Sold2024Revell Apollo Lunar Spacecraft Model, Still SealedThis 1:48 model kit was produced in 2011, and reads, "Buzz Aldrin Rocket Hero" on the box. It has never been opened, and the plastic shrinkwrap is still intact. The box measures 20" x 12 1/4" x 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Plastic Model Kits- Apollo Spacecrafts, RoVintage Plastic Model Kits. Appear to be in unassembled or partially assembled condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Unrestored 1920 Wayne Model 11 Air Meter & Water StationOne of only 2 known examples of this rare and highly desirable Wayne Model 11 Air Meter with Water. This is currenly the only known unrestored example of this desirable Wayne Model 11 from 1920. It reSee Sold Price
Sold2018Qing Chinese Spinach Jade Carved Lei with StandQing Chinese spinach jade carved lei with stand. 16.5in. Age wear. Provenance: Christie's New York November 11/20-11/21/1979 Important Chinese Works of Art auction. Lot 468, original estimate: $25,000See Sold Price
Sold2022Omega. A Limited Edition stainless steel and 18K gold manual wind chronograph bracelet watch com...Omega. A Limited Edition stainless steel and 18K gold manual wind chronograph bracelet watch commemorating the 50th Anniversary of the Moon Landing Model: Speedmaster Apollo 11 50th Anniversary, LimitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Metal Object AssortmentAsian Metal Object Assortment (11) total items, (3) Chinese stamp seals including an embossed sterling silver cylindrical having a foo lion finial that unscrews revealing an inner canister, a bronze hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ron Arad (born in 1951) RTW (Reinventing The Wheel) - N°6/20Ron Arad (born in 1951)RTW (Reinventing The Wheel) - N°6/20BookcasePolished steelEdited by Ron Arad, limited edition of 20Signed 'Ron Arad' and numbered '6/20'Model created in 1996Production dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAHMAN MOHASSESIran 1931 ; Roma 2010 Leda e il cigno, 1979 Bronzo, cm 11,5 x 20 x 11,3 (base esclusa, cm 22,5 con base) Siglata e datata in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia di Bahman Mohasses Estate ProvenienzSee Sold Price
2023Cartier 18 Karat White Gold, Diamond and South Seas Pearl NecklaceThe single slightly graduated strand-style necklace consists of 35 drilled spherical South Seas Cultured Pearls, 11.20 mm. to 12.69 mm. each in diameter, completed with an 18 Karat white gold ball claSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX DAYTONA SOLID 18K YG 116508Solid 18K yellow gold Rolex Daytona. Comes with Rolex warranty card and box. 2020 model year. 11 links total. Model number:116508 Serial number: DN99XXXX.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955LOLÓ SOLDEVILLA (1901-1971) Untitled 1955 signed and dated 55 on the underside oil on wood and metal 50.5 by 31.8 by 20 cm. 19 11/16 by 12 1/2 by 7 7/8 in. Footnotes: This worSee Sold Price
Sold2016Harry Bertoia, Untitled (Welded Form)Harry Bertoia Untitled (Welded Form) USA, c. 1955welded copper and bronze with applied patina17.25 h x 4.5 w x 8 d in (44 x 11 x 20 cm) Sold with a title of authentication from Bertoia Studio.See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century Zhou Weizhen Mark Ruyi Pattern Zisha Teapot3.54in (9cm) * 4.53in (11.5cm)20世纪 周维珍款 如意纹紫砂壶See Sold Price
Sold2024Val Saint Lambert set of 4 blue and clear cut crystal vasesVal Saint Lambert set of 4 blue and clear cut crystal vasesVal Saint Lambert lot van 4 blauw en helder geslepen kristallen vaasjesH 11.5 - 20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988) Rudder Dining Table,Rare and early rudder dining table, model IN-20, 1949, with factory planter hole. Herman Miller, USA. Lacquered birch, steel, laminate. Provenance: The Theodore (Ted) and Nancy Menassah Collection. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Cleef & Arpels 18K White Gold Large diamond pendantVCA Large diamond pendant in 18K WG Chain length: 16.54 inches Diamond: 45 stones, 2.45 carats Hallmark clasp small model white gold 11.14g Retail: 29,000$See Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Schmitt (born in 1955) Fût - N°11/24Eric Schmitt (born in 1955)Fût - N°11/24Side tablePatinated bronzeLiaigre limited edition of 24 Engraved 'E.S. pour C. Liaigre' and numbered '11/24'Model created in 2013H 65 × L 71 See Sold Price
Sold2023Inspirations Trim n' Glo Ceramic Christmas TreeModel CTL-20. Original box included. 17" high. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2022A JADEITE BANGLEThe jadeite bangle of excellent translucency, with intense green color, measuring approximately 67.11 x 54.20 x10.79 mmHK Jade & Stone Lab, 2015, report no. SJ 113141, natural Fei Cui-Type ASee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine White Jade Carved Brush Washer With Ring Handles With Original Zitan Hardwood StandLength 20.5 cm, width 11.3 cm, height 7 cm. Total height including stand 9.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY HUDSON RIVER VALLEY O/CDATED 1863 NEW YORK OR CONNECTICUT RIVER VALLEY LANDSCAPE WITH STREAM AT SUNSET. INITIALED "J.S.J" (ATTRIBUTED TO) JOHN JAMESON (1842-1864) IN ORIGINAL GILT FRAME 20 1/2" X 11" TERMS: THIS IS AN ON-SISee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Favrile Bronze Pottery vaseTiffany Studios Rare and Monumental Favrile Bronze Pottery vase with broadleaf arrowhead USA, c. 1910glazed earthenware, electroplated and patinated copper 20.5 h × 11 dia in (52 × 28 cm) InSee Sold Price
2021A Gilt-Bronze Statue Of SakyamuniA Gilt-Bronze Statue Of Sakyamuni Weight:10.45kg, Length:11.5cm, Width:20.4cm, Height:59.9cm, Good Conditions.Please bid with responsibility. All Lot items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hammerman Bros. Turquoise and Onyx NecklaceHammerman Brothers Turquoise, Black Onyx and Diamond Necklace 18k yellow gold, the Art Nouveau necklace composed of links mounted with twisted carved black onyx measuring 20.0 mm x 11.0 mm and cabochoSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftPasadena Antique AuctionsApollo 11 Crew and Mission Memorabilia - NASA Original Poster$20(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsOver 24 HO Scale Semi Trucks and Airplanes, both New and Used$45(3 bids)
968 Lots AwayBidhausLouis Vuitton LOUIS VUITTON Cabas MM Antigua Tote Bag Canvas Leather Women's Beige Red M40035$1
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE PANNE VELVET & SILK EVENING GOWN, USA, FALL 1989$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsGEOFFREY BEENE ATTRIBUTED HOSTESS DRESS, USA, LATE 1980-EARLY 1990s$325(3 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor Moreau$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Gold, Peridot and Diamond Sunburst Pendant-Earrings$750(1 bid)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR EP-2 Bi-Polar Electric Locomotive-Precision Scale Brass-HO Scale$500(1 bid)