Sold2024Jesus Galvan, Girl with Doves, 1962Jesus Guerrero Galvan (Mexico, 1910-1973), portrait of a young girl with doves, 1962, charcoal and pastel on artist paper sight: 18.5 x 12.5 in., frame: 21.5 x 15.5 in. Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pierre Le Faguays "Girl with Dove" BronzeAfter Pierre Lefaguays (French, 1892 - 1962) "Girl with Dove" - Bronze Signed near base. Dimensions: 22.5 x 8 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Williams ''Country Girl'' 1962 WoodcutWalter Williams (1920-1998 American) ''Country Girl'' 1962 Woodcut on Cotton Batting 28''x32'' Sight. Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Executed in Mexico. Gallery framed 34''x38''. Scattered rufSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARNOTET Signed Girl & Dove LithographSigned on CHARNOTET in graphite on lower right corner, 56/275 Marked on verso with certificate of authenticity, by La Nouvelle Gravure Internationale of New York and Paris. Along with bio of the artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022LLadro Summer Stroll # 7611 Girl Dove Cat FigurineTitled : Summer Stroll. Model number : 7611. Designed by artist / sculptor ~ Juan Huerta. Production years : 1991 - 1991. Hand painted porcelain. Glazed finish. Signed with the blue tulip Lladro HandSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Dutch Girl & Dove on the Lap FigurinesTwo Lladro Figurines- Dutch Girl 4860 and Dove on the Lap 4909. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Harmony #5159 Girl Dove Porcelain FigurineManufacturer : Lladro. Country of origin : Spain. Name : Harmony. Model number 5159. Sculptor / Designer : Jose Roig. Production years : 1982 - 1998. Finish : Glazed. Features a young black girl seateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Inge Morath (1923-2002) AustrianSAUL STEINBERG MASK ON BIKINI GIRL, 1962, gelatin silver print, signed in pencil on verso, sheet 20 x 16”, frame 27 x 21 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Philipp(New York, 1895-1981) Portrait of a Young Girl,1962, signed upper right "Philipp/1962", signed verso "Robert Philipp", dated and inscribed, oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in.; painted wood and composition fraSee Sold Price
Sold2018(10) ONE SHEETS - FULLY FOLDED:ROADHOUSE GIRL - 1953, GENTLEMEN PREFER NATURE GIRLS - 1962, GIRLS INCORPORATED - 1959, AS NATURE INTENDED - 1961, RICE GIRL - 1956 (1963 1ST RELEASE), LUST FOR THE SUN - 1958 (1961 1ST RELEASE), HERSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. J. Milas etching Boy Meets GirlMilas, A. J. (20th Century Printmaking School), Boy Meets Girl, 1962, etching and aquatint, 2 x 2.4 inches, pencil signed and numbered 2/6, framed measuring 10 x 10 inches, Provenance: The Estate of HSee Sold Price
Sold20178 hardbooks by Edgar Rice Burroughs.++ At the Earth's Core, n.d. ++ The Land That Forgot Time (3 copies), n.d. ++ The Cave Girl, 1962. ++ Beyond Thirty and The Man-Eater, 1957. ++ The Return of Tarzan, 1915. ++ Tarzan of the Apes, 1964.See Sold Price
Sold2019Phyllis Sloane, (American, 1921-2009), Seated Girl,Phyllis Sloane (American, 1921-2009) Seated Girl, 1962 woodcut numbered 2/15, signed and dated in pencil 12 x 6 1/2 inches. Estimate $50-70See Sold Price
Sold2024ATHOS MENABONI 'MOURNING DOVE' LITHOGRAPHAthos Menaboni (Italian / Georgia 1895-1990), 'Mourning Dove', 1962, lithograph on paper, signed in plate, framed. Approximate dimensions: sight h. 24.875". w. 19.5"' frame h. 33.25", w. 28", d. 1".See Sold Price
Sold20212 PCS, ATHOS MENABONI ORNITHOLOGY LITHOGRAPHSAthos Menaboni (Italian/Georgia, 1895-1990). "Bobwhite" and "Mourning Dove" -1962, lithographs on paper. Signed in plate. Approx. 26" x 20" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2021Elvis Presley Movies Vintage Printing BlocksG I Blues 1960 | Girls! Girls! Girls! 1962 | Set of Two Rare Advertising Print blocks | Numbers 3927 / 4480 | Size 3 1/4 x 2 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Helmtrud Nyström (Swedish, 1939-2021)Dreamy nocturnal scene with a girl, dove and a flower, 1974, Etching and aquatint, 35 x 33 cm, Hand-signed, dated and numbered "50/250"See Sold Price
Sold2022ELVIS PRESLEY VINTAGE VINYL RECORDS AND CDA collection of eight vintage vinyl records and one CD album of Elvis Presley. Girls! Girls! Girls!, 1962. Separate Ways, 1972. That's The Way It Is, 1970. Elvis: A Legendary Performer Volume 2, 1974.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jesus Guerrero Galvan, (Mexican, 1910-1973), Hombre,Jesus Guerrero Galvan, (Mexican, 1910-1973), Hombre, 1961, oil on masonite, signed lower left, 28" x 20", Provenance: Galeria Central De Arte Modern (label on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib to Arthur Drummond, Girl feeding dovesAttributed to Arthur Drummond (English, 1871-1951)Girl feeding dovesoil on canvas24 x 36in (61 x 91.5cm) Provenance:With Los Angeles Fine Art Gallery.Property from a PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019JESUS GUERRERO GALVAN, Mexican (1910-1973), Two Women,JESUS GUERRERO GALVAN, Mexican (1910-1973), Two Women,gouache on paper, 21 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches (sight), signed lower right "Guerrero Galvan 1949", PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut. Tags: WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Hallier (American, 1944-2010) 'Girl with Doves' Bronze StatueRichard Hallier (American, 1944-2010) 'Girl with Doves' Bronze Statue 1993, incised signature on base, #6/25, patinated cast bronze, 2-piece sculpture of a young woman balancing on a rocky base, her aSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Lundeen Bronze, Boy & Girl with Doves.George Lundeen bronze sculpture, Boy and Girl with doves, signed G. W. Lundeen, #27/100. Marble plinth with revolving wood base. (Approx. 25 1/2" tall, 11" x 9 1/2").See Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Doves and Girl., Woodblock print, oban tate-e, 17" x 11". Unframed.$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyKaoru Kawano (Japanese, 1916-1965) Woodblock Prints$150
6 days LeftEldred'sKAORU KAWANO (Japan, 1916-1965), Girl and Dove., Woodblock print, 17" x 11.5". Unframed.$100
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersSeán Keating PPRHA HRA HRSA (1889 -1977) The Trinity Oil on board, 55 x 83cm (21½ x 32½)€10,000
22 hrs LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At Piano$13,000(6 bids)