Sold2024Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010,Frederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"La Rencontre des Amants Hommes des Races de Couleurs," 2010Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on heavy cardstockEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre /See Sold Price
Sold2021FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled,FREDERIC BRULY BOUABRE (1923 - 2014, IVORIAN) Untitled, (La Joie de Vivre). (Group of 35 cards) Ballpoint pen ink and colored pencil on card. Signed, FB Bouabre, and dated, 4-2-2009, on verso of each.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006, Ink, colored crayon, andFrederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"Connaissance du Monde," 2003-2006Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on cardEach: signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre / 18-8-2006; inscribed in ink along eaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Connaissance du Monde," 2007-2008Frederic Bruly Bouabre(1923-2014)"Connaissance du Monde," 2007-2008Each: Ink, colored crayon, and pencil on heavy cardstockEach: Signed and dated in ink, verso: Bouabre; inscribed in ink aloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bruly Bouabré, Frédéric - Les femmes célèbrent la bontéBruly Bouabré, Frédéric (1923-2014) Description: Ballpoint pen and coloured pencils on paper (x8), signed and dated on the back Dimension (PO): (8X) 8" x 6" Dimension (CM): (8X) 20.32 x 15.24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Stand Out," 2014 from "Human Race" series (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2019James Way "Divine Delicate Dream" Large OilJames McLauglin Way (American (Georgia), 1968-2014). "Divine Delicate Dream", oil on canvas, Signed and titled on verso. Large hyper realistic cloud scene from "Cloudscape Chronicled" series. Approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusionGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Couleurs en diffusion B, 1969 Système électrique dans emboitage en métal, d'une édition à 200 exemplaires. Edition Galerie Denise René, Paris 34 x 33 x 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014)Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014) Sarimanok Series signed and dated 1983 brass 10 1/2" x 15" x 5" (27 cm x 38 cm x 13 cm) Abdulmari Imao’s art transcends cultural barriers, reintroducing the conceptSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Lichtenstein Plates 1989 Bull Profile SeriesRoy Lichtenstein, American (1923-1997). Series I-VI, set of 6 square glazed porcelain plates from an edition of 50 and 6 artist proofs. Published by artists to benefit the International Art Show for tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Longo "Untitled-Cindy from Men in the Cities"Untitled - Cindy from Men in the Cities series;2014;Archival pigment print on Canson Platine fiber paper;18 x 14 inches;Edition of 75. Edition 65/75. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena SeriesPaul Jenkins (American, 1923-2012) Phenomena Series mixed media/ monotype Signed Paul Jenkins 1980 (lower left) 48 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990) Attributed toKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attr. à .Sans titre,1983 Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre et daté 1983. Cachet au dos. 20,3 x 33 cm (8 x 13 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribue a, United StatesKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .Sans titre.Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre. Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavie Audi (b. 1986, Lebanese/French)Two works from the "Bright Cloud" series, circa 2014 Glass and silver Each signed to underside: Audi Larger: 6" H x 12" W x 10" D; Smaller: 4.5" H x 7.5" W x 7.5" D Notes: One is possibly "BrightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe Perpetual Calendar, Ref. 5270 G C. 2014Patek Philippe perpetual calendar chronograph, ref. 5270 G, 1st series Switzerland, c. 2014 Manual wind movement, calibre 29-535 PS Q; 33 jewels, hour, minute, second, perpetual calendar, chronograph,See Sold Price
Sold2023Roy Lichtenstein "Cathedral #4" Lithograph.Roy Lichtenstein Cathedral #4 Lithograph.Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997)from Cathedral Series (C.78), 1969 Lithograph, on Special Arjomari paper, signed in pencil, dated and numbered 59/75, framed.ApproxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein 1923–1997 Bull Head Series - 1973,Roy Lichtenstein 1923–1997 Bull Head Series - 1973, number 27 from the edition of 100 with publisher's blindstamps, published by Gemini G.E.L., Los Angeles. sheet size 25 x 33 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IVX Miro'. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chanel Graffiti Tweed & Khaki Toile Messenger BagOn the Pavement series. Army Green, 2014/2015, length 16.5 inches, very good condition. CONDITION:These are used articles, and may exhibit minor stains, wear, slight odors, and other minor defects. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Untitled ...Joan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.5 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. This work is nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, UntitledJoan Miro Untitled (from Le lezard aux plumes d'or series) 1971lithograph in colors on Kochi Japan 14 h × 19.75 w in (36 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge 'IV/X Miro'. ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jesus Rafael Soto Escritura, from Sintesis Series ,Soto, Jesus-Raphael (Venezuelan 1923-2005) Escritura, from Sintesis Series , 1979, shadow box construction with screen printed Plexiglas and chromed aluminum metal bars, 30 x 70 x 9 cm. (11.8 x 27.6 xSee Sold Price
1 hr LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFigure en bronze representant 'Le Vampire' ou 'La Chauve-souris' D'apres un modele d'Agathon LeONARD€5,000
2 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterJoseph Cornell, Untitled (Yellow Sand Tray) (from the Sand Prison from Celestial Navigation series)$24,000
11 hrs LeftKellie's Estate SalesNew Directions Poetry Pamphlet Series Set of Six 21 Poems by George Oppen,$5
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionRoy Lichtenstein Imperfect Diptych 57 7/8" x 93 3/4" (C. 225), 1988$16,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1998 $100 GOLD COIN NOBEL PRIZE DISCOVERY INSULIN, QUEEN ELIZABETH II, CANADA OBVERSE: Effigy$25(2 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ PANEL, INITIALLED J.B. (JOHN BECHTEL) 1841 - 1923 "VIEW OF THE MOHAWK NEAR SCHENECTADY" 12" X$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
5 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR , FEDELIA BRIDGES (1834 - 1923) "SNIPE RESTING ON THE BEACH" 6 3/4" X 16 1/2" SITE SIZE$750(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12$3,500