Sold2017Two Cut Crystal Pitchers. A Waterford "Glandore" IceTwo Cut Crystal Pitchers. A Waterford "Glandore" Ice Lip Pitcher and a Hawkes Crystal and Sterling Pourer. Both pieces signed. Good condition. Waterford measures 6" H. Provenance: Property of Irving CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cut Crystal Pitcher with Sterling Foot:Cut Crystal Pitcher with Sterling Foot: Floral and Crosshatch Cut Pitcher with Applied Notched Handle, Set in Sterling Silver Foot Marked Michaels Sterling. 11 1/2"T. (200-400)See Sold Price
Sold2017Elegant Cut Crystal Pitcher with Sterling Rim SpoElegant Cut Crystal Pitcher with Sterling Rim Spout. Marked Sterling 329; T925/IJJ / Fine-- Dimensions: H: 10 inches: W: 5.5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany Sterling Silver Cut Crystal ClaretCut Crystal pitcher with Sterling Silver mounts. Signed Tiffany & Co. 9731 T 3299 STERLING 2 3/4 PINT. monogrammed, 11" tall, no damage or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hawkes Cut Crystal and Sterling Syrup PitcherCut crystal syrup pitcher. Sterling silver lid. Marked "Hawkes Sterling 2014"; 4in.H. x 2.75in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022CUT CRYSTAL & STERLING PITCHERHallmarked to edge of silver top. American cut crystal pitcher with Gorham sterling silver spout. With monogrammed initials on the side of the silver. Dimensions: H 10.25" x W 6" x D 4.25" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Sterling Silver Crystal Muffineer ShakerAntique Victorian English sugar shaker muffineer. Features ribbed cut crystal body with sterling silver lip and top. English hallmarked Sterling S Blanckensee & Son Ltd. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery wSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERHeight- 8" In House Shipping within U.S. for $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERHeight- 12" In House Shipping within U.S. for $65 plus insuranceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Overlay Cut Crystal Pitcher. Floral design.Sterling Overlay Cut Crystal Pitcher. Floral design. -- Dimensions: H: 6 inches: W: 6 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL PITCHER #180 C.GORHAM STERLING MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL PITCHER #180 C. HEIGHT 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cut Crystal & Sterling Mounted PitcherAntique Cut Crystal & Sterling Mounted Pitcher. Monogrammed and hallmarked. Pitcher measures 10.5 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Portuguese Sterling Silver Cut Crystal PitchersDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Portuguese Sterling Silver cut crystal pair of handled pitchers with ornate embossed motifs and bacchi putto finial. Marked with Portuguese hallmarks depicting an eagle head facingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal PitchersTwo Antique Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Pitchers. One English with cut glass, one by Gorham with cut crystal. Taller measures 10.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Spritzer & Furhmann German Sterling Silver Crystal PitcherSpritzer & Furhmann German Sterling Silver Hand Cut Crystal Art Glass Pitcher Hallmarked: " 925 Sterling Spritzer & Furhmann 398" Dimensions: 9 1/2"H x 9 1/4"L x 6 1/2"W In Overall Good Condition PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER AND CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERVermeil silver ,Fully hallmarked. 13" High. Perfect condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Floral & Cut Crystal PitcherDESCRIPTION: A sterling silver and hand cut crystal pitcher with a floral embossed design as the top. Marked Sterling 925 and numbered "9312" on the rim. CIRCA: Early 20th ct ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver and cut crystal pitcherSterling silver and cut crystal pitcher, the collar with floral repousse decoration, above the bulbous body, 10"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016STERLING SILVER AND CUT CRYSTAL PITCHER13" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $400-600See Sold Price
Sold2021A RARE STERLING SILVER MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERA RARE STERLING SILVER MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL PITCHERSee Sold Price
Sold2021English Sterling Silver & Crystal PitcherDESCRIPTION: Antique English sterling silver over cut crystal pitcher featuring a lion at the top and heavily ornate body with floral and grape decor finished with silver handle. Properly English hallSee Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF STERLING SILVER AND CUT CRYSTALPair of cut crystal and sterling silver pitchers, Gorham, hallmarked. Silver trimmed, Wallace, and cut crystal dish. Dimensions: (Pitcher) H 10" x W 5.5" Condition: Presents nicely. Chipping to edgesSee Sold Price
Sold201619/20th Century Tiffany & Co. Cut Crystal and Sterling19/20th Century Tiffany & Co. Cut Crystal and Sterling Silver Pitcher. Monogrammed. Signed Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver. Good condition. Measures 12" H. Shipping $78.00 (estimate $300-$500)See Sold Price
Sold2021AN AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD STERLING SILVER MOUNTEDAN AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD STERLING SILVER MOUNTED CUT CRYSTAL PITCHER, MARKED, NEW YORK, 1890-1915, with a cylindrical scalloped neck of vertical cubed bands divided by triple lines and serrated roSee Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryMoser Czech Cut Crystal Glass 9 inch Pitcher in Gold Splendid Signed$800
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany & Co Faneuil Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Candy Dish 1.625in Tall 6in Diameter$10
Oct 01Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Faneuil Sterling Silver Cut Crystal Candy Dish 1.625in Tall 6in Diameter$10
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryHKE Antique German Quist Wurttemberg Pitcher Antique HKE pitcher made of cut crystal and$30