Sold2022DAGUE DE VÈNERIE / VEBERY DAGGERDescription Français: Dague de vènerie. Monture en bronze et cuir. Pommeau en bronze ovale et plat à décor de vagues. Fusée en bois recouverte de cuir filigrané (manqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAGUE DE CÉRÉMONIE CHINOISE / CHINESE CEREMONIAL DAGGER Description française: CHINE Dague de cérémonie, début de la république. Xxe siècle. Dimensions : 19.5 x 4 x 1 English Description: CHINA Ceremonial dagger, early republiSee Sold Price
Sold2018German Leather Dagger HolderGerman Leather Dagger Holder, leathered belt strap with metal buckle dagger hanger at bottom, 5 1/4". CONDITION: Minor wear to leather, some surface patina on metal pieces.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOUAREGDescription Français: TOUAREG Dague de type Touareg en métal et corne de gazelle. Longueur : 66,5 cm / 26 1/8" English Description: Tuareg type dagger in metal and gazelle horn. Length : 6See Sold Price
Sold2023WW II German DaggerWW II German Dagger, 2nd model Luftwaffe Officer's dagger, orange wired grip, pebble grain scabbard; by Eickhorn Solingen, includes hangers and knot,16 3/4"l. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) PortraitBernard Boutet de Monvel (French, 1881-1949) Portrait de Miss Holmes oil on canvas signed Bernard B. de Monvel (lower left) 27 x 13 inches. Provenance: We would like to thank Stephane-Jacques Addade fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clésinger (French, 1814 -1883: A bronze group entitled 'Jeunesse de B...Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clésinger (French, 1814 -1883: A bronze group entitled 'Jeunesse de Bacchus' the young Bacchic putto seated on a striding jaguar, the rectangular base inscribed, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016UBALD KLUG; DE SEDE Two sofasUBALD KLUG (b. 1932) DE SEDE Two Terrazza Furniture System sofas, Switzerland, 1970s Leather Unmarked 26 1/2" x 63" x 36" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese blue and white baluster vase withA large Chinese blue and white baluster vase with floral design, Kangxi H.: 50 cm Provenance: Collection du Comte de B., Paris.See Sold Price
Sold*German SS World War II issue Ehrendolch Dagger (SGF)A scarce German SS World War II issue Ehrendolch Dress Dagger and hanger in good to very good condition with some wear. *Due to Proxibids/Live auctioneers new payment processor, Payrix, having policySee Sold Price
Sold2020GUY DE ROUGEMONT (B. 1935): "NUAGE" ("CLOUD") TABLEbrass and Plexiglas 72 inches wide; 41 inches deep; 18 inches high Provenance: the Gelbart Family Trust, Beverly Hills, California Condition: Oxidation to brass surfaces. The top with marks, scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (DeathRoberto Ferri (Italian, b. 1978) Morte de Amore (Death of Love) oil on canvas 19 3/4 x 43 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Frank MovizzoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olga de Amaral (b. 1932): Las Tablas #4Olga de Amaral (b. 1932): Las Tablas #4 Mixed media construction, 1983, signed 'Olga de Amaral', titled and dated on the reverse. 17 1/4 x 13 3/4 in. (with frame). Bellas Artes, Santa Fe, NM.See Sold Price
Sold2021TONY DE LAP (B. 1927): "TALAZAC"1990; wood and acrylic on canvas; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; 54 x 45 inches; 12 inches deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERTO GIL DE MONTES (B. 1950): "STRUGGLE"1990; oil on canvas; signed lower right; dated and titled to label verso; Provenance: Jan Baum Gallery label verso; 72 x 72 inches unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leslie De Chavez (b. 1978)Leslie De Chavez (b. 1978) The Substitution of Innocent Ramon signed and dated 2010 (lower right) oil on canvas D: 77" (196 cm) EXHIBITED:ManilART '10, SMX Convention Center,Pasay City, July 30 - AuguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kawayan de Guia (b. 1979) CuraCura dated 2018 mixed media (acrylic, oil, found obje ctsand paper on wood) 47" x 52" (119 cm x 132 cm) PROVENANCEPintô International, New York Kawayan de Guia’s collage and mixed-media workSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Gil de Montes (b. 1950, Mexican)Two works: "Boyhood Dreams," 2007; and "'Napoleon' The Lie," 2007 Each: Acrylic on canvas over wood Each: Initialed, titled and dated verso: RGM Each: 12" H x 12" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980Jean Pierre Raynaud (French, b. 1939) Fragment de la Maison sur Stèle, 1974-1980 ceramic tiles, building material, plexiglass and glass 55 ½ x 12 x 12 inches. Provenance: Daniel Varenne, GenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Decorchemont, a pate de verre bFrancois Decorchemont, a pate de verre bol ovales et nervures glass vase, model 291, designed circa 1926, blue turquoise marbled with green fissures, intaglio moulded mark FDecorchemont, incised A995,See Sold Price
Sold2022LUCY LYON (B. 1947) PATE DE VERRE GLASS SCULPTURELucy Lyon (Colorado, Born 1947) Kibitzer 2012 The substantial sculpture of contemporary subject matter is cast from powdered glass in something of a lost-wax technique also known as pate de verre, whiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Gonzalez Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Cancion de Cuna (La Luna)Luis González Palma (Guatemalan, b. 1957), Canción de Cuna (La Luna)gelatin silver collage with applied oil paint (on two sheets mounted together), 1993, signed, titled, dated, and numbered to vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Sanchez de Movellan (b. 1967, American)Chrono, 1998 Stainless steel, mahogany, and bronze Sigend and numbered to base: P. Movellan / 3274 35" H x 32" W x 9" D Literature: Maxwell Davidson IV and Charles C. Davidson, "Pedro S. De MovelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard MacDonald, Joie de Vivre Trilogy, bronzeRichard MacDonald (American, b. 1946)Joie de Vivre Trilogy, 1999verdigris bronze and marbleinscribed © R MacDonald and datedoverall 56 x 39 x 32in (142 x 99 x 32cm)See Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHans Van de Bovenkamp (Dutch/American, b. 1938), "Stella in the Wind"$6,000
1 day LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryJULIAN SCHNABEL (AMERICAN B. 1951), UNTITLED (MONJAS DE CALLE CON BUEN OJO)£26,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanChéri Samba (Congolese, b. 1956) Le Pillage De L'unique Grand Magasin De La Ville, 1991$5,000
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80s$150
Oct 11Austin Auction Gallery(8) MEXICAN FOLK ART ALEBRIJE & POTTERY FIGURES (2) JESUS AGUILAR ALCANTARA$100
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$325(4 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnusual American Flag Colored Grip US WW II M3 Fighting Knife Dagger, Blade Maker Marked ''AERIAL,$125(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. 13 Carte de Visite Portraits. U.S. Grant, W.T....$250(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paper$7,000