Sold2023Allan Tannenbaum, John Lennon, Nyc, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintAllan Tannenbaum "John Lennon, NYC, 1980" Inkjet print Paper size: 19 x 13 Inches Image Size: 12 7/8 x 8 5/8 Edition Number: From the second edition of 200 Editions: First edition of 200 (C-print ColoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Allan Tannenbaum, John Lennon & Yoko Ono, Central Park, 1980, Signed & Numbered Ink Jet PrintAllan Tannenbaum "John Lennon & Yoko Ono, Central Park, 1980" Ink jet print Paper size: 13 x 19 Inches Image Size: 8.5 x 13 Edition Number: From the second edition of 200 Editions: First edition of 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Rock Paper Photo Wood Print John LennonRock Paper Photo print on wood board of John Lennon. Original photo taken by Allan Tannenbaum as promo for Double Fantasy, taken in NYC, Nov. 26, 1980. Size: 24 x 36 in. Allan Tannenbaum is a photograSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN LENNON (1940-1980) & YOKO ONO (1933- ). WAR ISJOHN LENNON (1940-1980) & YOKO ONO (1933- ) WAR IS OVER! / IF YOU WANT IT. 1969. 30x20 inches, 76x50 cm. Condition A: small abrasion at left edge. Circular blind stamp in lower right corner reading "LSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Lennon & Yoko Ono Signed Portrait SketchJohn Lennon (October 9, 1940 – December 8, 1980) and Yoko Ono (February 18, 1933). John Lennon and Yoko Ono signed sketch, “The Honeymoon, both signatures are signed in black ink. John LenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Media, figure in surreal landscape, John Lear, mixed Media on paper, executed 1980-90's,Mixed Media, figure in surreal landscape, John Lear, mixed Media on paper, executed 1980-90's, 19.25" by 29.25" Artwork from New York City Estate, name withheld by family.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Lennon, Embrace, Lithograph on ArchesArtist: John Lennon, British (1940 - 1980) Title: Embrace Portfolio: Year: Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered by Yoko Ono in pencil Edition: AP Image Size: Size: 21 x 20 in. (53.34 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2023John Lennon, Embrace, Lithograph on ArchesArtist: John Lennon, British (1940 - 1980) Title: Embrace Medium: Lithograph on Arches, signed and numbered by Yoko Ono in pencil Edition: AP Size: 21 x 20 in. (53.34 x 50.8 cm) Publisher: Bag One ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024The Julian Lennon Collection | The Beatles "The Ballad Of John And Yoko" RIAA "Gold" Single RecordA white matte RIAA certified "gold" record award presented to The Beatles to commemorate the sale of over 1 million copies of their 1969 single, "The Ballad of John and Yoko." Framed, 17.5 x 13.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN Brooklyn Bridge, No. 6 (Swaying).JOHN MARIN Brooklyn Bridge, No. 6 (Swaying). Etching, 1913. 272x222 mm; 11x9 inches, full margins. Edition of approximately only 12. Signed in pencil, lower right. Published by Alfred Stieglitz, 291 FSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Lennon Handwritten and Signed "The Ballad of John and Yoko" LyricsJohn Lennon Handwritten and Signed "The Ballad of John and Yoko" Lyrics in Museum-Quality Custom Frame. We are immensely proud to offer an extraordinary piece of music history at our forthcoming auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Lennon + Yoko Ono Signed GuitarSigned by John Lennon and Yoko Ono. Blackened Reddish Brown Sunset 1950-1960's 1978 Univox Double Cut Hollow Bodied Peace Sign Stickers vintageSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANNIE LEIBOVITZ 'JOHN LENNON & YOKO ONO' PHOTOAnnie Leibovitz photo litho depicting John Lennon and Yoko Ono. Signed, numbered, dated and titled in the plate to lower margin. Sheet measures 19" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2020δ David Hockney (b.1937) Michelle and John Spikeδ David Hockney (b.1937)Michelle and John SpikeInkjet printed computer drawing in colours, 2009, signed and numbered from the edition of 12 in pencil, on wove paper, framed to the artist's specifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chippendale Reverse-Serpentine Chest of DrawersMassachusetts, 1760-1790, mahogany. 32-1/2"h x 39"w x 21-3/4"w Provenance: John Walton, New York City.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN SINGER SARGENT (MA/UK/ITALY, 1856-1925)"Sir William Headworth Williamson, 10th Baronet", 1924, charcoal on paper, signed and dated along bottom, labels verso from Adelson Galleries of NYC and John G. Hagan of Westwood, Mass. Housed in a reSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE SEDE DS-600 'NON STOP' SOFA (14)'Snake' sofa, comprising 14 modular articulating sections with red leather over a beige felt-wrapped frame, original tags h. 30 w. 140 d. 40 in. Provenance: Purchased from a NYC gallery early 1980's ,See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN MARIN From the Brooklyn Bridge, New York.JOHN MARIN From the Brooklyn Bridge, New York. Watercolor, gouache and pencil on thick, textured wove paper, circa 1930. 290x387 mm; 11½x15½ inches. Signed in watercolor on the building facaSee Sold Price
Sold2022James Rizzi. Brooklyn's Coney Island.James Rizzi. (1950-2011, Brooklyn, NY.) Brooklyn's Coney Island. 1980. 22/50. Signed, titled, dated and numbered. 3D hand cut out and painted paper images applied to paint and ink paper construction.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHN TAYLOR ARMS Cobwebs (Brooklyn Bridge).JOHN TAYLOR ARMS Cobwebs (Brooklyn Bridge). Etching printed in dark brownish black, 1921. 245x192 mm; 9x7½ inches, full margins. One of only 10 artist's proofs, aside from the edition of 75. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUBA-SONGYE, KIFWEBE MASK, CONGOEarly 20th c. Carved wood Without stand: 16 1/4" x 9 3/4" Provenance: Armand Arman, New York John Giltsoff, London Allan Stone Collection, New York (acquired from the above in 1981) Exhibition: PowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN WILDE Self-Portrait on Sultan's Bed.JOHN WILDE Self-Portrait on Sultan's Bed. Pencil with white heightening on cream wove paper, 1947. 235x275 mm; 8¾x10¾ inches. Signed, dated and inscribed in pencil.Provenance: Private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening ComesJohn Clymer (1909-1989), When Evening Comes, oil on canvas, 24 x 48, signed lower right: John Clymer (artist cipher) © 1980 verso: titled, signed, dated, Provenance: Altermann Galleries, Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2022Donald Judd Calvin Klein display tableDonald Judd (1928-1994), selected by John Pawson for Calvin Klein NYC display table New York, New York, 1995 pine stamped marks 'JUDD ESTATE 1995 LT CP 138 WPF' 101 3/4"w x 25 1/2"d x 26"h Provenance:See Sold Price
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon & Yoko Ono With Kimonos, Nyc, 1980', Signed & Numbered Ink Jet Print$500
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon, Nyc 1980', Signed & Numbered C-Print$500
6 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAllan Tannenbaum, 'John Lennon Cigarette Break, New York City, 1980', Signed Limited Edition Print$600
Nov 03A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 15 Art Glass Paperweights St Louis, Cathness, Bagwell, Byron, Perthshire & more$1,200(6 bids)