Sold2021Original New In Box Pontiac Weather Vane Sign TAC 9.75Original, New In Box (NIB/NOS) double sided tin Pontiac Diecut Weather Vane Sign. Includes the original shipping box with instructions and all mounting hardware. Excellent color and shine. Measures 42See Sold Price
Sold2019TOMMI PARZINGER Figural Bird Brass Chandelier. WeTOMMI PARZINGER Figural Bird Brass Chandelier. Weather vane style with 3 tiers of decorative brass birds. Bowl form brass shade with perforated details. Hard to find modernist hanging pendant light. HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage DST Dekalb Seed Corn Weather VaneVintage double sided tin Dekalb seed corn diecut advertising weather vane sign. Nice condition with some paint loss, light surface rust, and wear from use and age. Measures 18" across by 8-1/2" tall nSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO A&P GROCERY STORE MEMORABILIA 20th Century Sign 24” x 36”. Weathervane lengthTWO A&P GROCERY STORE MEMORABILIA20th CenturyTin "One Hour Parking for A&P Customers" sign and a tin "A&P" weather vane.Sign 24” x 36”. Weathervane length 60”.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bob leDuke Toonerville Trolley SculptureVery imaginative, 31 X 32" weather-vane style sculpture showing the Katzenjamer family with the Toonerville Trolley front & center. It is well made and makes a great conversation piece!See Sold Price
Sold2021Pontiac Indian Weather VanePontiac Indian Weather Vane from Amigone Pontiac Dealership, Bailey Ave Buffalo NY - Approx 36" diam, 57" at longestSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE IRON FISH WEATHER VANE / TRADE SIGNBeautifully made iron fish weathervane / trade sign from 1900’s .The fish is very well made with proper body dimensions .Fish has unusual design painted on it which enhances its beauty and makes itSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mobil Pegasus Weathervane DSP Sign20" x 31.75" DSP porcelain sign has excellent color and gloss. Side #1 has a tiny chip in the upper field and small chips around the edges. The reverse is similar with a slightly larger chip in the upSee Sold Price
Sold2023WPA Style Weather Vane, Industrial WorkerWPA Style Weather Vane, Industrial Worker, approx 4" x 34.5" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023WEATHER VANE IN THE STYLE OF FRANK ADAMS America, Circa 1930 Height including stand 45”.WEATHER VANE IN THE STYLE OF FRANK ADAMSAmerica, Circa 1930Ship with wood hull with metal sails. Front sails designed to appear tattered. Mounted on a later pedestal base with rope turning.Height inclSee Sold Price
SoldDeep Rock Kerr McGee Porcelain Sign, Weather VaneDeep Rock Kerr McGee Porcelain Sign, Weather Vane Deep Rock Kerr-McGee Oil Corporation 8" Porcelain Sign and Horse & Coach Metal Weather Vane measuring 23" Long as pictured. Please read ask questionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patriotic Carved & Painted American Eagle Weather VanePatriotic Carved & Painted American Eagle weather vane or shop sign with furled flag, 41-1/2in tall x 29in wide. Early-mid 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CROWING ROOSTER WEATHER VANEVINTAGE CROWING ROOSTER WEATHER VANE A crowing rooster stands atop a traditional style weathervane with arrow and directional points. 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pontiac Style Indian Head Neon SignPontiac style 'Indian' head neon sign. In working condition. Approx. height 11.5 in., width 32 in., depth 8.75 in (sign itself without crate). NOTE: ITEM IS ALREADY CRATED AND PREPARED FOR SHIPPING. DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Folk Art Style Rooster Weather Vane W PatinaFolk Art Style Rooster Weather Vane W Patina. 39 inches x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Beer Rotating Light Up Advertising SignWorking condition, measures 18 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER MITCHELL CROWELL-STYLE CANADA GOOSE WEATHER VANE 20th Century Height 29.5". Length 29".ROGER MITCHELL CROWELL-STYLE CANADA GOOSE WEATHER VANE20th CenturyGlass eyes. Includes a turned wooden stand.Height 29.5". Length 29".See Sold Price
Sold2024Primative Style Copper Metal Horse Weather VanePrimative Style Copper Metal Horse weathervaneSee Sold Price
Sold2021WOODEN THREE-MASTED SHIP WEATHER VANE 20th CenturyWOODEN THREE-MASTED SHIP WEATHER VANE20th CenturyIn the Adams style. Painted black and white.Length 37”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pontiac GTO The Judge Dealer Lighted Fantasy SignUnique Pontiac GTO The Judge dealership style lighted fantasy sign. Appears to be in nice working condition with some light wear from display. Measures approximately 23-3/4" across by 15-3/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024COPPER CANNON WEATHER VANE WITH WOODEN BLOCK STANDVintage copper cannon-shaped weather vane on a metal stand, displayed with a new weathered-style wooden display box. Condition: In excellent condition, with only minor age-related wear. Condition: (ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARVED AND PAINTED FOLK ART WEATHER VANE OR WHIRLIGIGThe unique design of male and female silhouette figures carved from wood were created in tandem as shown, the smaller female figure within a frame and style suggestive of circa 1920s. The use is not kSee Sold Price
Sold2023ZINC AND COPPER BANNER WEATHER VANE Last Half of the 20th Century Height on stand 32".ZINC AND COPPER BANNER WEATHER VANELast Half of the 20th CenturyIn the Shem Drowne style. Heavy-gauge zinc arrow and C-scroll elements riveted to two heavy-gauge copper sheet banners. With stand.HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Copper Horse Weather Vaneca 1900 copper horse weather vane good patina and oxidation. With the N, S, E, W sign. Height of horse 13" x 30" lengthSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsRare Fletcher Aviation Rotating Lighted Globe Sign (California, ca. 1950)$200(4 bids)
393 Lots AwayRichmond AuctionsPontiac Parts Dept. Reverse Lighted Advertising Sign w/ Full Feather Logo$225(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Pontiac Automobiles 36" SS Porcelain Sign w/ Golden Full Feather Logo$1,300(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsGoodyear Tires 6' SS Porcelain Sign w/ Wingfoot & All Weather Tire$50(2 bids)
Lodestar AuctionsAntique Westinghouse Vane Oscillator Brass Blade & Cage Electric Fan Style 115675A$550(2 bids)
Sep 27Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLebanon Brewing Company Reverse Glass Beer Sign.$325(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Oldsmobile Service 60" DS Porcelain Sign w/ Rocket Logo$700(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDelco GM United Motors Service Batteries Lighted Advertising Sign w/ Logo$175(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsChevrolet for Economical Transportation Motor Cars Embossed SS Tin Sign w/ Logo$325(3 bids)