Northwest in a Canoe" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Tayson, Sr. (American, 1924-2014) Pair of IndianLyle Tayson, Sr. (American, 1924-2014) Pair of Indian Portraits oil on canvas each signed Lyle Tayson each 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Bechtle (1924-2014) "The Last One"Charles Bechtle (American, 1924-2014) "The Last One (Ocean City, NJ)", oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size: 16'' x 20'', 41 x 51 cm (stretcher); 22'' x 26'', 56 x 66 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene WooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "Tlingit Tribe" W/CLyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Tlingit Tribe" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor painting on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lyle Tayson (1924 - 2014) "Bella Coola Tribe" W/CLyle Tayson (American, 1924 - 2014) "Bella Coola Tribe" Signed lower left. Original Watercolor on Paper. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-2008), Founder of Unicover Corporation. This paSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGeorge Segal (American, 1924–2000) Still Life with Flowers, Apple and Pears$200