Sold2024Frida Kahlo, Drawing hand signedDrawing attributed to Frida Kahlo, hand signed, measures 32 x 23,5 cm . Framed 43,5 x 34,5 cm. Not certificateSee Sold Price
2022Miro - Midi le Trefle Blanc, 1968 - Hand-signedOriginal etching (Aquatint) on Velin paper. A beautiful print by Joan Miro. Edition of 588. Hand-signed on the lower right margins. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 23,5 x 20 cm / 9,2 x 7,8 in. IssuedSee Sold Price
Sold2022THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO THE RACETitle The RaceArtist Thomas Hart BentonDate 1942 Dimensions image: 8 15â„16 x 13 3â„16 in. (22.7 x 33.6 cm) THOMAS HART BENTON HAND SIGNED LITHO-THE RACE-1942 FROM THE EDITION OF 250.PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2024Michelle Cooke, Twelve Glass Drawing, 2012Michelle Cooke(b. 1955)Twelve Glass Drawing, 2012graphite on hand made papersigned lower right: Cooke18 x 17 1/2 in. (45.7 x 44.5 cm.), frame: 23 1/4 x 22 1/4 in. (59.1 x 56.5 cm.) Hulse-Warman GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDS KALNINS (LATVIAN 1904-1988)Water’s Edge of Seagull oil on canvas 44 x 70 cm (17 3/8 x 27 1/2 in.) framed dimensions: 60 x 86 cm (23 5/8 x 33 7/8 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Gekkoso Gallery, Tokyo (label on backingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO (SPANISH 1893-1983)Woman with a Dove, published by Maeght, printed by Arte Adrien Maeght 1969 lithograph on Rives vellum 84 x 60 cm (33 1/8 x 23 5/8 in.) framed dimensions: 110 x 86 cm (43 1/4 x 33 7/8 in.) signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOYCE PENSATO (AMERICAN 1941-2019)Batman 1994 enamel on Strathmore paper 11 3/8 x 9 cm (29 x 23 in.) framed dimensions: 84 x 69 cm (33 1/8 x 27 1/8 in.) signed, dated and dedicated on verso in pencil CONDITION Observed out of frame, tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1921-2015)LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1921-2015)Le Lac Jauneoil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 73 x 86 cm (28 3/4 x 33 7/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Frost and Reed GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso , drawing Hand signedPablo Picasso , drawing (ATTRIBUTED) Hand signed.Measurements: 30 x 21 cm.With Frame: 59 x 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vaclav Vytlacil, Abstraction (two works)Vaclav Vytlacil Abstraction (two works) 1960/1961gouache on paper 13 h x 9.125 w in (33 x 23 cm) Signed and dated to verso of one work 'Vytlacil 1960'. Signed and dated to verso of one work 'VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Cocteau - Europe and the World - LithographAboutLithograph by Jean Cocteau Title: Europe and the World Signed in the plate Dimensions: 33 x 46 cm Edition: 200 Luxury print edition from the portfolio of Sciaky 1961DetailsCreatorJean Cocteau (FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB LAWRENCE PAINTING ON CANVASJacob Lawrence oil painting hand signed Canvas. MEASUREMENTS: 15.5 X 23.5 CM. The piece has no formal documentation or COA. Provenance Private Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019FU BAOSHI (1910-1997) LANDSCAPECHINESE HAND PAINTING ON PAPER, SEAL AND SIGNED; 33 X 69 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Keith HARING, (1958 - 1990) 凯特•哈Description : "Self portrait" -- Medium : Black marker on translucent page from the 1982 catalog at the Tony Shafrazi Gallery NY. -- Dimensions : 23 x 23 cm -- Signature : Signed and dated 82 -- EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gustav Klimt- drawing hand signedDrawing , attributed to Gustav Klimt , measures 29,5 x 21 cm . Framed 40,5 x 32 cm. It does not have a certificate of authenticitySee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue - I See You, You See Me, Serigraph Signed & NumberedGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "I see you, you see me" 1993 Serigraph Dimensions: 16" X 23" Unframed Framed Approx.: 32" x 31" Edition: 47/90 Hand Signed & numbered by the artist The artwork is in excelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jimi Hendrix Hand Signed Illustration art drawing Autograph RareRare Jimi Hendrix Hand-Signed Illustration art drawing. 28 x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Rodrigue 'Junkyard Dog' Screenprint Signed & numberedGeorge Rodrigue - Blue Dog "Junkyard Dog" 1993 Serigraph Dimensions: 34" X 23" Unframed Edition: XX/90 Hand Signed & numbered by the artist The artwork is in excellent condition Certificate of AuthentSee Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Hand Inked on Paper Surrealist Female Portrait drawing Signed Ken Kreel 1989$1,600
4 days LeftJasper521960's Modernist Signed Oil Very Large Canvas Fisherfolk in Harbour with Boats 1960's$1,300
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Hand Inked on Paper Surrealist Male Portrait Drawling Signed Ken Kreel 1989$1,600
4 days LeftJasper52CLAUDINE RIBOULET (French 1924-2013) LARGE EXPRESSIONIST OIL - STILL LIFE FLEURS Mid Century$500
4 days LeftJasper521950's French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Village Houses in the Rhone Valley 1958$550