Sold2024Herb Ritts, Kashiro and Darati, Tight View, 1994Photographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Subject: Kashiro and Darati, Tight View Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo Engraving DateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herb Ritts, Nangini, Giant Fig Tree, Tight View, 1994Photographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Subject: Nangini, Giant Fig Tree, Tight View Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herb Ritts, Nangini, Giant Fig Tree, Full View, 1994Photographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Subject: Nangini, Giant Fig Tree, Full View Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo Engraving DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herb Ritts, Eona, Holding Zebra Skull, Rear View, 1994Photographer: Herbert "Herb" Ritts (American, 1952 - 2002) - renowned fashion, art and celebrity photographer. Subject: Eona, Holding zebra Skull, Rear View Type Of Print: Fine Duotone Photo EngravingSee Sold Price
Sold2020O. Winston Link, Locomotive 104 Taking Water…O. Winston Link Locomotive 104 Taking Water, Front View, Bristol Roundhouse, Bristol, Virginia 1955 / 1994gelatin silver print15.25 h × 19.5 w in (39 × 50 cm) Sheet measures: 16 h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Ritts, original platinum Photograph "Duo VIII 1990This photograph is an original printed and stamped by Herb Ritts in the 1990's and printed on platinum paper. Herb Ritts produced these in the world class Henningsen Platinum Photographic Studio in TaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Duo III, Los Angeles.HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Duo III, Los Angeles. Platinum paladium print, the image measuring 464x365 mm; 18¼x14 inches, the sheet 565x457 mm; 22¼x18 inches, with Ritts' copyright blind stamp onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Herb Ritts (1952-2002) Gerald JamaicaHerb Ritts (1952-2002)Gerald JamaicaGelatin Silver print, 1995, signed, titled dated and numbered 15/25 verso, on photographic paper, with full margins, sheet 565 x 466mm (22 ¼ x 18 ¼ in) (fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Herb RittsHerb Ritts (American, 1952-2002), "Fred with Veil/Fist," 1985, gelatin silver print, pencil signed, titled, and dated verso, edition 11/25, image: 19"h x 15.25"w, sheet: 19.75"h x 16"w, overall (withSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Interview.HERB RITTS (1952-2002) Interview. Screenprint, bus stop poster. 1739x1200 mm; 68½x47¼ inches. [New York,] June, 1990.In the year of her Blonde Ambition tour, Madonna was scandalizing the worSee Sold Price
Sold2023Linville Barker.Buffalo.Linville Barker. Buffalo. 1994. Signed and dated. Natural wood carving. Minor repair to one hoof, otherwise excellent condition. 15" w x 11.5" h. Provenance: Warren and Sylvia Lowe. Est. $2,000-4,000.See Sold Price
Sold2017Act of Parliament ClockPainted dial with Roman numerals, made without bevel with canted corner cove molding surround and drop case for pendulum with ogee terminal and open front to view pendulum, with worn original black paSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALLAN HOUSER, "APACHE BUFFALO HUNT" GOUACHE, 1938Allan Capron (Haozous) Houser (American 1914-1994), "Apache Buffalo Hunt" and "Two Riders on Horseback Hunting" 1938, gouache and mixed media on paper, depicting two mounted warriors chasing a buffaloSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Plains pictographic beaded hide jacket, ProbablyA Plains pictographic beaded hide jacket Probably Cheyenne, circa 1890 With polychrome beaded horses and buffalo heads to front an back of jacket, heightened with yellow pigment.L: 31 in. (incl. fringSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID CATON (American/Texas b.1955) A PAINTING,DAVID CATON (American/Texas b.1955) A PAINTING, "Houston, Texas Skyline: View of Buffalo Bayou," oil on canvas, 14" x 30", framed, 14 1/2" x 30 1/2". Provenance: Harris Gallery, Houston, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Opposing Pr Chinese Artist Enamel Porcelain VasesOpposing Pair Chinese Artist Painted Enameled Porcelain Vases with applied Dragon Handles, the flattened front with mirror views of a Scholar Dreaming in a Boat, the reverse with mirror views of BirdsSee Sold Price
Sold2019The Cail-O-Scope Oak 5 Cent Viewing Machine.The Cail-O-Scope Oak 5 Cent Viewing Machine. Circa 1900. Original penny arcade machine, oak cabinet and marquee with cast metal legs, view finder, and front ornaments. Drop in a nickel and a series ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Liuqin MandolinVintage Chinese liuqin (Chinese mandolin), ca. mid 20th century(?). The instrument has hand painted decoration of a phoenix and a dragon on the front, and a frontal view of a dragon on the reverse. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nol Putnam(Virginia, born 1934) hand wrought iron and metal fire screen, three panel folding screen with two flowering iris in relief, large sheet metal dragon, stamped front right "N. Putnam 1994", back panelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Cobelle, Paris Street, Oil on CanvasCharles Cobelle (1902-1994), Paris street view, oil on canvas, 36" x 48", frame 46" x 58". Provenance: Richard and Phyllis Krock family.See Sold Price
Sold2020A very rare Roman micro mosaicRoman micro mosaic showing Roman landscape with Roman aqueduct on the back and figures in front with a mule. Unusual view of rain and wind. L: 27,5 cm, H: 22,5 cm (included frame); L: 22 cm, H: 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chippendale tiger maple slant-front desk, South ShoreA Chippendale tiger maple slant-front deskSouth Shore or Cape Cod, MA, circa 1770H: 42 3/4 in. W: 41 1/2 in. D: 21 in.PROVENANCE:Acquired from Mark & Marjorie Allen, Laconia, New Hampshire.Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Coco Chanel Brown Silk Button Front Dress withA Coco Chanel Brown Silk Button Front Dress with Attached Cape Label: CHANEL Size: 4-6 IMPORTANT NOTE: All of the clothing, shoes, handbags, hats, and jewelry lots in this auction will be sold AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salt (Henry) Three plates from 'Twenty Four Views in St. Helena, the Cape, India...', aquatints,Salt (Henry) Three plates from 'Twenty Four Views in St. Helena, the Cape, India...', etchings and aquatint, by D. Havell, all with vibrant hand-colouring, on thick Whatman wove paper with watermarks,See Sold Price
Sep 28LEAP AuctionsAwesome! Record Book Gold Medal 48" African Cape Buffalo Shoulder Taxidermy Mount$25(1 bid)