Sold2022Chaim Soutine Litho La Fillette a la robe RoseChaim Soutine Litho La Fillette a la robe Rose, artist signature printed to lower right reads C. SOUTINE, measures 18 1/4 x 25 1/4 inches, wood frame, significant surface wear to frame, professionallySee Sold Price
Sold2020MARIE LAURENCIN, La femme au singe LithographAquatint in color. Image: 13 1/16 x 10 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Marie Laurencin Litho.3/10Marie Laurencin Litho, 3/10 , Signed In Front And With A Paper Lable On The Back (lithographie Originale, Marie Laurencin, Portraite De Marie Laurencin) 7.5 By 10See Sold Price
Sold2015Marie Laurencin Color Litho Signed + EngravingMarie Laurencin colored litho of women with pink highlights, framed. 10.75"h x 8.5"w. Frame 19 5/8"h x 16 5/8"w. Also included an engraving. Family estate of Joseph Allen, who was the head of the NortSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin Color Litho.& B Montresor PrintM.L. (French 1883-1956); signed as part of plate LR and in pencil LR; "e.a" (epreuve d'artiste) in pencil LL; linen mat w/ gilt liner, framed. Benito "Beni" Montresor (Italian 1926-2001), signed LR, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) La Promenade aMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) La Promenade a Cheval. Hand-colored etching dated to 1928, printed on wove paper with wide margins, pencil signed lower right and numbered 5/100, unframed. The sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIE LAURENCIN, FRENCH (1883-1956) SIGNED LITHOReferenced as "Young Girl with Plume". Lithograph on paper, c. 1920. Editioned 6/10 and signed in pencil in lower margin. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 18" ; (Sight) H 10.75" x D 7.75". Condition: NotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin (FRENCH, 1885-1956) Title: La Dame aux Camelias, signed Lower right.Marie Laurencin (FRENCH, 1885-1956) Title: La Dame aux Camelias signed Lower right DIMENSIONS : Height 5.80 inch / 15 cm Length 4.90 inch / 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marie Laurencin sgd. Etching, Femme a la Guitare.Marie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956). This etching with aquatint is pencil signed and numbered (43/150) in its lower margin. It is housed in a gilt frame with a custom mat. Mat burn is present. The sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIE COSINDAS - Roses, Mexico, 1966Artist: Marie Cosindas Title: Roses, Mexico, 1966 Medium: Photo Litho, 1988, Japan Dimensions: 8.9x6.85" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Marie Cosindas (1923 -See Sold Price
Sold2019Marie Laurencin, lithographMarie Laurencin, lithograph, Marie Laurencin (French, 1885-1956), "The Horsewoman (La Cavaliere), 1926, lithograph, pencil signed and numbered (86/110) below image, auction sticker verso, 10"h x 8"w (See Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE LAURENCIN (1881-1956) ETCHING, GIRL & GUITARFramed etching, "Jeune Fille à la Guitare", signed lower right Marie Laurencin (France, 1881-1956), originally created 1946, sight: 11.25"h, 9.25"w, overall: 12.25"h, 10.25"w, 1lb Start Price: $80.See Sold Price
Sold2020(5pc) MARIE LAURENCIN (French, 1883-1956)colored etching h. 6-3/4 w. 3-3/4 in., sight overall: 10-1/2 x 8-1/4 in. colored etchings, each pencil signed, of low edition; including "La Ronde" and others Provenance: The estate of a Hartsdale, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marie Laurencin (French, 1885-1956)Jeune Fille a la Guitare, c. 1946 Etching Signed lower margin Image: 7.5 x 6.5 in.; Frame: 21 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Featured12 hrs LeftAGOPBMarie Laurencin (French, 1883-1956) Deux Femmes, Signed and dated 1928, watercolor on paper on$4,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFrench impressionists watercolor by Marie Laurencin$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500