Sold2023US Mint and Proof Set AssortmentUS Mint and Proof Set Assortment (308) sets including (173) Proof sets from (7) 1968, (26) 1969, (2) 1970, (12) 1971, (12) 1972, (8) 1973, (7) 1974, (4) 1978, (9) 1979, (8) 1980, (5) 1981, 1982, (5) 1See Sold Price
Sold2022190-piece lot of U.S. Proof Sets190-piece lot of U.S. Proof Sets. Consists of: 1973 (48), 1974 (32), 1975 (30), 1976 (40), 1977 (40). Most in the original government holder as issued. Estimated Value $900 - UP From the Blackhorse CSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE LOT OF OVER 115 PROOF MINT SETS AND SILVER PROOF SETS.This lot includes: a 1968 set; 7 1980 sets; 3 1979 sets; 2 1975 sets; a 1909 set; 4 1977 sets; 3 1973 sets; 4 1976 sets; 3 1983 sets; 2 1978 sets; 3 1974 sets; state quarters silver proof sets, 2004 -See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Group of U.S. Silver Coins, Proof Sets, Etc..Comprising: 1973 Bicentennial Silver Medal, (2) 1976 Bicentennial Silver sets, Dolley Madison Commemorative Coin, (7) 1982 Washington Silver half dollars, 1993 silver dollar, 1997 U.S. Silver Proof SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Proof Sets: Dealers Inventory [169757]Bankers box of 180 proof sets 1968-2009. 1968 (6); 1969 (5); 1970 (17); 1971 (10); 1972 (14); 1973 (10); 1974 (14); 1975 (9); 1976 (12); 1977 (7); 1978 (7); 1979 (2); 1980 (7); 1981 (1); 1982 (6); 198See Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Sterling Silver Flatware Set "Grand Duchess" 51 pieces, No Monograms, Comes in Lined WoodenTowle Sterling Silver Flatware Set "Grand Duchess" 51 pieces, No Monograms, Comes in Lined Wooden Chest,Grand Duchess, Sterling, 1973,Total Weight is 3332.2 g, Weight is 2176.7 g withouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Solitaire, 7-piece set, KPM BerliSolitaire, 7-piece set, KPM Berlin, mark before 1945, dated 1927, 2nd choice, Ozier form, polychrome floral painting, basket border in yellow with green accents, ornamental gilding, coffee pot, h. 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Mikes Train House O-scale Premier 4-4-6-4 Q2 Specialty Freight 7-Piece Set - Pennsylvania -Mikes Train House O-scale Premier 4-4-6-4 Q2 Specialty Freight 7-Piece Set - Pennsylvania - 20-3412-1 All come with original boxes; set includes: 4-4-6-4 Q2 Steam Engine (#6184), 5 gondola cars with pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Soviet Lynx Three Piece Proof Set 5oz Silver Rubles, 1 oz 3 rubles, 1/4 oz 50 rubles Gold w/ CoaSoviet Lynx Three Piece Proof Set 5oz Silver Rubles, 1 oz 3 rubles, 1/4 oz 50 rubles Gold w/ CoaSee Sold Price
Sold20201989 PROOF GOLD EAGLE 4PC SETThis gold 4 piece proof set includes (1) $50 1oz coin, (1) $25 1/2 oz coin, (1) $10 1/4 oz coin and (1) $5 1/10 oz coin. Each graded PF70 Ultra Cameo by NGC.See Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Lot, Large Group of U.S. CoinsComprising: 1973 proof set, American Eagle West Point Two-Coin Silver Set, (3) 1972 proof set, 1963 proof set, 1975 Unc set, 1965 unc set, 1982 Washington Unc half dollar, Major Henry Lee medal, 1974See Sold Price
Sold2022PINK WOODARD MESH SCULPTRA PATIO SET(7) PIECE SET INCLUDES SIX CHAIRS AND OCTAGONAL TABLE SIZE: CHAIRS 27" X 27 1/2" X 19". TABLE 25 1/2" X 48" TERMS: Please Read Carefully. Pick-Up will be 1 WEEK ONLY. June 20th through June 24th. HartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Piece Coin Lot, to include two 5 dollar gold, along with four 1994 coins Soccer, 1 three pieceSix Piece Coin Lot, to include two 5 dollar gold, along with four 1994 coins Soccer, 1 three piece uncirculated set, 1 three piece proof set, 2 silver dollars, and C-N half -dollars.