Sold2022Jigger Cruz (b. 1984) UntitledUntitled signed (lower right) dated 2019 pastel on paper 19 1/4" x 13 1/2" (49 cm x 34 cm) PROVENANCE Finale Art File, Makati City The art of Jigger Cruz is iconic for its menagerie of colors heaved oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Friedman (American, B.1984) Untitled, 2017, 772" x 60"Sam Friedman (American, B.1984) Untitled, 2017, acrylic on canvas. Provenance: Joshua Liner Gallery. Size: 72'' x 60'', (183 x 152 cm). Property from the Jim and Kit Horne Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Andy Garcia (b. 1984) UntitledUntitled signed and dated 2019 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 24" x 24" (61 cm x 61 cm) PROVENANCE:Artery Art Space, Quezon City EXHIBITED:Artery Art Space, How to Make a Body Without Me Possible (GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adam Pendleton (b. 1984) Untitled (mask)Adam Pendleton (b. 1984)Untitled (mask)Screenprint in black, 2020, signed and dated '2021' in pencil verso, numbered from the edition of 50, published by Phaidon, New York, on Lascaux Carbon Blank RadSee Sold Price
Sold2024Billy Grant (b. 1984): Untitled (Peace)Billy Grant (b. 1984): Untitled (Peace) Airbrush on paper, signed 'Billy Grant' on the reverse. 11 x 8 1/2 in. (sheet and frame). The Collection of Donald Baechler.See Sold Price
Sold2024Nick Payne (b. 1984): Untitled; and UntitledNick Payne (b. 1984): Untitled; and Untitled Two pencil and colored pencil on paper, both signed 'N. Payne' on the reverse. 9 3/4 x 7 1/4 in. (sheet), 11 x 8 in. (sheet), both unframed. The CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monika Sojka (b. 1991) Untitled, 2018Monika Sojka (b. 1991) Untitled, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, 100 x 70 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'MONIKA SOJKA 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2018Monika Sojka (b. 1991) Untitled, 2018Monika Sojka (b. 1991) Untitled, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 50 x 40 cm, signed and dated on the reverse: 'MONIKA SOJKA 2018'See Sold Price
Sold2024Christopher Wool Offset Lithograph, Untitled, for W MagazineChristopher Wool (American b.1955) Untitled, 2018, offset lithograph in colors, signed and dated in pencil lower right, from an edition printed by Official Offset Corporation, Amityville, New York, puSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michal Mroczka (b. 1984) Scandinavian harbour, 2018Michal Mroczka (b. 1984), Scandinavian harbour, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 150 cm, signed, dated and described lower right: 'MICHAL MROCZKA | PORT SKANDYNAWSKI | 2018', described on the reverse: 'See Sold Price
Sold2018Michal Mroczka (b. 1984) Blue birches, 2018Michal Mroczka (b. 1984) Blue birches, 2018, acrylic, mixed media on canvas, 100 x 150 cm, signed, dated and described lower right: 'MICHAL | MROCZKA | NIEBIESKIE | BRZOZY | 2018', described on the reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Hunt SlonemHunt Slonem (American, b. 1951), Untitled (Bunny), 2018, oil on wood, signed and dated verso, gallery label (Serge Sorokko Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, board: 10"h x 8"w, overall (with fSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Divola (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1984John Divola (American, b. 1949) Untitled, 1984 cibachrome 29 x 29 inches. Property from the Estate of Carol J. Feinberg, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Douglas Ferrin (American, b. 1959) Untitled 'Village in the Country Side', 1989Douglas Ferrin (American, b. 1959) Untitled 'Village in the Country Side', 1989 oil on canvas Signed Ferrin and dated '89 lower right 13 x 18 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert and Mary MoSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Jorg Zimmermann, (German, b. 1940), Untitled, 1984* Jorg Zimmermann (German, b. 1940) Untitled, 1984 glass unsigned Height 9 1/4 x width 7 1/2 x depth 6 1/4 inches Estimate $200-400 Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achilleas Droungas (Greek, b. 1940)Achilleas Droungas (Greek, b. 1940) Untitled, 1984 oil on canvas signed A. Droungas (lower right) 49 1/8 x 59 inches. This lot is located in Denver. Property from the Estate of a Private Collector, DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Valerie Marie Brathwaite (Trinidadian, b.1940), UntitledValerie Marie Brathwaite (Trinidadian, b.1940), Untitled1984, terracotta with applied polychrome glazes, with "VMB" monogram signature and date to verso, includes acrylic stand for display. 11 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Douglas Walter Johnson, Untitled (El Santuario de Chimayo), 1978Douglas Walter Johnson(b. 1946)Untitled (El Santuario de Chimayo), 1978casein on papersigned and dated lower right: DOUGLAS JOHNSON 2-27-787 1/2 x 4 5/8 in. (19.1 x 11.7 cm.), Frame: 13 7/8 x 10 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, David KappDavid Kapp (American, b. 1953), Untitled, 1984, mixed media on paper, signed lower right, sight: 29"h x 30"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 35.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Katarzyna Oronska / Orno (b. 1984) Murderer ofKatarzyna Oronska / Orno (b. 1984) Murderer of suffering, 2018, acrylic on canvas, 100 x 70 cm, signed lower right: 'ORNO ORONSKA'See Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo Benaim, New York / Venezuela (b.1949), untitled, 1984, mixed media collage with sheet musicRicardo Benaim New York / Venezuela (b.1949) untitled, 1984 mixed media collage with sheet music and wax seal on paper Embossed and numbered 32/50 lower left, signed and dated lower right. 19 3/4"H xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joanna Szostak (b. 1984) Landscape 6 I 18, 2018Joanna Szostak (b. 1984) Landscape 6 I 18, 2018, oil on canvas, 100 x 140 cm, signed, dated and described on the reverse: 'Joanna Szostak-Rogoz | PEJZAZ 6 I 18 | olej na plotnie | 2018'See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanEwa Juszkiewicz (Polish, b. 1984) Untitled (after François Gérard), 2024$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJasper Johns (American, b. 1930) Untitled (Red, Yellow, Blue), 1981$1,500