Sold2021Japanese Fine Character Marked Crane and Duck BowlLarge Japanese porcelain crane bowl. Scalloped rim, exterior decorated with profuse cranes in flight. Interior featuring a flurry of butterflies and a central medallion depicting ducks. Character markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowls(1) Hand decorated crane design bowl with raised foot. Marked to underside. Very good condition with some gilt wear. 2 3/4" H x 9 1/4" dia. (2) Hand decorated vase and jar design. Unusual "drip" desigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Japanese Porcelain SetsIncluding a blue and white porcelain jar lid, and a set of 8 Japanese porcelain bowls, marked BLACK TOWERS CHINA on the bottom. Approx. 6.1-5 inch (bowl size).See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Imari Porcelain BowlAntique Japanese Imari Porcelain Bowl19th Century Japanese Imari porcelain bowl; depicting cranes, bamboo and plum blossoms in vignettes, blue underglaze to rim; D: 7 1/4"; Provenance: From the HashimSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Imari Porcelain Large BowlJapanese Imari pattern porcelain bowl, marked on bottom. Landscape scenes on the inside and outside panels. 11.75"W x 5.5"H. Condition report: chip on inside rim, general wear, see photos. Please examSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of octagon shaped Japanese Imari porcelain shallowPair of octagon shaped Japanese Imari porcelain shallow bowls,Marked on the bottom.Diameter 8 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Japanese porcelain bowls2 Japanese porcelain bowls decorated with crane scene, 2.7"Hx5"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROUPING OF JAPANESE PORCELAIN INCL. KUTANIIncluding a charger and serving bowl marked "Japanese Porcelain / Decorated in Hong Kong"; (4) saucers, an urn with wood stand, and a pitcher with peacock motifs. Dimensions: (Charger) Dia. 12" ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Porcelain Rice Bowl, Rose Medaillon, Decorated in Hong Kong 1950sVintage hand painted Rose Medallion porcelain rice bowl, marked "Japanese Porcelain Ware / A.C.F./ Decorated in Hong Kong," 1950s-1960s. The bowl is 2.1/4" [5.7cm] tall; 4.1/2" [11.5cm] across; no chiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Porcelain Rice Bowl, Rose Medaillon, Decorated in Hong Kong 1950sVintage hand painted Rose Medallion porcelain rice bowl, marked "Japanese Porcelain Ware / A.C.F./ Decorated in Hong Kong," 1950s-1960s. The bowl is 2.1/4" [5.7cm] tall; 4.1/2" [11.5cm] across; no chiSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR JAPANESE IMARI COVERED PORCELAIN BOWLSPair of Japanese Imari covered porcelain bowls. Each marked to underside and lid. Each measures 5" (12.7cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Japanese porcelain lidded bowlsPair of Japanese porcelain lidded bowls painted with crane and landscaping. Size & Condition: please see the last picture 紐約诺顿艺术拍卖公ࡥSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meiji Period Japanese Arita Imari Bowl, Fuki ChoshunWonderful Japanese Arita Imari porcelain bowl that is marked on the bottom in Kanji Fuki Choshun (富貴長春)for wealth, nobility, longevity and youth, commonly used on porcelain from tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Vintage Japanese Porcelain Serving Bowl With Scalloped EdgesFour Vintage Japanese Porcelain Serving Bowl With Scalloped Edges. Marked,Qianlong Mark. D 15 cm(5.9in.) x 4. Preview from Aug. 26th to 30th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DisplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Marked Landscape BowlCrafted out of Japanese Satsuma porcelain. Bowl features landscape scene with houses, mountains, tiger and figural scholars. Gold gilt accents with an imperial blue outside shell. Brown rectangular maSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Japanese Polychrome Brocade Imari Porcelain BowlA Japanese Polychrome Brocade Imari Porcelain Bowl depicting three cranes. Diameter 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Imari Fukagawa Porcelain BowlA large Japanese Imari Fukagawa porcelain bowl with foliate design, marked with inscription on base. 7-3/4in tall x 11-1/2in diameter. Provenance: From the Ivo Ispani Estate Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Porcelain Marked Gilt Lotus BowlOld Japanese Satsuma character marked porcelain bowl. Features gilt interior decorated with hand painted figures, and scholars. Exterior with colorfully painted landscape motif and fine intricate giltSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlChinese rose medallion porcelain bowl, marked to base Japanese, Hong Kong, with a carved hardwood stand. [4 1/2" H x 10" Diam.]. Losses and wear to decoration.See Sold Price
Sold20212 JAPANESE PORCELAIN PEWTER CLAD BOWLSTwo Vintage Japanese Porcelain Ware Bowl Decorated in Hong Kong marked ACF. Pewter Encased. Each 6"x6"x1 3/4". Weight combined 2 pds 6 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold201620th Century Porcelain Bowl of Crane and Sun20th Century Small Enameled Porcelain Bowl of Crane and Sun Design Detail, Marked Diameter 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold20213pc JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOWLSThree Japanese Imari porcelain bowls with scalloped rims. Each marked to underside. Largest measures 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Satsuma Signed and Marked Porcelain BowlOld Japanese Satsuma vessel. Features an elaborate and intricate hand painted figural scene. Signed on base with makers mark and plus mark. Measures 6 in. x 5 1/2 in. No lid. Good overall condition wiSee Sold Price
2018Meiji Period Satsuma Figural Dragon Crane 7" BowlAntique Japanese Satsuma crane bowl. Crafted of fine Japanese porcelain. Features elaborate and intricate figural detail with numerous cranes surrounding a medallion with a dragon and several elaboratSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Porcelain Perfumes & Powder w/ Sterling$20
20 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFrank Lloyd Wright Tiffany & Co. Imperial Pattern Porcelain fifteen Bowls and one serving Bowl.$600(1 bid)