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Extremely Fine & Heavy AmericanSterling SilverVintage Set Of Tea Set Silver Service Magnificent Tea- Coffee American Sterling Silver Brtish style Tea- Coffee Server 7 piece Set Including The WarmerMade By Lancaster Rose -Poole ( EPNS 400 ) ExtremSee Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1973***Auction Highlight*** Original sealed box 5- 1973 United States Mint Proof Sets. Up for Auction is an Unopened Mailer Box from 1973 containing 5 1973 Proof Sets!!!! Wow! - This Mailer Box is sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dale Chihuly Large Hand Blown Original Glass 7 Piece Persian Set Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dale ChihulyTitle: 7 Piece Seaform Set with Teal Lip Wraps Medium: OriginSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PERSIAN ETCHED GLASS/ENAMELED SILVER 7 PIECE TEA SETA Persian etched glass and enameled silver seven piece tea service. Comprising: six cups, six spoons, a serving tray with a gilt Iranian Lion and Sun emblem applied to the interior surface, and an accSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set withTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver 7-Piece Tea Set with Matching Tray. Sgn. Tiffany & Co. Makers, 20316 & 1230. Monogrammed. 293 ozt. Max. Ht. 14"; Tray W 28". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold20191990 Singapore Lion 5 Piece Gold Proof SetVery attractive 5 Gold coin set. The Singapore Gold Coin Set was limited to 2000 sets and issued on May 30th, 1990. all are 999.9 fine gold. The set includes a $100 coin (1 ounce), $50 coin (1/2 ounceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Lynch &Sons - 7 Piece Patio SetKenneth Lynch &Sons Cast Aluminum Dolphin Patio Set - 7 Piece. Dimensions 28x53See Sold Price
Sold20221942 6- PIECE U.S. PROOF SETSUPERB GEM, ALL COINS LOOK 66-67. CENT IS FULL GEM RED SUPERB! IN PLASTIC! ESTIMATE: $1300-$1500See Sold Price
Sold20222020 .999 Silver "Magnificent 7" Libertad Proof SetWinner shall receive the exact (7) coins shown here. (JM)See Sold Price
Sold2022White Wrought Iron 7-piece Patio SetWhite wrought iron 7-piece patio set, including table with glass top and six chairs with green seats.See Sold Price
20167729 John Jelliff Renaissance 7-Pc. Rosewood Parlor SetCountry of Origin: USA Style: Victorian Maker: John Jelliff Condition: Restored Year: 19th C. Renaissance Revival 7-piece Parlour set executed in Rosewood by famous cabinetmaker John Jelliff. Suite inSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTrois Dimensions Optique de la serie Cinetiques (Set of 8) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNaissances - I, Naissances - III, et Ebi-Noor de la srie Ondulatoires (Triptych)$1
861 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersCitra et Ixion-II de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
21 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTilla, Calcis, et Afa de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersZeta, Yablapour-II, et Anadyr de la serie Lineaires (Triptych) by Vasarely (1908$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersDorog, Donan, et Kandahar de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Triptych) by Vasarely ($1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersYablapour et Lethe de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-199$1
5 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersTorke-UY et Jerusa de la serie Croises (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
6 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersBukk et Erebus de la serie Etres Ou Fantomes (Diptych) by Vasarely (1908-1997)$1
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Persian (Iran) King Mohammad Reza Shah Pahlavi Gold & Silver 9-Piece Proof Set, 1971$7,000