Sold2021CGC Graded Marvel Comics Star Wars No. 42 comic bookCGC Universal Grade 9.8, White pages. December 1980. Archie Goodwin story, Al Williamson and Carlos Garzon cover and story. Part 4 of The Empire Strikes Back movie adaptation. Star Wars British coverSee Sold Price
Sold20151895 Zodiac British silver teapotWeight is about: 1183 g.Teapot weighs approximately: 754 g length is approximately: 24 cm width approximately: 19 cmSugar bowl weighs approximately: 263 g length is approximately: 18 cm width approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x...William Roberts R.A. (British, 1895-1980) Sam Rabin versus Black Eagle gouache 28.2 x 19.1 cm. (11 1/8 x 7 1/2 in.) (sheet); 22.6 x 17.2 cm. (8 7/8 x 6 3/4 in.) (image) Executed in 1934 Footnotes: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montague Dawson. British Destroyer-Rio de JaneiroMontague J. Dawson (British, 1895-1973). British Destroyer in Rio de Janeiro Harbor, oil on board, signed "Montague Dawson" ll, 16 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Montague Dawson (British, 1895-1973), , Outward BoundMontague Dawson (British, 1895-1973) Outward Bound (Drafting the Pilot) Signed 'MONTAGUE DAWSON' bottom left; also titled and inscribed 'Ship "Aquenor" of Boston 1487 Trans/Built in 1870 at Boston; wiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Montague Dawson. British Destroyer-Valetta HarborMontague J. Dawson (British, 1895-1973). British Destroyer in Valetta Harbor, Malta, oil on board, signed "Montague Dawson" ll, 14 x 22 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Knight 1877-1970 SIGNED Bobby Howes PortraitDame Laura Knight RA (English, 1877-1970). Original charcoal drawing on paper. A portrait of Bobby Howes (1895-1972), British entertainer and musical comedy performer in London's West End during the 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Book titled "A Child's Garden of Verses" by Robert Louis Stevenson, first edition published inBook titled "A Child's Garden of Verses" by Robert Louis Stevenson, first edition published in London by John Lane 1895. The covers with gilded decorations has some discoloration, but overall the bookSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Webb (British 1825 -1895): St. Lawrence, Rotterdam1871-1872; oil on canvas; signed lower left, signed again, titled, and dated verso 35 1/4 x 59 1/2 in. (89.5 x 151.1 cm.), Frame: 41 1/4 x 65 1/2 in. (104.8 x 166.4 cm.) Provenance: Property from a LaSee Sold Price
Sold2020CECIL KENNEDY (BRITISH 1905-1997) RED ROSES O/CTitled "Red Roses in a Vase." Richard Green gallery label on back. Signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 22.5", (Canvas) H 20" x W 16" Condition: Some areas of crazing along bottom 1" edSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Webb "Boats in the Harbor" oil on canvas,James Webb "Boats in the Harbor" oil on canvas, 1854. Signed and dated lower right, "James Webb / 1854". Canvas: 30"H x 25.24"W. Frame: 39.25"H x 34.25"W. James Webb (British, 1825-1895).See Sold Price
Sold2022James Webb (British, 1825-1895) Huy on the Meuse, BelgiumJames Webb (British, 1825-1895) Huy on the Meuse, Belgium signed, inscribed and dated 'Huy James Webb 76./Belgium' (lower right), signed with monogram and inscribed 'this picture will be better/withouSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Webb. Oil/Panel LandscapeJames Webb (British, 1825-1895). An oil on panel genre scene harbor landscape with a castle. Signed twice lower right and gilt framed. Panel: 28-1/4in x 46in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Rose Miles Marine Painting ScarboroughThomas Rose Miles (British, 1844-1916). Marine painting of ships tossing on the waves of a turbulent ocean titled "Fishing Boat off Coast in Heavy Seas." Possibly depicting the lighthouse anSee Sold Price
Sold2019James Webb (British, 1825-1895)James Webb (British, 1825-1895) "A View of Givet, France", 1877 oil on canvas signed and dated "77" lower left, verso with "Kurt E. Schon, Ltd., New Orleans, LA" label with artist name and title. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Sillem Lidderdale, RBA (British, 1831-1895) Sunday morningCharles Sillem Lidderdale, RBA (British, 1831-1895) Sunday morning signed with monogram (lower left) oil on canvas laid to board 82.6 x 59.4cm (32 1/2 x 23 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance<See Sold Price
Sold2018ContemplationNN-13 AL: Charles Sillem Lidderdale (British, 1830-1895), Contemplation, Oil on Canvas, Signed with monogram and dated 82 on lower leftSee Sold Price
2021A FAMILLE ROSE BOX AND COVER. QIANLONG PERIOD, QINGA FAMILLE ROSE BOX AND COVER. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY. Condition: Overall in good condition in contrast with it's age. Note: Come with: Original wood case and stand. Provenance: 1. Collected bySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Highly Chinese Famille Rose Dragons Porcelain Cover JarA Large Highly Chinese Famille Rose Dragons Porcelain Cover Jar, Qing Dynasty with Qianlong Mark, Size: 55*31cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021§ EDMUND DE WAAL (BRITISH 1964-) JAR AND COVERimpressed artist's seal. crackled celadon glaze (Dimensions: 17cm high (6.7in high))(17cm high (6.7in high))See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and covers for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: Three Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and covers for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 12 cm – H.: 8,5 cm (the largest bowl incl. the cover) Provenance: The collection of AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose tureen and cover on stand with floral design, QianlongFull title: A Chinese famille rose tureen and cover on stand with floral design, Qianlong Description: Dim.: 37,5 x 30 cm (the dish) Dim.: 33,5 x 23 x 21,5 cm (the tureen and cover)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose teapot and cover on stand, YongzhengFull title: A Chinese famille rose teapot and cover on stand, Yongzheng Description: L.: 15,5 cm - H.: 9 cm (the teapot) Dia.: 16 cm (the stand) Condition reports (unless otherwise specified above): PSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Canton famille rose bowl and cover with fine gilt mounts and a bowl mounted on a giltFull title: A Chinese Canton famille rose bowl and cover with fine gilt mounts and a bowl mounted on a gilt foot, 19th C. Description: H.: 45 cm (the total height of the large mounted bowl) Dia.: 28,5See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftOakwood AuctionsMauritius and British West Indies 1822 Silver Coins "Anchor Money"$30(2 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsDoulton Lambeth Leatherware & English Sterling Silver Trophy Cup$50(1 bid)
18 hrs LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCDesigner Naturally Unique Alchemia Gold Carved labradorite Rose Ring$20
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Iron Red and Famille Rose 'Dragon' Warming Bowls and Covers, 19th-20th Century$750
BonhamsA group of nine famille-rose jars, stems bowls, and cover boxes Late Qing to Republic period (9)A$900(13 bids)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsSpectacular Victorian Old Euro 5ctw Horseshoe Equestrian 18k Rose Gold Pendant or Brooch Pin$850(6 bids)
4 days LeftKingston Auction HouseAntique Edwardian Gold, Platinum, Coral and Rose Cut Diamond Compact Necklace circa 1920$2,000
5 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal Set of 5 Famille Rose Covered Cups w/Saucers 19thCCA$300
425 Lots AwayOakwood AuctionsBritish Africa Stamp Collection Victoria - Elizabeth Mint and Used$150(1 bid)