Sold2018Set of (4) African Folk Art FiguresSet of (4) African Folk Art Figures, 59" - 73" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr. George Williams Southern Carved Folk Art FiguresPair of George Williams (Louisiana, b. 1911) Folk Art carved and painted figures of a man attired in a 1960s style black suit and woman attired in a bright red dress, possibly John F. Kennedy and JacqSee Sold Price
Sold2022African 7pc carved painted folk art figures: canoe with four standing figures 1 3/4"H x 20 1/2"W x 2African 7pc carved painted folk art figures: canoe with four standing figures carved crocodile and large European Western man in suit with mustache. Provenance: from Taylor University's Mabel P. MicheSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CARVED AND PAINTED CHRISTMAS-THEMED FOLK ART FIGURES BY P. SCHIFFERL.PAIR OF CARVED AND PAINTED CHRISTMAS-THEMED FOLK ART FIGURES BY P. SCHIFFERL. American, 20th - 21st Century. Wood, paint, and plastic. Pair of full-bodied German Santa Claus (Father Christmas or St. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (3) Guerrero Folk Art FiguresSet of three ceramic folk art figures (Guerrero), with gourd shaped bodies burnished surface, modeled and incised accents, to include one matched pair, one smaller figure incised "Rafael" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nova Scotia Folk Art FigureNova Scotia erotica carved wooden folk art figures. Previously sold at Copake Auction. 70" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023Collector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art FiguresCollector's Lot of Mexican Folk Art Figures. Size: height range from 1.5'' to 7'' (4 to 18 cm). Provenance: Estate of Diana and Larry Fane.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 22 Mexican Folk Art FiguresProvenance: The Estate of Drs. Frank and Barbara Pino of San Antonio, TX 16" tall x 9" wide/ Largest Includes earthenware pottery, religious figures, Native American figures Please note: All theSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Mexican folk art figures by Marie Romero Cash2 Mexican folk art figures by Marie Romero Cash, "Our Lady of the Rosary" & figure of the Virgin Mary with child, painted wood & leather, mixed media, 16.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Inuit Carved Whalebone Folk Art FiguresTwo Inuit Carved Whalebone Folk Art Figures comprising a standing mother and child, and a crouching hunter with seal. 20TH CENTURY Height of tallest 14 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Six Folk Art FiguresDescription - Six folk art composition figures. Dimensions - 10.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Small Folk Art FiguresThree folk art carvings. One with pigment possibly Northwest Coast Native. American, late 19th early 20th century. Small figure of a man with a braid. Carved and painted wood with leather strap. ProfeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Large Folk Art FiguresBoth 20th century and unmarked. Materials include wood, metal, cloth and hair. The female figure has glass eyes.Dimensions: 20" and 27" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Folk Art Figure of FDRCarved Folk Art Figure of FDR seated at his desk. Circa 1935. H 13-3/4", W 12-1/2", D 8-1/2". Please refer to link for hi-res photos: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/wwaa36e2c8bwi0v/AAC-6PUARQmqmbnWs35yogmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Michoacan Folk Art Figure with BowlLarge Michoacan green glazed earthenware folk art figure with removable handled pot with lid, with floral and grape motifs, circa 20th century height 52 in. x width 18 in. x depth 16 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Metal Uncle Sam American Folk Art FigureA very rare vintage folk art metal full figure of Uncle Sam. It was found in Atlanta, Georgia. It measures 66 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 19C. BLACK AMERICAN CARVED PAINTED FOLK ART FIGUREThe figure with exceptionally well carved detail, particularly in the execution of the hands, is dressed in gauzy print shirt and striped pants circa late 19th century. The shirt is tacked to the woodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Folk Art Figure by JJcarved wood and paint. Same carver of walking stick in lot 380 with same initials JJ. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carved and Painted Wood Folk Art Figure Height overallCarved and Painted Wood Folk Art Figure depicting a devil Height overall 18 1/2 x width 6 x depth 5 1/4 inches Estimate $150-250 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern ArSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large polychromed carved wooden folk art figure of a female saint, North of France, probably 16thFull title: A large polychromed carved wooden folk art figure of a female saint, North of France, probably 16th C. Description: H 95,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Milien 20C Modern Haitian Folk Art Figure PaintingMilien (Haitian, 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A colorful abstract figural group depicting three lounging woman with tropical fruit and baskets. Signed and dated in lower left MILSee Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFour Jail Carvers Hobo Folk Art Figures.$50
18 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Silk Animal Indian Animal Figures Folk Art B$25
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPencil and charcoal, Mansion with figures, graphite folk art drawing, showing man & woman holding$130(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, Figures by pond with a distant view of Newburgh, NY, attr, to Charles Winfield, in ornate$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape with figures by waterfall, attributed to Victor De Graily, oil on canvas, relined,$400(1 bid)