Sold2021Althers Signed Abstract Mixed Media Painting 66 inAlthers Signed abstract mixed media painting, signature in lower right reads ‘Althers’, abstract shapes in earth tones, measures 51 3/4 x 66 inches, canvas has some stains, not framed, exposed canSee Sold Price
Sold2023LAMAR BRIGGS (American 1935-2015) Mixed Media Abstract Composition painting size 51-1/2 x 30-1/2LAMAR BRIGGS (American 1935-2015) Mixed Media Abstract Composition painting size 51-1/2 x 30-1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ABSTRACT MIXED MEDIA PAINTING TAPIESAbstract Mixed Media on paper in the style of Tapies? Unintelligible signature. Size: 11 inches X 9.5 inches approx. Unframed. Private Collector, NY. Antoni Tapies i Puig, 1st Marquess of Tapies (13 DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antoni Tapies: Abstract Collage PaintingAntoni Tapies (Spanish, 1923-2012) Manner of: Abstract Collage Painting, Mixed media on canvas, Signed lower left. Framed. Dimensions: 20 x 22 inches/ 22.5 x 24.5 inches Throughout the span of his lifSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vahan Rumelyan / Armenian artistThis artwork is a mixed media piece on paper by Vahan Rumelyan, an Armenian artist, created in 2024. The painting measures 19.5 x 20.75 inches and features a dynamic abstract composition with bold splSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEE BURR Monumental Mixed Media Collage Abstract Painting 88 x 68 inOil and collage on canvas 88 x 66 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol American (Mixed Media on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Queen Elizabeth Acrylic on Canvas painting Rendered in the style of Andy Warhol. Technique:Mixed Media on Canvas Painting. Measures: 27 x 22 Inches. Provenance: Private Collection New York.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tommy Simpson (b. 1939) She's One Hot Tomato Cabinet,Tommy Simpson (b. 1939) She's One Hot Tomato Cabinet, 2004 polychromed basswood, mixed media H 76 x W 29 x D 16 inches Provenance: Leo Kaplan Modern, New York, NY Property from the Collection of Dr. RSee Sold Price
Sold2015Taylor McKimens Cowboy SpaghettiTaylor McKimens Cowboy Spaghetti USA, 2004 mixed media on paper 76.5 h x 102.5 w inches Signed, dated and titled to verso 'Taylor McKimens 2004 Cowboy Spaghetti'. Provenance: Clementine Gallery, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style ofMixed media painting on paper, rendered in the style of Angel Botello.Measures: 8.5” x 10.5” Inches aprox. Provenance: Private Collection."In the style of" means after the artist. Lived beSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge 9'8" AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ Orig. Mixed Media DrawingHuge 9'8" AGUSTIN FERNANDEZ Mixed Media Painting Drawing on Paper. Abstract. Cuban Artist. No signature found. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 116 inches: W: 52 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 118 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Purvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed MediaPurvis Young, American (1943 - 2010) Mixed Media Painting on Found Board, Abstract Standing Figures and Cityscape, Signed Upper Center. Measures 32-1/2" H x 49-1/2" W. Condition: Board in found artistSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Michele Basquiat Babe RuthJean-Michele Basquiat Babe Ruth 1950 Painting on Canvas. Stretched.Painting Sie: 36 x 24 inches. Mixed Medium on Canvas. See photos as part of the description Verso. Provenance: Acquired from privateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Mixed Media Minimalist Relief Abstract Painting, UnsignedSize 30 x 30 inSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLofton Milstead Rare 1951 Virginia Modernist Mixed Media Abstract Painting$10