Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER COVERED BOXwith enameled design and turquoise & coral inlay on the lid and body with a jadeite bangle inset at top of body 7 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE ENAMELED GILT SILVER & STONE COVERED BOXthe silver entwined dragon lid with turquoise cabochons on a cylindrical body with a dragon amongst the clouds 3 1/2 inches diameter; 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ENAMELED SILVER & JADE COVERED BOXCHINESE GILT SILVER COVERED BOX WITH ENAMEL PHEONIX BIRDS & CLOUDS SURROUNDED BY JEWELS & INSET JADE MEDALLION ON COVER - 6" x 4 1/2"; 729gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Silver and Jadeite BoxChinese Gilt Enameled Silver and Jadeite Covered Pagoda Shape Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Total H: 6" x Dia: 5". Total Weight: 569.5g.Provenance: From a New Jersey Estate. PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Embellished Silver Gilt Filigree CoveredTwo Chinese Embellished Silver Gilt Filigree Covered Boxes 20TH CENTURY the first of foliate form with a conforming cover terminating in a hardstone mounted finial, enameled with birds resting on flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Silver and Jadeite BoxChinese Gilt Enameled Silver, Jadeite and Hardstone Covered Pagoda Shape Box. Condition: Generally Good Condition. Dimensions: Total H: 5" x Dia: 3.25". Total Weight: 396.7g. Provenance: From a New JeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Gilt Enameled Pagoda Shaped BoxChinese Gilt Enameled Silver, Jadeite and Hardstone Covered Pagoda Shape Box. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: Total H: 5.5" x Dia: 3.25". Total weight: 421g, 13.5 ozt. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt, Cloisonné and En Plein EnamelRussian Silver-Gilt, Cloisonné and En Plein Enamel Covered Box Maria Semenova, Moscow, 1899-1908 Circular with a hinged cover, the interior fitted with a mirror, enameled with varicolored flowersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Enamel and Silver CompactRussian Rose Cut Diamond, Cabochon Ruby, Cloisonne Enamel and 84 Gilt Silver Fitted Compact with Imperial Double Eagle, Black Cord Handle and Tassel. With fitted wood box. Bears Faberge mark, AN markSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Silver Gilt Filigree Enamel Lidded Jar BoxChinese export silver gilt filigree bulbous covered jar with jade and polychrome enamel. Finely enameled to depict floral scene with yellow birds on blossoming pink branches. Inlaid with semi-preciousSee Sold Price
Sold2019House of Faberge Sterling Silver Enameled Musical EggFABERGE FOUNTAIN OF JEWELS MUSIC BOX EGG WITH BLUE ENAMEL, SOLID STERLING, With 24K gold vermeil, covered in brilliant white sapphires.See Sold Price
Sold2020House of Faberge Sterling Silver Enameled Musical EggFABERGE FOUNTAIN OF JEWELS MUSIC BOX EGG WITH BLUE ENAMEL, SOLID STERLING, With 24K gold vermeil, covered in brilliant white sapphires.See Sold Price
2022Sterling Silver Cigar Box by William F. Wright in Art Deco StyleExquisite English silver cigar box with gilt crest and four-toned gilt inserts on the cover, a wood lined interior, adjustable compartments, and a leather-covered base. It dates from 1929 and is by WiSee Sold Price
2022RUSSIAN 88 SILVER AND ENAMEL MOZAIC TRINKET BOXA Russian covered 88 silver and enamel pill box. The exterior of the box is enameled in a mosaic design in brown and black shades. A gilt wash interior. the lid is adorned with enameled image of an auSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Enameled Silver Covered BoxRussian enameled silver box, cover has figural cupid finial, marked '84' for .875 silver, dated 1894, stamped with Russian Imperial double-headed eagle, marker's mark in cryrillic, also marked with StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Stile Liberty Giltwood Covered Boxes, 2Two Italian Stile Liberty Floriform Gilt Wood Covered Boxes, 1920s, one with "Made in Italy" label to underside. Larger: 5" H x 6.25" Diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan Collector. Keywords: InteriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Enameled Silver Gilt Brass Box.Chinese Enameled Silver Gilt Brass Box.. L 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Faberge Guilloche & Silver Gilt Pill BoxFaberge (Russian, founded 1842) blue guilloche enamel pill box of circular form with hinged lid adorned with silver gilt eight pointed star with radiating lines surrounding circular medallion with CyrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Faberge Silver Gilt Gold Mounted Wood Photo FrameFaberge Silver Gilt Gold Mounted Wood Photograph Frame by Workmaster Anders Nevalainen W/Previous Auction Catalog - This photograph frame was made by Faberge workmaster Anders Nevalainen, who was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2024OLD JAPANESE SILVER AND LACQUERED WOOD COVERED BOX: Rectangular form with the wood lacquered blackOLD JAPANESE SILVER AND LACQUERED WOOD COVERED BOX: Rectangular form with the wood lacquered black inside and covered with woven basketry outside; a large flat panel of silver set into the cover and hSee Sold Price
Sold2017An silver gilt and enamel covered box,An antique Chinese small spherical silver box decorated with a flower spray in high relief on the lid with an interlocking floral pattern around the rim and lower body, the flower painted with blue grSee Sold Price
Sold2015EDWARD FARMER STERLING BOX W/ CELADON CHINESE JADEEDWARD FARMER STERLING BOX W/ CELADON CHINESE JADE A very nice example of an early 20th C. Edward Farmer Sterling Silver, Silver Gilt, Covered Square Footed Box With Carved Chinese Pale Celadon Jade PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Enameled Silver BoxChinese Export Enameled Silver (possibly plated) & Wood Box, c. Mid 20th century. 4.5 x2.25x 7.25 inches.See Sold Price
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ STERLING SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD DESK KNIFE Sheffield, 1996$300(1 bid)
BonhamsA THEO FABERGÉ GEMSTONE INSET SILVER-GILT AND COCOBOLO WOOD LIMITED EDITION FOOTED DESK CLO...$550(4 bids)
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th Century/ Early 20th Century Enameled gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Box$1,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionNatural Rose Quartz Enameled Gilt Silver Gem Set Hinged Box, Austria, Circa 1900$1,000
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th / Early 20th Century Enameled Gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Decorative Box$1,500
Oct 06Doyen AuctionLate 19th / Early 20th Century Enameled Gilt Silver Filigree Jeweled Decorative Box$2,000