Sold2022PAIR OF LARGE ITALIAN GILTWOOD WATERFOWL BRACKETSPair of large carved Italian giltwood wall brackets, each having a shaped shelf supported by a crane or heron, on a rocky cropping surrounded by cattails, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 24.5", w. 27.See Sold Price
Sold2021PR., LARGE REGENCE STYLE CARVED GILTWOOD BRACKETSBrustlin Workshop (American, late 20th century-2020(?), late 20th to early 21st century. Large pair of carved giltwood wall brackets in the French regence baroque taste, each having a scrolled-form, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Pair Of Italian Carved And Giltwood WallBrackets. From a Great Neck Long Island estate. - Dimensions: 18.5" x23" x12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Pair Carved Giltwood Wall Bracketsthe foliate frames enclosing two shelves and with triple mirrored back. The frames with cracking, old repairs and losses. Several large pieces detached but present. 42" high, 20 1/2" wide. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Giltwood Wall BracketsThree (3) Giltwood Carved Rococo Style Wall Brackets. Consisting of a pair together with a large bracket. Largest measures 11-1/4" H x 10-3/4" W, pair measures 8-1/2" H x 7-3/4" W. Condition: Rubbing,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Large Italian Gilt Wood Wall BracketsContemporary; finely carved. Baroque floral design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vintage Pair of Italian Giltwood Wall Brackets.Good large size. Well carved and with nice patina. From a New Rochelle, NY estate. - Dimensions: 18" x 18" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Gilt Wood Carved BracketsDESCRIPTION: A pair of gilt wood carved wall brackets with ornate floral forms and flat platform tops. Fitted with metal mounting hardware at reverse. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets, 19th C.Pair Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets, 19th C., scroll form with leaf designs Dimensions: 13" H x 8" W x 6 1/2" D Property from the Private Collection of Steven Stark (ALPI207/2)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pairs Carved Giltwood Wall BracketsThree Pairs of Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets , tallest h. 9 1/2 in. (6 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETS, IN GEORGE III STYLEA PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETS IN GEORGE III STYLE, 19TH CENTURY each approximately 32cm high, 27cm wide, 16cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Carved Giltwood Wall BracketsPair of Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets. With leaf scroll design, with two metal mounting brackets. [183](RIVERS4528/4)(WT) Property Title:From the Estate of Joan Rivers. Measurements: 7" x 6" square.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETSCondition: with ring marks, putty, and gilt loss to tops the larger: 4 1/2 inches wide; 6 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETSPAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETSLong brackets with wreath form crests and scrolled pediments. 26.5" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Italian carved giltwood wall bracketsPair Italian carved giltwood wall brackets, 20th c., of scrolled foliate form, stamped "Made in Italy", 15"h x 12.5"w x 6.5"d Provenance: A Private Collection: 146 Central Park West, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of carved giltwood wall bracketsEarly 20th century Each with pierced scrolling foliate design 12" H x 11" W x 7.75" D Provenance: Private Collection, Laguna Beach, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Carved Gilt Wood Wall Bracketswith gilt wear, loss, chips, breaks, losses, restoration. 13 1/4" long, 11 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CARVED GILTWOOD WALL BRACKETGold and cream painted with a central carved grotesque, mid 20th C. H 25.5 cm (10 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of English Carved Giltwood Wall BracketsPair of English Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets, 20th century, in the Regency style, of hemispherical form, the tapered backplates carved with acanthus leaves and flowerheads, h. 12", w. 14", d. 6-3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Giltwood Dolphin Wall Brackets20th century 11 5/8 x 12 5/8 x 8 1/8 in. (29.5 x 32.1 x 20.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Hand Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets - GoldPair of Hand Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets - GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Italian Carved Giltwood Wall BracketsA Pair of Italian Carved Giltwood Wall Brackets 19TH CENTURY Height 8 1/2 x width 14 x depth 6 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Cynthia Moran, Palm Beach, FLSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 94.5" Antique French Gilt Wood Carved Wall or Console Mirror Cherub Floral Decorated$4,000
4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Rococo Style Frame Wall or Console Mirrors, Carved Gilded Wood Surrounds$5,000
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Molded Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Censer, Ming Dynasty 明 龍$1,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersThree Rococo Style Gilt-wood Wall Brackets and Ten Miniature Chinese Porcelain Vases The porcelain$200