Sold2019CHARLES SANDRE FRENCH MILITARY FIGURE IMPERIAL GUARDCharles Sandre French military figurine "Chasseur a Cheval de la Garde Imperiale" 1804-14 ca.1900-1920. Wood plinth. Exceptionally detailed. 19 1/2" h x 4 3/4" w x 4 3/4" dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri De Toulouse Lautrec Salon Des Cent Poster c. 1895Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901 France) Salon Des Cent poster circa 1895. Although advertising an exhibition at the Salon des Cent, this poster is familiarly referred to as La Passagère du 54See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Deuxième moitié du XXe siècleSérie de quatre PIECES En or, commémorant les 30 ans de la République populaire de Chine (1949-1979) Valeur faciale 400 yuans Or 22 carats, dans sa boite, avec certificat de garantie n&See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMANT SUR PAPIERpesant 3,95 cts, accompagné de la vérification Cisgem n° 21474IAAB du 01/02/22 attestant la couleur S-Z, pureté VS2 AN UNMOUNTED BRILLIANT CUT DIAMONDSee Sold Price
SoldManuel Orazi (1860-1934); Palais de la Danse;Manuel Orazi (1860-1934) Palais de la Danse, 1900 Lithograph in colors on wove paper linen-backed, printed by Bourgerie & Cie, Paris, with margins. sheet 63 x 23 3/8in (160 x 56.8cm) For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Fille du Regiment - George Condo: ORIGINAL DRAWINGName: La Fille du Regiment Drawing no.5 Author: George Condo Year: 2008 Medium: Pencil & Chalk See Sold Price
Sold2017DEHUA BLANC DE CHINE STATUE OF GUANYINChinese Blanc de chine statue of Bodhisattva figure of GuanYin. Potted in a standing female figure, dressed in a voluminous robe characterized by heavy folds, with serene face beneath the headdress, sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumental Blanc de Chine Quan Yin.Unusually large Blanc de Chine figure of a Guanyin standing on a jagged rock with a bird. Blanc de Chine statue is set on a carved and painted fitted wood base. From a Queens, NY estate. Dimensions: fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tancrède Synave - Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'TheLot 341 Tancrède Synave French (1870-1936) Première à Paris du 'Spectre de la Rose' (Premier in Paris of 'The Spirit of the Rose') (1914) oil on canvas depicts the 1911 premiere of DiagSee Sold Price
2022FRANCIS BACON - "TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" - 3 lithographs in colorsFRANCIS BACON (1909 – 1992)"TRIPTYQUE DE LA TAUROMACHIE" (S. 29, T. 37) 1990 Three lithographs in colours, on folded sheets of Arches paper (as issued) with letterpress text on the inside pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècleGrand tapis Ferahan à décor hérati de la fin du XIXe siècle (usures) 610 x 420 cm A large Ferahan carpet with herati decoration from the late 19th century (wear)See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de ...Rare terrine soupière napolitaine, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea, du service de la Duchesse de Parma, circa 1790 A rare Naples, Real Fabbrica Ferdinandea soup tureen from the The Servizio della DucheSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Place De La Bastille 1946 Signed Original. Frame Measure 27.5" X 23.5", Sight 18" X 22". This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of anSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du PrinceFrise de sanctuaire illustrant le départ du Prince Siddhârta Gautama quittant le monde matériel de son royaume familial vers l'ascétisme de la vie du Buddha. La scène s'organise en deux registresSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAUSMANN&CO 'PRESIDENTE GRONCHI', OR JAUNE - Vers 1956boîtier or 18k, diamètre 36mm, N. 213 ; 812**15, verre plexy, cadran blanc à chiffres bâtons et romains appliques en or, fond avec signature du président de la républiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE LithographOriginal Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (1864 - 1901), LA TROUPE DE MADEMOISELLE ?GLANTINE, Lithograph printed in colors, 1896, Wittrock's C of D, on wove paper, (commissioned by Jane Avril, Paris) MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc NEWSON (1962)Fauteuil dit Felt 25 Cuir, acier Signé et numéroté 21 86 x 106 x 67 cm. Edition limitée pour le 25 ème anniversaire de la création du fauteuil Capellini, 2018 RéfSee Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsVoyages.- Le Gentil de la Barbinais Voyage...par les Mers dites des Antipodes...de l'Amerique a la£400
1035 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1894 Un Regiment De Ligne Pendant La Guerre d'Orient$45
1033 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1814 D'apres Des Temoins Oculaires$55
1031 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1812 D'après Des Temoins Oculaires$70
1182 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMemoires Du Bon De Bonnefoux Capitaine De Vaisseau$100
1092 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryMémoires Anecdotiques Du Général Marquis De Bonneval$100
1036 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1815 D'apres Des Temoins Oculaires$55
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Manufacture de Sevres Louis Philippe Ch S Cloud Bleu Agate Dinner Plates 1832$10,000
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksDe L'Isle - Map of Louisiana and the Course of the Mississippi (Eastern America) (First Appearance$240(2 bids)
22 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery5 Moschino Calvin Klein Blu De Chine Histoire D'amour Perfumes$35
1229 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1901 En Emigration Souvenirs Cte A De La Ferronnays$55
14 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78101: A Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Openwork Brushpot, mid-$2,000
4 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Complete matched set of the five Dames Chinoises et$10,000