SoldMartin Brodeur Autographed Official NHL Hockey Puck NJOfficial NHL New Jersey Devils puck signed by Martin Brodeur #30. Certificate of Authenticity from Frank Castaldi included. Dimensions: 4"H x 3"dia. Condition Age related wear.See Sold Price
Sold20243 - C. Pronger, D. Gilmour, J. Mullen Signed Official NHL Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks withSt. Louis Blues Autographed Chris Pronger 44 HOF 2015, with AJ Sports World COA and Sticker, Doug Gilmour 9 HOF11, With AJ Sports World COA and Sticker, and Joe Mullen 7 HOF 2000, We guarantee this toSee Sold Price
Sold20244 - L. Murphy, R. Langway, A. Oates, M. Gartner Signed Official Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with4 - Washington Capitals Autographed Larry Murphy 8 HOF04, with AJ Sports World COA and Sticker, Rod Langway 5 HOF 02, With AJ Sports World COA and Sticker, Adam Oates 77 HOF12, and Mike Gartner HOF01,See Sold Price
Sold20243 - C. Chelios, E. Belfour, and D. Gilmour Signed Official NHL Trench Ziegler Jr Hockey Pucks with3 - Chicago Blackhawks Autographed Ed Belfour 30 HOF 2011, with Chicago Sun-Times November 2012 Ticket, Chris Chelios 7 HOF13, with National Sports July 2015 Ticket, and Doug Gilmour 93 HOF11, with AJSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joe Beeler, Arizona, Missouri (1931-2006), Dog Soldiers, bronze, ed. 3/17Joe BeelerArizona, Missouri, (1931-2006)Dog Soldiersbronze, ed. 3/17signed and numbered at the baseLength: 35 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202267418: Karen Bexfield (American, b. 1970) Occulus I, SuKaren Bexfield (American, b. 1970) Occulus I, Sunset Coral, 2017 Kiln-formed glass 22 x 21 x 7 inches (55.9 x 53.3 x 17.8 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: SOFA Chicago, Chicago, Illinois, Colors oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two autographed NY Rangers hockey pucks. The first signed Brian Leetch together with his #284 1992Two autographed NY Rangers hockey pucks. The first signed Brian Leetch together with his #284 1992 hockey card, both housed within a sealed display stand and in very good, if not excellent condition;See Sold Price
Sold2018NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988)NGUYEN SANG (VIETNAMESE 1923-1988) Portrait of a Young Lady, 1971 watercolor on paper 59 x 44 cm (23 1/4 x 17 3/8 in.) signed and dated upper left PROVENANCE Private Collection (acquired by the presenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip and Kelvin Laverne Chan Oval Coffee TablePhilip and Kelvin Laverne: Chan Oval Coffee Table brass, pewter, and wood; signed to top 17 3/8 x 66 x 22 in. (44.1 x 167.6 x 55.9 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Bert Stern, Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting PortfolioArtist: Bert Stern, American (1929 - 2013) Title: Marilyn Monroe: The Last Sitting Portfolio 3 Year: 1962 printed 2009 Medium: Color Photograph, signed and numbered Edition: 12 Image Size: 22 x 22 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN LUTHER KING JR. SIGNED TIME MAGAZINEMartin Luther King signed 1/3/1964 Time Magazine. Martin Luther King Jr. was a social activist and Baptist minister who played a key role in the American civil rights movement from the mid-1950s untilSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARTIN LEWIS American Nocturne.MARTIN LEWIS American Nocturne. Lithograph with scratchwork, 1937. 250x366 mm; 9x14 inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 17. Signed in pencil, lower right. A very good impression of this extSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, IdahoFrederic Remington (1861-1909), Register Rock, Idaho, oil on canvas, 17 x 27 3/4, signed lower left: FREDERIC REMINGTON Peter Hassrick wrote, "Geological curiosities become the signposts for civilizatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Puerto Rican (1913–1986)Girl with scarf, circa 1972 Bronze Sculpture with Silver-plate. Signed Botello, inscribed cast #3. Approx 17"H with base/ 14.5"H without base Very good condition EFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn, Am. 1927-2020, Yellow, Magenta, and Pink,Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Yellow, Magenta, and Pink Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.l. 14" x 17" actual, 20 3/4" x 24" framed Provenance: Acquired directly from Artist to Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE Christopher Ries Enigma Sculpture signed and datedArtist signed C.O.A. with Gallery Price of $33,500. Dimensions: Height is 22.25 inches by 11 3/8 inches wide and 4 inches deep. Produced in Pennsylvania in 2002 by artist Christopher Ries cutting andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Betty Parsons American, 1900-1982 Woodpecker, 1977Betty Parsons American, 1900-1982 Woodpecker, 1977 Signed Betty Parsons Painted wood assemblage 18 x 14 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches (45.7 x 36.8 x 3.17 cm) Provenance: Kornblee Gallery, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2022NOEL JULES GIRARD (1816 - 1886)George Washington; patinated bronze; signed "NJ Girard" in casting; Susse Freres foundry mark; titled to base; the base 11 inches wide; 7 1/2 inches deep; overall 24 3/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anthony Scott (b.1968) Greyhound Bronze, 49 x 43 x 16cm high (19¼ x 17 x 6¼) Signed, numbered 3/6Anthony Scott (b.1968) Greyhound Bronze, 49 x 43 x 16cm high (19¼ x 17 x 6¼) Signed, numbered 3/6See Sold Price
Sold2017Akio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), UntitledAkio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), Untitled (Envelope Vessel), porcelain, signed, 14.5"h x 19"w x 6"d Provenance: Provenance: Phillips, New York, New York, June 3, 2009, Lot 82 Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green Gallery, Tom Wesselmann Poster, SignedNYC, 1965 offset lithograph 23 1/4” x 17 3/4” Poster to accompany Tom Wesselmann's 1965 show at Green Gallery. Signed and inscribed by the artist to bottom right edge [To Fritz OMathilde TSee Sold Price
Sold202278271: Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Landscape Ink Zhang Daqian (Chinese, 1899-1983) Landscape Ink and color on paper 35 x 17-3/4 inches (88.9 x 45.1 cm) (work) Signed and with three red seals PropSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDOUARD LEON CORTES (FRANCE, 1882-1969)"Place de l'Opera, Paris", oil on canvas, signed lower right, in white rubbed gold handcarved frame with cream liner, OS: 20 1/2" x 25 1/2", SS: 12 3/4" x 17 3/4", fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): FleurHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Fleur Ink on paper, 1947, signed 'H. Matisse' and dated lower left. 8 x 6 7/8 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is accompanied by a copy of the certiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35054: William Lester Stevens (American, 1888-1969) Win$1,000
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAluminum Lunchboxes by Rock and Roll Photographer Nat Finkelstein$260(3 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35055: Aldro Thompson Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Win$3,100
10 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCWilliam Henry Howe (1846-1929) Unloading, Normandy Coast$300(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
10 hrs LeftPeterborough Auctions LLCStow Wengenroth (1906-1978) The Spirit of New England, Kennebunk, 1956$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35074: Ellis Buckner (American, 1943-1991) Sunset in th$1,000(1 bid)