Sold2022Vladimir Kagan (U.S.A. 1927 - 2016) Cabinet.A rare and early Walnut 2 door cabinet. Apparently unsigned. From the same estate as the dresser. From a Sagaponack, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 64.25" h x 42.24" w x 20.25" d.See Sold Price
Sold2018R.LALIQUE. Signed "Perruches" Opaline Vase.From a Long Island, NY estate. Inscribed on base R. Lalique block, France etched. - Dimensions: 10" h x 9" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Rare Occasional Coffee Table. Paint Over SoliGIO PONTI Rare Occasional Coffee Table. Paint Over Solid Brass Frame. Acquired by current owner from estate dealer who removed from a doctor's estate on Long Island NY. Original owner wants to remainSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES EDWARD BUTTERSWORTH (AMERICAN, 1817-1894).Oil on canvas. Ships in New York Harbor. Signed lower right. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 7" high x 10" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2021EDGAR PAYNE (AMERICAN, 1883-1947).Oil on canvas. "Summer's Goodby". Signed lower right. Titled verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 18" high x 14.25" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Occasional Coffee Table. Brass Marble and GlaGIO PONTI Occasional Coffee Table. Brass Marble and Glass. Original Protex Glass Top. Acquired by current owner from estate dealer who removed from a doctor's estate on Long Island NY. Original ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANNER OF TITIANOil on panel. Portrait of Piero Vettori". Label affixed verso. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 26.5" high x 21" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI Settee Love Seat Sofa. Needs Complete RestoraGIO PONTI Settee Love Seat Sofa. Needs Complete Restoration. Acquired by current owner from estate dealer who removed from a doctor's estate on Long Island NY. Original owner wants to remain anonymousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Vladimir Kagan Serpentine Sofa.Having original Dreyfuss hand woven fabric upholstery. Raised on block feet and casters. Unmarked. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 112" w x 63" d x 29.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2023GENTELMEN's PRESIDENTIAL ROLEX 18k GOLD WATCHGENTELMEN's PRESIDENTIAL ROLEX 18k GOLD WATCH Men's Rolex 18 karat Watch - Automatic winding. PROVENANCE: From a Long Island NY Home. CONDITION: The item is described to the best of our knowledge. PleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Style Bronze Standing Lamp.Nice quality with large leaded shade and patinated bronze base. Good age. Apparently unsigned. From a Bellmore, Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 70"h and Shade 28.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022GENTELMEN's PRESIDENTIAL ROLEX 18k GOLD WATCHGENTELMEN's PRESIDENTIAL ROLEX 18k GOLD WATCH Men's Rolex 18 karat Watch - Automatic winding. Rolex Mechanical Watch. High Quality. PROVENANCE: From a Long Island NY Home. CONDITION: Generally Good. TSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO RICAN, 1913-1986).Abstract Composition. Oil on panel. Signed lower center. From a Long Island, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" h x 24" w.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique & Finely Hand Woven Carpet Hand MadeCarpet. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 86.5" x 62".See Sold Price
Sold2021O'Brien Verity Plump Plover Decoy, Obediah VerityO'Brien Verity Plump Plover Obediah Verity (1813-1901) Seaford, Long Island, NY, c. 1880 10 in. long Among Verity plovers, this rotund model stands out. The body has a circumference of nearly eleven iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Chan Cocktail Table.Etched, patinated, and polychromed bronze and pewter "Chan" table. Raised signature reading "Philip + Kelvin Laverne". From a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 36"dia x 17.5" h (**Added HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Midcentury Phillip & Kelvin Laverne Etruscan TableCenter or game table with round top with single pedestal. Partial label to underside. SIGNED TO TOP RIM AT SIDE. Beautiful patina. From a Long Island, NY estate. Dimensions: 47.75" diameter x 27.5" h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Magnificent Vintage Palace Size Silk Carpet.A very fine and large silk carpet with great design and colors. Probably 30 years old. From a Roslyn Harbor Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 23ft 10" x 16ftSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO PETTORUTI ARGENTINIAN 1892-1971Still Life, oil on canvas, 16 x 24 in (40..6 x 61 cm), framed 24 x 34 in (61 x 86.3 cm), signed lower right, dated 1952 PROVENANCE: Private collection Long Island, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Qianlong Antique Famille Rose Lotus BowlChinese Qing Qianlong Antique Famille Rose Lotus Bowl. Fully Signed . Condition: Old age cracks on the edge. Dimensions: H-1.6" x Dia-6.75". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Estate. Please note theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Steinway And Sons Model M Serial # 362657From a Freeport Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 5ft 7" x 4ft 9.75" (67" X 57.75")See Sold Price
Sold2021An Antique Pair Of Pate Sur Pate Porcelain VasesShowing cherubs in spider's webs. Signed LA. Birks, presumably Alboin Birks. From a Westhampton, Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 8.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlazed Redware Jar with Manganese Decoration.$150
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsSTEPHEN BURROWS & GIVENCHY PARTY DRESSES, USA & PARIS, 1970-1980s$275(2 bids)