Sold2018Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Gouachen Aquarelle"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall lithograph poster "Gouachen Aquarelle"Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Chagall 1959 Lithograph SignedMarc Chagall. Chagall. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 3/4 x 10 3/4 inches. Framed dimensions: Approximately 15 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Tribe of Levi: Marc Chagall"The Tribe of Levi" by Marc Chagall, 1959 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 13 x 9.75 inches, with an image size of 11.5 x 8.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Kunsthalle Bern 1959 LithographAdd a touch of art history to your collection with this rare Marc Chagall lithograph from the 1959 Kunsthalle Bern exhibition. Produced by Mourlot, renowned for their collaboration with iconic artistsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Christ With Family 1959 Signed LithographChagall, Marc (Russian/French, 1887-1985), Christ With Family [Christ a la Famille], 1959, lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 15/30 in pencil along the bottom, image 10 x 13 inches, matted and fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc 1959 lithograph Chagall Ceramiques Sculptures signedMarc Chagall. Chagall Ceramiques Sculptures. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate, lower rightt. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/8 x 9 inches. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Vence, Fetes de Paques 1959 lithographMarc Chagall. (1887-1985). Vence, Fetes de Paques. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 7 1/4 x 10 1/8 inches. ApproximSee Sold Price
Sold2020Marc Chagall lithograph poster, 1959Medium: lithograph (after the original lithograph poster). During the late 1940's and throughout the 1950's, Marc Chagall created a series of posters at the atelier of Mourlot Freres. The lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Painter In Rose, 1959 - Marc ChagallTitle: The Painter In Rose, 1959 Artist: Marc Chagall Medium: Lithograph Dimension: 30 x 20 inches Additional Information: "The Painter In Rose, 1959" by Marc Chagall, Unsigned Lithograph. Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall Chagall (Maeght Gallery) lithograph signedMarc Chagall. (1887-1985). Chagall (Maeght Gallery). Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/4 x 9 inches. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall lithograph signedMarc Chagall. Chagall. Color lithograph after the original poster. 1959. Signed in the Plate, lower right. Excellent. Sauret. Legendary Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/2 x 8 5/8 inches. ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Marc Chagall Lithographic Exhibition PostersChagall, after Marc, Pair of lithographic posters: The Painter in Rose and Moses, exhibition posters with color lithograph image printed by Mourlot, unframed, 1959 and 1960, the largest 31 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall framed Lithograph 15 Kunsthouse Zurich, Art in posterArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Kunst house Zurich Medium: Lithograph -15 Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 (reduceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 21 Paris Art in postersTitle: Paris Artist: Marc Chagall Country:Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in postSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 20 Vence 1954 Art in postersArtist: Marc Chagall Title: Vence 1954 Country: Russia Title: Vence, fetes de paques 1954 Medium: Lithograph Size: 9.5 x12.5 inch, vellum paper Printed ; 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 17 Ville de Nice Art in PostersTitle: Ville de Nice Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 Condition: VSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Lithograph 17 Ville de Nice Art in PostersTitle: Ville de Nice Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France (reduced version of the original poster) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 25, Kunsthalle Bern 1957Title: kunsthalle Bern 1957 Artist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 24, Galerie Maeght 1957Title: Galerie Maeght 1957 Artist: Marc Chagall Country: France Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12.50 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France (reduced version of the original poster) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall lithograph 14 Oeuvres Recentes Art in posterTitle: Oeuvres recentes - Artist: Marc Chagall - Country:Russia - Medium: Lithograph 14 - Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch - Printed: 1959 by Mourlot Freres, France - Provenance: Art in posters book 1959 -See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 15 Kunsthouse Zurich Art in posterArtist: Marc Chagall Country: Russia Title: Kunst house Zurich Medium: Lithograph -15 Paper Size: vellum paper 9.5 x12.5 inch Printed: 1959 on by Mourlot Freres, France Provenance: Art on posters 1959See Sold Price
Sold2024Chagall Lithograph 18, Vence 1953, Art in postersTitle: Vence, fetes de paques 1953 - Artist: Marc Chagall - Country:Russia - Medium: Lithograph - Paper size: 12.5 X 9.5 inch (reduced version of the original poster) - Printed: 1959 by Mourlot FreresSee Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsMarc Chagall The Falling Angel Marc Chagall Lithograph Limited Edition after Marc Chagall$100