Sold2017Southern Select Beer Neon Skin SSP 72 In. X 42 In.- 72 in. x 42 in. - Single-Sided PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Select Beer Bottle Tin SignOriginal old Southern Select beer sign. 11.75" x 41.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Southern Select Beer Neon SignOriginal in good working order. Measures 8" x 33.5"See Sold Price
Sold20213 Vintage Starr X Coca-Cola Mount Bottle Openers3 Vintage Starr X Coca-Cola Wall Mount Bottle Openers together with a Starr X Southern Select Beer mount bottle opener and a Starr X Lucky Lager mount bottle opener; used condition, wear/worn, paint lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jung Beer Crowntainer Cone Top 195-35Reference: USBC 195-35 Brewery: Wm. Jung Brewing Co., Random Lake, Wisconsin Manufacturer/Plant: <See Sold Price
Sold2024Time for Eulberg Crown Select Beer Octagon Neon Advertising ClockUnique octagon neon advertising clock runs and lights as it should. Reportedly the clock faces were repurposed by a local artist named "Beck" and hand painted for Eulberg Crown Select Beer in the 1950See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Miller Select Flat Top Beer Cans, All 12oz flat top cans in red with instructional informationFive Miller Select Flat Top Beer CansAll 12oz flat top cans in red with instructional information to side and "Internal Revenue Tax Paid" text to side. Four air sealed, possibly with lids replaced. CiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boston School Portrait of Young Girl with HatBoston School portrait of a young girl with hat, in contemplation, oil on canvas, unsigned, 20" x 25", framed 29" x 35". Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021LOUISE NEVELSON / Wood sculpture / assemblageLOUISE NEVELSON(1899-198 1988) / Wood sculpture measuring 35-1/2 x 23 x 5 Inches, signed "Nevelson" on the verso. Sculpture is in good condition with some nicks here and there, nothing that would affeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Heriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 6'6'' x 8'11''Heriz Rug, Persia, Early 20th C., 6'6'' x 8'11'' (198 x 272 cm). Weight: 35 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Biedermeier Three Drawer CommodeBiedermeier Three Drawer Commode having bowed front set on square tapered legs, 18th century, Southern Germany or Northern Italy height 35 1/2 inches, top 25 1/2" x 47" Provenance: Thomas F. VanderbecSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SANDALWOOD JADE SCREEN ORNAMENTA SANDALWOOD JADE SCREEN ORNAMENT34*10*35.5cm Weight0.9kgSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stained Glass Phoenix beer advertising signStained Glass Phoenix beer advertising sign, having an oak frame surrounding the rectangular panel with white writing on a green ground, 35"h x 79"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Part of the Southern Coast of Long IslandPublication Date: 1851 Title: Western Part of the Southern Coast of Long Island Cartographer: BACHE, A.D./HASSLER, F.R. Publisher: U.S. COAST SURVEY Height: 24.5 Width: 35 Rare. Details from HempsteadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Lyons Root Beer Ice Cold Metal SignLarge metal sign with wood backed frame. Shows bright colors and a clear coat that is flaking, scuffs and scratches. C & P Signs. 71" x 35". PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lone Star Beer Jim Franklin Long Neck PosterLong Live Long Necks" No.1 in the series from original paintings by Armadillo Art Squad artist Jim Franklin. Frame measures 24.5" x 35See Sold Price
Sold2016Southern Federal Cherry Sugar ChestKentucky or Tennessee, 19th century, hinged lid with open interior (no interior dividers), paneled on all four sides, boldly turned feet, poplar secondary, 28 x 35-1/2 x 19-1/2 in.. Condition: strip pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Willem Sternberg De Beer (South African, b. 1941Willem Sternberg De Beer (South African, b. 1941)Tigers in SnowOil on canvas24See Sold Price
Sold202236" A&W Ice Cold Root Beer w/ Arrow Metal Sign TAC 7.536" A&W Ice Cold Root Beer w/ Arrow Single Sided Tin (SST) Sign. Good color and shine with wear and fine scratches. Marked Stouts Sign Co. Measures 35.5"D. Rated 7.5 by The Authentication Company (TACSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maurice Dufrene, Parlor suiteMaurice Dufrene Parlor suite c. 1925upholstery, velvet, gilt and gessoed wood settee: 39 h x 78 w x 32 d in (99 x 198 x 81 cm) chair: 40 h x 35 w x 32 d in (102 x 89 x 81 cm) bench: 24 h x 32.5See Sold Price
Sold202318K Yellow Gold Diamond Emerald & Sapphire Earrings18K Yellow Gold Diamond Emerald & Sapphire Earrings Weighing 35.4 grams Set with 2 Diamonds weighing app. 0.85 Ct. Along with 198 Diamonds weighing app. 5.80 Ct. G-H Color, VS1-SI1 Clarity And 14 EmerSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese white-glazed lobed bowl, Song or Yuan dynastyA Chinese white-glazed lobed bowl Song or Yuan dynasty With molded flowers throughout. H: 2 1/2, Dia: 8 in. (H: 6.35, Dia: 20.32 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMel Fowler (1921-1987) Antique Southern School Texas Abstract American Original Framed Painting$60(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Early 19th Century Southern School Family Portrait Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsImportant Antique American Southern School Bayou Impressionist Plantation Original Oil Painting$10
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Framed Southern School Charleston Market Scene Original Oil Painting$10
Featured7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Macabre Skull and Crow Still Life Framed Original Oil Painting$180(8 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLarge Important American Modernist Heydenryk Oil Painting Frame Standard 25 x 30 Opening$40(3 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique European Old Master Food Taster Large Framed Original Genre Scene Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExtremely Rare North Carolina William and Mary Stretcher Based Table, ex. Frank Horton$4,000
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Fauvist Abstract Landscape Framed Original Oil Painting$20(2 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Nicely Framed European Interior Scene Antique Original Genre Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine American Folk Art Floral Shirred Hearth Rug, Stephen score Provenance$4,000