Sold2022Ceremonial Poncho Department of La Paz, Bolivia, 19th C.Ceremonial Poncho Department of La Paz, Bolivia, 19th C. Warp faced alpaca. Elaborately striped in natural dye colors while maintaining an overall bilateral symmetry, this two-loom panel wedding ponchSee Sold Price
Sold2024GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (b. 1935, Bolivia)34.5 x 26 in (framed). Born in La Paz, Bolivia, in 1935, Rodo Boulanger creates joyful scenes that depict the pleasure of childhood in a childlike way. Her simplistic, graceful lines and lyrical colorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Great U.S. Cover Lot.Old Time Collectors Lot includes Late 19th century up through Kansas Nebraska Issues. Plus Nice Air mail Covers and First Flight Covers many signed by crew. Columbian Expo, Trans Miss and other commemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colonial School. Peru. 16th – 17th century. Bernardo Bitti workshop (Camerino, Italy, 1548 - Lima,Colonial School. Peru. 16th – 17th century. Bernardo Bitti workshop (Camerino, Italy, 1548 - Lima, Peru, 1610) "Virgin Mary" Oil on canvas. 63 x 48 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Sabogal Dieguez woodcut "Joven Huanca" w anotherSabogal Dieguez, Jose (Peruvian 1888 - 1956) , possibly Camoblos (20th Century Peruvian), "Joven Huanca" and La Procession Del Sr. De Los Milagros - Lima -Peru 1955, woodblock prints, both signed, 7.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Amelia Earhart Signed NY Aviation Show Cover, Possibly Unique! Bonus Flown Covers Used In EarhartAmelia Earhart Signed NY Aviation Show Cover, Possibly Unique! Bonus Flown Covers Used In Earhart Search & The 1st Flight Over Lake Erie, Piloted by Earhart! Air Mail Envelope, Measuring 6.5" x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Spanish Colonial Folk Art Retablos, C. 1900Pair of Spanish Colonial Folk Art Retablos, Peru or Bolivia, C. 1900. 1) Santa Rosa de Lima. Size: 9" x 7" (sight), 26" x 18" (frame). 2) San Francisco de Assisi. Size: 9" x 7" (sight), 26" x 18". EacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975Julio le Parc (Argentinian, b. 1928) La Longue Marche (four prints), 1974-1975 lithographs each signed and numbered out of 200 in pencil Largest: 26 x 29 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexico 1922 C1 Rare First Flight Cover Correo Aereo CoverMexico 1922 C1 Rare First Flight CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2018RARE SPANISH COLONIAL SILVER PELICAN-FORM BOOKSTANDlate 18th/early 19th c., prob. Peru or Alto Peru (Bolivia), a sacramentary lectern the standing bird with out-swept wings, head bent to heart; book rest attached to back, 19"tall incl. the 11&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIGH ALTITUDE FLIGHT GEAR High Altitude Flight Suit Cover Assembly, CSK-9A/P22S-6, September, 19...HIGH ALTITUDE FLIGHT GEAR High Altitude Flight Suit Cover Assembly, CSK-9A/P22S-6, September, 1972 & High Altitude Helmet, HGK-19/P22S-4, September, 1971, both David Clark Co. Inc., orange cloth suitSee Sold Price
Sold2020A set of 8 Camusso Silver Chargers, Lima, Peru,A set of 8 Camusso Silver Chargers, Lima, Peru, 20th century Marks to each: STERLING 925, (flag), CAMUSSO, MADE IN PERU 12-1/4 inches (31.1 cm) (each) 111.74 troy ounces PROPERTY FROM A HOUSTON PRIVATSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dalí - Antique Oil on canvas paintingWonderful Oil Painting attributed to Master SALVADOR DALI , Property to collector Antique Gallery of Art - Lima -PERU, Measures: 45.5 x 30.5 Inches " Work is sold as it is" Documents included: MinistrSee Sold Price
Sold20244 Adela Vildoso Still Life PaintingsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Adela Vildoso was born in Lima, Peru. Each sight: 11-1/2" high x 15-1/2" wide. Overall with frame: 18-1/4" high x 22-1/4" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928Paul-Emile Pissarro (French, 1884-1972) La Lavandiere, 1928 oil on canvas signed Paulemile Pissarro and dated (lower left) 18 1/4 x 22 inches. Lelia Pissarro has kindly confirmed the authenticity of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Comm. Covers - 1st Flight Air Clipper 1936-47 (2) [186978]A pair of First Flight Air Clipper covers, circa 1936 & 1947: Manila to San Francisco, 2 Manila 1936 cancels, purple boxed Via Clipper, 5 Philippine stamps; San Francisco to Bangkok, Thailand, SF 1947See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée etBernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 49x93 cm; Bernard Buffet (1928-1999), "Femme couchée sur la plage", 1946, oil on canvas, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2016Milo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: LaMilo Manara Giuseppe Bergman - Jour de colère: La Vierge Murée ENG Original cover art for the fifth volume of Giuseppe Bergman's adventures published by Les Humanoïdes Associés nel 2005. Mixed tecSee Sold Price
Sold2017A FINE ROYAL WORCESTER TWIN HANDLED VASE AND COVERA FINE ROYAL WORCESTER TWIN HANDLED VASE AND COVER painted with swans in flight by Charles Baldwyn, decorated upon a typical pale blue ground, No 1515. 24.5 cm x 20 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victor Delfin (Peruvian, b. 1927) Welded Steel &Victor Delfin (Peruvian, b. 1927) Welded Steel & Leather Chairs. Similar Delfin Chair featured in a room in Victor Delfin's former Oceanfront home in Lima, now known as Second Home Peru. Ht. 31" W 24"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.EDU SCIENCE 400x Microscope & Access in Carry Case$10(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR-1928 Jasper National Park/Canadian Rockies Brochure$30