Sold2022SPIEGELMAN, Art (b. 1948). Two posters, one signed. Includi...SPIEGELMAN, Art (b. 1948). Two posters, one signed. Including: -- New York is Book Country. 2001. 26 x 18”. SIGNED by Spiegelman. – In the Temple of Cartoon Gods / Legal Action Comics. 200See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENGRAVING, TWO SIGNED LETTERS AND ONE SIGNED BANKNOTE BY BANKER STEPHEN GIRARDStephen Girard became one of the wealthiest people in American, noted for personally saving the United States Government from financial collapse during the War of 1812; 2 slips of paper, 1 engraving bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Art Exhibition Posters, One SignedFaculty Art Exhibition Maryland Institute College of Art and Sol Le Witt Museum of Contemporary Art, Chicago. Sol Le Witt poster signed lower right in pencil. Dimensions: 28.00 " H x&nbSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO BOLA SETE POSTERS - ONE SIGNED BY WES WILSON ! BG36BG36 - TWO BOLA SETE POSTERS - ONE SIGNED BY WES WILSON ! COUNTRY JOE AND BUFFALOW SPRINGFIELD. POSTERS HAVE SEEN BETTER DAYS BUT THIS IS YOUR OPPORTUNITY TO OWN THEM ! SEE PICTURES - BOTH LOOK LIKE FSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Group of Richard Anuszkiewicz (b. 1930) ExhibitionA Group of Richard Anuszkiewicz (b. 1930) Exhibition and New York City Opera (c. 1968) Posters, One poster signed. Together with two exhibition silkscreen prints, one signed. Largest dimensions: h: 35See Sold Price
Sold20222 Hand Signed Peter Max LithographsPeter Max (German-American, b. 1937). Group of two signed poster lithograph prints. One offset lithograph advertising a casino in Monte Carlo, dated 1992. One lithograph titled "Captain Midnight,See Sold Price
Sold2021SHIRLEY CHISHOLM POSTERS (ONE SIGNED) + BUMPER STICKER.SHIRLEY CHISHOLM POSTERS (ONE SIGNED) + BUMPER STICKER. THIS LOT FEATURES TWO 11 1/2" X 14 1/4" POSTERS PRINTED ON A HEAVY PAPER STOCK BEARING THE SLOGAN "VOTE CHISHOLM 1972--UNBOUGHT AND UNBOSSED. ONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louise Nevelson (1899-1988) Two Exhibition Posters,Louise Nevelson (1899-1988) Two Exhibition Posters, Lithographs, One signed lower right. Largest image dimensions: h: 24 x w: 19 in. From the Charles Foley Gallery Collection (Columbus, OH).See Sold Price
Sold2024Two monographs by Stephen Shore, one signedHeading: Author: Shore, Stephen Title: Uncommon Places [with] A Road Trip Journal Place Published: Publisher: Date Published: 2004; 2008 Description: Illustrated from photographs,See Sold Price
Sold2020Dead Zone movie poster signedAn original one sheet movie poster signed by author Stephen King and by Christopher Walken with COASee Sold Price
Sold§ ADAM NEATE (BRITISH B.1977) No ReserveADAM NEATE (BRITISH B.1977)Two Posters2012-2013one signed and dated with doodle in green penpublished by Elms Lesters Painting Rooms, Londonsheets 75 x 52cm and 78.7 x 52cmunframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO SIGNED LEGAL DOCUMENTS WITH NOTARY PUBLIC SEAL BY CLEMENT BIDDLE AND ONE SIGNED MERCHANDISETWO SIGNED LEGAL DOCUMENTS WITH NOTARY PUBLIC SEAL BY CLEMENT BIDDLE AND ONE SIGNED MERCHANDISE DOCUMENT BY MERCHANT STEPHEN JUMEL 3 pages, all double-sided, loose; largest measuring: 33 x 42 cm (13 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN 2003 & 2005 ART POSTERSTwo Florida Highwaymen art posters from the Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Art Festivals in 2003 & 2005. One poster is signed by several of the artists including Robert "R.L." Lewis, Curtis Arnett, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Gerstein (Born 1964)David Gerstein, American (Born 1964) Two (2) Offset Lithograph Exhibition Posters. One is hand signed by the artist. Includes: "Haifa Museum of Art" and "The Art of David Gerstein, 1988". Sizes consisSee Sold Price
Sold2022SONDHEIM, STEPHEN. Two programs for his plays, each Signed or Signed and Inscribed on the frontSONDHEIM, STEPHEN. Two programs for his plays, each Signed or Signed and Inscribed on the front cover: 1973 West End production of Gypsy: A Musical Fable * 1984 Broadway production of Sunday in the PaSee Sold Price
Sold2018SONDHEIM, Stephen (b. 1930).* SONDHEIM, Stephen (b. 1930). Autograph musical quotation signed ("Stephen Sondheim"), n.p., 8 June 1984. 1 page, oblong 8vo (134 x 185 mm), two bars on a handwritten stave. Estimate $ 500-700 ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Chicago Related Items.A Collection of Chicago Related Items. Comprising two Chicago International Film Festival posters signed by Victor Skrebneski (one is framed, the other is not), a 2007 Ravinia poster signed by every pSee Sold Price
Sold20221966 FD-35 Daily Flash Avalon Signed Poster 8.5This poster is signed by one of the artists, Stanley Mouse! From the Houston Freeburg Collection. The famous FD-35 is an early 1966 Family Dog poster designed by two of The Big Five artists: Stanley MSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARRY CLARK EXHIBITION POSTERSThree offset lithographs "Tulsa" exhibition poster for Robert Freidus Gallery, 1979, Luhring-Augustine exhibition poster, 1990, and "Teenage Lust," 1999 (all unframed) Two signed, one dated Largest: 3See Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Scott Young (American, b. 1957)Stephen Scott Young (American, b. 1957) "Ballerina", 2006 two etchings on paper one ink-signed lower right, marked "3-1st stage" lower left, and inscribed "3rd proof 1st stage Vorgath Ivory paper" aloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two New York City Ballet PostersTwo New York City Ballet Posters one featuring Peter Boal, signed Peter Boal at center right, the other featuring Damian Woeztel, signed Damian Woeztel lower right. Used condition, wear, worn, scratchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Poster Collection (eight)Lucien Clergue (signed), Jean Michel Folon (signed), Armando Amaya ( two, one signed ), Ralph Goings (mailer with folds as issued), Rene Magritte, Patrick Nagel, Toulouse Lautrec; largest 21 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2023Poster Collection (eight)Jean Michel Folon (two, both signed), Alan D’Arcangelo (signed), Armando Amaya (two, one signed), Damien Hurst (with folds as issued), Johnny Friedlaender lithograph, Rebeyrolle lithograph, FerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Grouping of Artist Signed Original ArtIncluding a bocce ball championship poster signed by the artist John Dempsey to a fellow cartoonist Shell, a Jerry Iger signed four page promo "Phoenix Features", two Joe Simon pieces (one signed), anSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJack Butler Yeats RHA (1871-1957) Two illustrations to 'The Woman of Three Cows' by James Clarence€10,000
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983, Spain) Galerie Maeght poster for two exhibitions, Peintures Sur Papier and$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsCarl Pope, Indiana, New York (b. 1961), Is it da Crack or is it the Cracker?, 2005 / Wiggle the$100
2 days LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis "Between Two Evils" Signed Lithograph Art Poster$50