Sold2019*A Set of Eight Porcelain American Song Bird PlatesSYRACUSE CHINA, 20TH CENTURY Each titled on the reverse. Diameter 10 5/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Margaret Sheffield Martin, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marguerite Kirmse Etching "Spring Song"Marguerite Kirmse (American, 1885-1954) etching "Spring Song" depicting a Scottie dog looking at (2) birds, etching on paper, pencil signed , 4-7/8" x 3-1/8" plate, framed 11" x 9", good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold20238pc Booth's Silicon China for Tiffany and Co. Dinner PlatesPattern 9571. A set of 8 bird plates with a smooth floral decorated rims and gilt trims. Booth's, and Tiffany and Co. backstamps. Dimensions: 1"H x 10"dia. Manufacturer: Booth's, and Tiffany and Co. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set 8 FOSTORIA American Crystal PlatesSet of 8 Fostoria American Crystal cubist plates, ranging in from 7.75 inches in diameter, 10.75 inches and 12 inch diameter. One 12 inch plate Four 10. 75 Three 7.75 plates. Fostoria American crystalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 8 American Atelier ironstone platesSet of 8 American Atelier ironstone plates. 13 1/4\" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 8 Italian Ceramic Bird & Rabbit Plates, ItalyLuxury display plate set or dinner set of 8 ceramic hand painted plates, made in Italy., painted green on white background with animals in their vegetation habitat., 10 in. Marked Italy. Rabbit, ChickSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of 8 French Limoges porcelain bird platesSet of 8 French Limoges porcelain bird plates with serving platter. Plates 8 3/4" dia and platter 12 1/4" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set Of 8 Vintage Ned Smith Wild Bird PlatesSet Of 8 Vintage Ned Smith Wild Bird Plates. Glass plates with wild bird motif. Vintage Collectible Plates. Birds include Woodcock, Wild Turkey, Mourning Dove, Wilson’s Snipe, Ring-necked Pheasant,See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 8 Old Chinese Porcelain Bird Enamel PlateSet of 8 Chinese plates. Made from porcelain and enamel, these hand painted plates feature a crane flying above the floral garden. Bottom of the plate has a blue Chinese pattern. Unmarked. Good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Ornithology Print - Set of 8 Print - Swedish Birds by Peter AkerlundSet of 8 Print. Fantastic hand-colored bird plate from the work Swedish Birds by Peter Akerlund. 1885. Hand-colored lithograph. Size: 9,05 inch x 11,81 inch / 23 cm x 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019(8) Herend Rothschild Bird Blue Butter Plates & (8)(2) Sets of (8) Herend Rothschild Bird Blue Border bread plates and fruit bowls. (1515 / RO-EB & 329 / RO-EB). (6 1/4 & 5 5/8 inches diameter).See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Rothschild Birds Dinner Plates- Set of 8Herend Rothschild Birds Dinner Plates- Set of 8. 10 1/2"in dia. All are in mint/ near mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Rothschild Birds Salad Plates- Set of 8Herend Rothschild Birds Fine Hungarian Porcelain Salad Plates- Set of 8. 7 1/2" in dia. All are in mint/ near mint condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Myott Staffordshire "Chelsea Bird" Porcelain DinnerDESCRIPTION: A set of 8 Myott Staffordshire, "Chelsea Bird" patterned porcelain dinner plates. Embellished with a center scene of a pheasant, enveloped by burgundy and gilded scrolled rococo floral moSee Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY ENGLISH PORCELAIN EXOTIC BIRD PLATESSet of (8) 18th - Early 19th c. Polychrome Plates, each painted with a different view of a colorful exotic bird in lush surroundings, with basketweave molded and gilded edge rims, painted gold crown aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 8 Ironstone PlatesSet of 8 Ironstone Plates, polychrome, depicting bird on branch with florals, marked on bottom Stone China. Size: 10" Diameter. (NHJ 337)See Sold Price
Sold2015(8) PORTRAIT MEDALLION GOBLETS & CASTOR SET(lot of 8) American silver plate serviceware: (2) Parker Casper & Company goblets, male and female profile medallions enclosed by a radiating reserve, further decorated with foliates, remnants of giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Atelier Butterfly Porcelain Plates, Set 8Hand Painted white porcelain luncheon plates with colorful images of monarch butterflies and flowers., 8 in. Backside hallmarked American Atelier at Home Butterfly # 5090. 1 pair has a different butteSee Sold Price
Sold20198 Chelsea Porcelain Bird PlatesSet of eight plates, with anchor hallmark, England. [8 1/2 (dia) inches]. In overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20248 Hutschenreuther Audubon Bird Plates and KPM PlatesIncludes a set of eight (8) Lorenz Hutschenreuther porcelain from the drawings of Audubon Bird Plates with gilt rims measuring approx 8" diameter all in good condition and five (5) KPM fruit motif 8"See Sold Price
5 days LeftSTAIRSet of Twelve Wedgwood Blue Ground Gilt Decorated Porcelain Plates with Birds$200(1 bid)
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction Gallery28pc Herend Rothschild Birds Blue Scale Coffee Dessert Service Set for 12$8,000
4 days LeftWilliam Bunch Auctions & Appraisals(20) Items, incl Nippon & Lenox dinnerware & print & golf art$80
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 10 Early Chelsea Porcelain Bird Plates$50(1 bid)