Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Cityscape Crayon on PaperRolph Scarlett (American, 1889 - 1984) cityscape crayon on paper. Signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image - 4.5"H x 6"W, Frame - 14"H x 17"W. Condition report: Scratches to frame, please see alSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Cityscape Crayon on PaperRolph Scarlett (American, 1889 - 1984) cityscape crayon on paper, signed lower right. Measurements: Visual image - 4.5"H x 6"W, Frame - 14"H x 17"W. Condition report: Scratches to frame, please see alSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT CRAYON ON PAPER, MEASURES 9" X 16", ASROLPH SCARLETT CRAYON ON PAPER, MEASURES 9" X 16", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett crayon Abstraction on PaperScarlett, Rolph (Canadian/American 1889 - 1984), Untitled Abstraction, crayon and mixed media on paper, 19.5 x 27.5 inches, signed Scarlett lower right, framed in a maple wood frame measuring 28 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE AND CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED,ROLPH SCARLETT GOUACHE AND CRAYON ON PAPER, UNTITLED, MEASURES 11" X 13", SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, PROVENANCE: ESTATE OF THE ARTIST TO MS. HARRIET TANNEN, TO FLETCHER GALLERY, WOODSTOCK, NY TO PRESENT OWNESee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER,ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT CRAYON DRAWING ON PAPER, MEASURES 5 1/2" X 7", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) pen, ink & crayon on paper street scene drawing with buildings, signedROLPH SCARLETT ( 1889-1984 ) pen, ink & crayon on paper street scene drawing with buildings, signed lower right, circa 1920's, untitled, has old WASHBURN GALLERY NYC label on back. Drawing measures 10See Sold Price
Sold2017Rolph Scarlett; 20thC. Modernist Mixed Media SignedPastel and crayon on paper. Abstract Composition. Signed l.r.; 25in. X 36in.(image size)Accompanied by letter of authenticity from Fletcher Gallery - Woodstock, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian, 1889-1984), Untitled, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 11"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 20.5"w. Provenance: Collection of Ann and Norman Bikales (PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Ink on Paper, Abstract(American, 1889-1984) Signed l.l. Creases and losses to paper, no glass on frame. Overall: 30-3/4"h x 34-3/4"w Paper size: 18-3/4"h x 23-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on paper, Rolph ScarlettRolph Scarlett (Canadian/American, 1889-1984), Untitled (Geometric Forms), gouache and graphite on paper, initialed lower right, sight: 6.75"h x 9"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolph Scarlett Painting on PaperRolph Scarlett (American, 1889 - 1984) Painting on paper, signed and dated lower left, 1944. Mounted in wood frame with etched designs around inside and outside edges. Measurements: 20 3/8"H x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. FROM WOODSTOCK, NEW YORK COLLECTION WE HAVE BEEN SELLING, DRAWING MEASURES 8 1/2" X 10 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC WATERCOLOR & CRAYON (?)ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC WATERCOLOR & CRAYON (?) DRAWING. FRAME MEASURES 15" X 7 1/2". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC TEMPERA ON PAPER 26" X 32"ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC TEMPERA ON PAPER 26" X 32" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLPH SCARLETT Two works on paper.ROLPH SCARLETTTwo works on paper.Untitled, watercolor on card. 410x640 mm; 16x25¼ inches. Signed in ballpoint pen and ink, lower left recto * Untitled, gouache and pen and ink on card. 195x282See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. MEASURES 17" X 23". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2016ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWERROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOUACHE ON PAPER, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, PAINTING MEASURES 17" X 14", NICELY FRAMED AND MATTED, FROM WOODSTOCK NY COLLECTION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rolph Scarlett, Signed Watercolor on PaperLot consists of a signed watercolor on paper by Rolph Scarlett (NY, CA, Canada, 1889-1984), known for non objective-geometric, modernist-leaning landscape painting. Untitled watercolor on paper, circaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rolph Scarlett, Signed Gouache on PaperLot consists of a signed gouache on paper by Rolph Scarlett (NY, CA, Canada, 1889-1984), known for non objective-geometric, modernist-leaning landscape painting. Untitled abstract on paper, signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT LARGE ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, MEASURESROLPH SCARLETT LARGE ABSTRACT PASTEL & CRAYON, MEASURES 25" X 36", LETTER OF AUTHENTICITY FROM FLETCHER GALLERY WOODSTOCK NY ON BACK, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" XROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, MEASURES 5" X 5 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, FramedRolph Scarlett, Abstract Work on Paper, Signed, Framed. Well Listed Artist. p> size: 14.25 x 25, 15.5 x 26.25 outside frame. ASKart: Rolph Scarlett (1889 - 1984) was active/lived in New York, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2ROLPH SCARLETT ABSTRACT GOAUCHE ON PAPER, SIGNED IN 2 PLACES, MEASURES 11" X 13 1/2", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Hugo Scheiber after Modern Hungarian female portrait€200
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing crayon on paper Wassily Kandinsky style of Russian Abstract geometric objects€300
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Hugo Scheiber after Modernist Hungarian drawing female portrait€300
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Roy Lichtenstein after American Pop Art love couple kiss€500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyCharles Levier (French 1920-2003) Gouache Painting on paper, cityscape, signed$500
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryCrayon on paper Sonia Delaunay style of French Ukrainian Abstract circles geometric objects€600
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA VLADIMIR NEMUCHIN, RUSSIAN, CRAYON ON PAPER DRAWING "MIKHAIL LARIONOV", 1989$1,900
Jun 30HELIOS AUCTIONSA BORIS GRIGOREIV CHARCOAL AND COLOR CRAYON ON PAPER DRAWING, C. 1913, RUSSAIN$600
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryDrawing on paper Dr. Seuss signed Cat art cartoon American sketch€700
6 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryFranz Marc after German Expressionist drawing on paper geometric abstraction€300
Jun 26Modern ArtifactPurvis Young Dual-Sided Signed Original Urban Landscape Crayon and Ink Drawing$450