Sold2021Black Horse Ale Cone Top Beer CansCanadian. 1940s. Lithographed tin. Each marked, "Cap Sealed Continental Can Company of Canada Limited". Each 5 3/4" height, 2 1/2" (diam.). Each exhibit minor to moderate surface oxidation. CODE:BRE SSee Sold Price
Sold2024ORTLIEB'S PREMIUM LAGER CONE TOP BEER CANNO CAP. 5 1/2" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAY JANUARY 26TH FROM 9:00 AM TSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) VINTAGE CONE TOP BEER CANSIncludes a Rolling Rock, Leinenkugels, National Bohemian, Champagne Velvet, F & S, and Burger Beer can.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ORTLIEB'S LAGER BEER CROWNTAINER CONE TOP BEER CANS5 1/4" H. NO CAPS. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:00 PM AND FRIDAY JANUARY 26TH FROM 9:00 AMSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ORTLIEB'S LAGER BEER CONE TOP CANS5 1/2" H. ONE HAS "BIG O" CAP AND PLASTIC SHEATH AROUND CAN. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. THIS SALE IS ONLINE AND IN-PERSON. PREVIEW WILL BE THURSDAY JANUARY 25TH FROM 9:00 AM TILL 4:0See Sold Price
Sold2019(47) VINTAGE FLAT TOP BEER CANSCollection of flat top beer cans including Miller High Life, Brown Derby, Golden Brew, Busch Bavarian, Kol, Budweiser, Croft, Schlitz Fox Cart, National Bohemian, Gamecock Ale by Croft, Buckhorn, GlueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Lodato: LOT OF 5LOT OF 5 Peter Lodato Three Plus Three, 2003 (top left) Oil on linen Signed, dated, titled on verso Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 30 inches Long Room with Open Right Door, 1993 (top middle) Oil on gessoed ragSee Sold Price
Sold2022OK Used Trucks Single Sided Porcelain Sign40.5" x 72" SSP sign with bright colors, high gloss, porcelain chips around mounting holes, shallow bend on top left. Yellow porcelain has some fading. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONSee Sold Price
Sold2015David Brega, "Unfinished Business" oil on board,David Brega, "Unfinished Business" oil on board, 1993. Signed and dated top left, "David Brega '93". Board: 26.25"H x 16.5"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 23.625"W. PROVENANCE: Hollis Taggart Galleries, New York (See Sold Price
Sold2017Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970,Victor Vasarely (1906 - 1997) „Torony II”, 1970, acrylic on board, 65 x 42 x 8,5 cm; described lower left: '167/175 [signature]’; PROVENANCE: - Christie’s London, 2007; NOTE: - To this lot weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Table Lamp16"Dia. shade of leaded glass having a few cracks. Patinated bronze base. Shade and base signed. Small space between cap and top of shade. 21.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bill Traylor (American, 1854-1947)Medium: Pencil and paint on paper (applied to an advertisement board). Drinking Man with a Top Hat. Signature: Left side. Dimensions: 10 x 8.5 inches. Lot note and provenance: From a New York collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Bill Mack "Visions" Bonded Sand SculptureBill Mack, U.S. (1944-) "Visions" 3 dimensional bonded sand sculpture, high relief, signed top left corner. Impressed in lower right corner 'Bill Mackey 1993'.Measures 60.5"H X 50.5"W X 11"D. No apparSee Sold Price
Sold2021Texaco Star Logo OPE Chimney Top Milk Glass GlobeBody is in very good condition, tiny chip on base, sides have been repainted nicely, chimney cap has damage, 18.5"T. rated 8.9See Sold Price
Sold2021Van Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon - Self portrait in aVan Rijn, Rembrandt Harmenszoon (1606-1669) Self portrait in a cap and scarf with the face dark Description: Etching on paper, signed and dated on lower left Rembrandt f. 1633 Dimension (PO): 5 1/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hovsep PUSHMAN (1877-1966) Armenia - France - AmericaHovsep PUSHMAN (1877-1966) ; Still life ; canvas on cardboard ; framed ; dimensions 50,5 x 61 cm (24 x 24 in.) ; signed lower left ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $320 , National post with tracking service -See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON CANVAS, 1938, H 20.5" W 17.5" THE GOSSIPSMAX WEBER (AMERICAN, 1881-1961) OIL ON CANVAS, 1938, H 20.5" W 17.5" THE GOSSIPS Signed lower left. Provenance: Paul Rosenberg & Company New York; Private Collection, New York; Joan Michelman Ltd, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leica IIIf 'Midland' setRare Original Midland Iiif, Top Plate Engraved 'Ernst Leitz Canada Limited Midland Ontario', With Matching Elc Summarit 1.5/5Cm No.1419732 (Minimal Cleaning Marks, Front Cap), And Very Rare Matching LSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES PARTRIDGE ADAMS (1848-1952) OIL ON CANVASAn oil on canvas signed lower left front and titled verso 'Long's Peak from Estes Park Col.' in pencil on the top wood stretcher, circa 1915. Measures 14.5 x 20.5 inches. Provenance: A prominent MarshSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jan LEBENSTEIN (1930-1999) Russian - PolishJan LEBENSTEIN (1930-1999) ; Untitled ; 1962 ; oil on canvas / unframed ; dimensions 96,5 Ñ… 68 cm (38 x 26 3/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $420 , National posSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) AmericanGrace HARTIGAN (1922-2008) ; Untitled ; mid 20th c. ; oil on canvas ; dimensions 50,5 x 25,5 cm (20 x 10 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $240 , National post with tracking servSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Verte 19th century vases,no damagePair of Chinese Famille Verte 19th century vases Dimensions: 18 inches tall x 7.5 inches wide. Top circumference: 4.75 inches.Black light photos to the left show no restoration.-----------------------See Sold Price
Sold2024DANISH MID-CENTURY TEAK FULL-LENGTH MIRRORDimensions: H 50.5" x W 17" x D 1.5". Condition: Small repair to top of frame at back edge; small chip to bottom left corner. Scattered dings and scuffs, a couple very faint water spots to wood. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Welsh style cupboard, open top, 5 drawers in base, cabinet is 71.75" wide, depth is 16.25', heightWelsh style cupboard, open top, 5 drawers in base, cabinet is 71.75" wide, depth is 16.25', height is 77.5", small side panel is loose,See Sold Price
7 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Americana] [Peale, Charles Willson]: Philadelphia Museum Admission Ticket$1,500(1 bid)
Jun 26University ArchivesJacqueline Kennedy to Card. Cushing After Marriage to Onassis: “…I will always be$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyParker 51 9k Yellow Gold Presidential Fountain Pen$350(2 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFive Mixed Tubular Lanterns-Buhl/Norleigh-Diamond/Eveready$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftJeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesJOSEPH ANTHONY, PHILADELPHIA, PENNSYLVANIA COIN SILVER CREAM POT / JUG$110(2 bids)