Sold2024Framed 19th C O/C Landscape Sgnd E.N. Russelle 12" X 18"Framed 19th C O/C Landscape Sgnd E.N. Russelle 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed 19th C O/C Landscape Sgnd E.N. Russelle 12" X 18"Framed 19th C O/C Landscape Sgnd E.N. Russelle 12" X 18"See Sold Price
Sold2019US Impressionist School, (ca. 1900)American Impressionist School (Fourth Quarter 19th/First Quarter 20th Century) "Boating" oil on canvas signed "Miller" lower left. Framed. 18" x 24", framed 25" x 31" Provenance: Descended in a familySee Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Charles Warren (US/Texas, 1920-1995)Melvin Charles Warren (American/Texas, 1920-1995) "Sunrise on the Texas Range", 1966 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, dated and titled en verso. Framed. 18-1/4" x 24-1/4", framed 29See Sold Price
Sold2023Earl Biss (1947-1998), Three RidersEarl Biss (1947-1998) Three Riders Medium: oil on canvas Dimensions: 24 x 18 Framed/base dimensions: 31 3/8 x 25 1/2 x 2 Signature: signed upper right: Biss Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH MCGURL (Massachusetts, b. 1958), "Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound"., Oil on linen, 18" x 24".JOSEPH MCGURLMassachusetts, b. 1958"Afternoon Light, Vineyard Sound". Signed lower right "Joseph McGurl". Titled verso.Oil on linen, 18" x 24". Framed 27" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold2024John Raught Pennsylvania Landscape PaintingJohn Raught (American 1857-1931) PA artist, Pennsylvania landscape painting, oil on canvas, signed "John Willard Raught 1928", 18" x 24", framed 27-3/4" x 33-3/4", good condition, areas of subtle ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Kubitz, Frederick, oil on canvas "Popham Beach, Maine"Kubitz, Frederick (20th/21st C, American), oil on canvas "Popham Beach, Maine", 18" x 24", framed 23" x 29" O3494See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bateman (1930- ), Morning Dew - Roe Deer, 1979Robert Bateman (1930- ) Morning Dew - Roe Deer, 1979 acrylic on board 18 x 24 inches framed dimensions: 22 x 28 x 1 ¾ inches signed lower right: © Robert Bateman 1979 - Provenance: The TryoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and monogrammed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Going to Church", oil on canvas board, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Wake", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther Bondio Prattini (19See Sold Price
Sold2020Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988) , "Ringing the Bell/Baptism", oil on board, initialed lower right, 18 in. x 24 in., framed Provenance: Collection of Wendy and the late George (1944-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Saturday Night at the Juke Joint", oil on board, monogrammed lower right, inscribed en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EstherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Hauling Cotton", oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of EsthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "Court Room", oil on canvas, monogrammed mid-right, inscribed and partial sketch en verso, 18 in. x 24 in., framed . Provenance: Estate of Esther BonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sinclair gasoline dinosaur mascotSinclair gasoline dinosaur mascot, Dino. A collectable for any enthusiast. Painted green and constructed with cast aluminum. 54"h x 24"w x 72"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANNE PACKARD, (American, b. 1933), Red Sail Boat, 2011,ANNE PACKARD (American, b. 1933) Red Sail Boat 2011, oil on canvas signed A. Packard, l.l.; inscribed verso Anne Packard Provincetown, MA 2011 18 x 24 in., frame: 22 5/8 x 28 5/8 in. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILTON RESNIK AMERICAN 1917-2004Abstraction (1948), oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 in), framed: 25 x 31 in (63.5 x 78.7 cm), signed and dated lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM HENRY JOHNSON AMERICAN 1901-1970Still Life with Bottle and Kettle, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm), framed 23 x 29 1/2 in (58.4 x 74.9 cm), signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Kemble (1932 - 2007)Serigraphs in color, 3 pieces each signed, titled and dated by the artist. 18"h x 24"w not framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ROBERT WARNER PRINTS Circa 1880 From 11.5" x 9" to 18" x 11" sight. Framed from 24" x 21" toTHREE ROBERT WARNER PRINTSCirca 1880From "The Orchid Album". From the Saint John's collection. Original label verso.From 11.5" x 9" to 18" x 11" sight. Framed from 24" x 21" to 30.5" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2024A Navajo small dress panelA Navajo small dress panelCirca 1900, DineThe panel comprising one half of a dress, finely woven in red and brown wool with alternating stepped and striped banding36.5" H x 24.5" W ProvenancSee Sold Price
2024Bob Ross Original Painting 24" x 18" Signed Authentic Northern LightsArtist: Bob Ross Title: Untitled, similar to Northern Lights Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Painting Size: 24" x 18" Year: Circa 1980 Inscription: Signed on front in red lower left Documentation: InclSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsRonnie Hedge, O/C Grand Canyon Winter Landscape, Three Kings$1,400
4 days LeftAvra Art Auctions CLEVE MILLER (20th c, American) Handsome Man Portrait "Man In A Red Scarf", Exhibited$20
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsCharles Krutch O/C, Smoky Mountain East TN Landscape Painting$600(1 bid)
366 Lots AwayOAB AuctionsPeter Max Original Painting God Bless America Statue Of Liberty Signed Art Usa$750(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSteven Jennis, American, Oil on Board Painting Geometric Abstract, Signed, Framed.$25(3 bids)
21 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsATTRIBUTED TO WILLIAM TROST RICHARDS (1833-1905) COASTAL SCENE$425(2 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsJohn Alexander O/C, Water Lilies, Deep Red$2,500(1 bid)