Sold2023Victorian Needlework of a TigerLate 19th C. Together with a framed beadwork of flowers. 2 pieces Sight size: 10-1/4"h x 14"w and 9-3/4"h x 12-3/4"w Overall: 14-3/4"h x 18-1/2"w and 16-1/4"h x 20"w Provenance: Property from a PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Louis XVI Style Two Light Wall SconcesTogether with a matching spherical pendant light Sconces: 16"h x 12"w x 6"d Pendant Light: 14"h x 9"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Photograph, August SalzmannAugust Salzmann (French, 1824-1872), "Jerusalem," vintage salt print, unsigned, image marked "86" in negative, image: 13"h x 9.25"w, sheet: 16.25"h x 12"w, overall (with mat): 18"h x 14"w. Note: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Seeburg 160 Wall-o-Matic juke box remote wall boxA Seeburg 160 Wall-o-Matic juke box remote wall box, mid-20th century, 14"h x 12.25"w, together with a Philco 38-10 vacuum tube radio,1"h x 17"w x 9"d [2 total]See Sold Price
Sold2021Group (10) Coptic textile fragmentsGroup (10) Coptic textile fragments, c. 8th - 10th c., each mounted in a mat, most with descriptive notes and references, 6"h x 9"w (largest fragment), 12"h x 16"w and 11"h X 14"w (mats) Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2017Decorative Lot To Inc A Gilt Metal Wheat SheafTable and 5 pairs of Gilt Wood Wall Brackets . From a Greenwich CT estate. Dimensions: Table - 36" diameter x 18" h, brackets - 2 pair 11.5" w x 12" h, 2 pair 9" w x 9"h and pair 14" w x 11" hSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc. Lot of Glass Domes w/ Wooden Bases 18"H, 16" x 10" / 19"H, 12" x 7" /3pc. Lot of Glass Domes w/ Wooden Bases 18"H, 16" x 10" / 19"H, 12" x 7" / 20"H, 17" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021Two wrought iron floor standing plant holders, circaTwo wrought iron floor standing plant holders, circa 1950. The first, shaped like a small baker's rack with 3 tiers and brass finials, measures 16 1/2"W x 9 3/4"D x 37 1/4"H; the second, having a singSee Sold Price
Sold2021TRAY LIGHTING-14" METAL CANDELABRA, PR. GILTWOOD +TRAY LIGHTING-14" METAL CANDELABRA, PR. GILTWOOD + METAL SCONCE, 16"H X 9"W, WROUGHT PC.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAIR OF ANTIQUE STEEPLE TOP ANDIRONS W/TOOLS.Two pairs of ca. 1830s steeple top brass andirons, larger pair 20”H x 9.5”W x 18.5”D and smaller pair 16.75”H x 10.25”W x 17.75”D. Along with tools and holder, 26&#See Sold Price
Sold202041 Pcs. Herend Queen Victoria China41 pieces of Herend Queen Victoria China includes 1 platter #121 (18"L x 12.5"W); 1 tureen #216 (14.25"L x 9"W x 11"H); 8 chargers #1527 (11"W); 8 dinner plates #524 (10 1/8"W); 8 soup bowls #501 (9"WSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Framed Printsset of 4 black & white postcards with fish & deer 10"W x 22"T, H.B. Lyman 9"W x 18.5"T & Elk by unknown 9"W x 17.5"T, Oscar Peterson fish 11.5"W x 14.5"T, Rest Days 10.5"W x 12.5"T, & Shovelers by PutSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Charpentier, "The Sleep", Abstract Bronze(French, b. 1937) 20th C. bronze bust, signed and numbered "G. Charpentier 1/8", accompanied by original shipping crate Bust: 14"h x 16"w x 9"d With base: 4'8"h x 19-1/2"w x 12"d Provenance: Galerie FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Wrought Iron Wall LanternsPair of wrought iron wall lanterns. 23" H x 9" W x 12" D. Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2024KLAUBA, George (American, b. 1938) Jack’s Place. (A Pair of...KLAUBA, George (American, b. 1938) Jack’s Place. (A Pair of Works). 1980. Carved, painted and constructed wood. Signed and dated lower edges. 9 ½ h x 10 ½ w x 9 ¼” d; 8 See Sold Price
Sold2023OIL ON BOARD. IMPRESSIONIST BEACH SCENE.Beach Scene. Oil on board. Apparently unsigned. From a Marstons Mill, MA estate. - Dimensions: 9" h x 12" w. Frame: 16" h x 18.75" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Laura Miller "Untitled (Three fawns)" oilLaura Miller "Untitled (Three fawns)" oil on panel. Signed lower left, "Miller". Panel: 9"H x 12"W; Frame: 16"H x 18.75"W. Laura Miller (American, 20/21 century).See Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Gisson (1921 - 2003)Oil on canvas, SLR. Portrait of a young girl. 12"h x 9"w and 16"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 9 Industrial Metal CratesLot of 9 industrial metal crates 14"h x 16"w x 12"d/ eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Spice Box, Coffee Grinder, etcVictorian Spice Box w/ Litho of Woman, Coffee Grinder, Advertising Tin Match Holder etc - spice box approx 12" h x 10" w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Wooden Objects on Stands 18 1/8"H, 16" x 9 1/4" / 18"H, 13 1/2" x 10 3/8"2pc. Lot of Wooden Objects on Stands 18 1/8"H, 16" x 9 1/4" / 18"H, 13 1/2" x 10 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5 Near East Calligraphy on PaperApprox. 9" H x 16" W sight, 12" H x 18" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Morbier Wall ClockFrench Morbier wall clock, 8 day time, strike and calendar, marked "marchadieu a Lesterps" on dial, featuring intricate brass frame 18"h x 14"w x 9"d Provenance: The Estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Roger BlumRoger Blum (American, b. 1950), "Something In The Wind," 1991, oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas: 9"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 16"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Paldao Group Bookcases, Newly Refinished$1,000