Casquette Des Services De Sant E Lw. German Medic Officer Cap. Auction

item-178366326=1
item-178366326=2
item-178366326=3
item-178366326=4
item-178366326=5
item-178366326=6
item-178366326=7
item-178366326=8
item-178366326=9
item-178366326=10
item-178366326=11
item-178366326=12
item-178366326=13
item-178366326=14
item-178366326=15
item-178366326=16
item-178366326=17
item-178366326=18
Casquette des services de sant e LW. German medic officer cap.
Casquette des services de sant e de la Luftwaffe. Mod ele pour sous officier. En drap gris/bleu. Bandeau en mohair noir. Triple liser e bleu des services de sant e. Fausse jugulaire pr esente. Insignes m etalliques. Les insignes n ont pas et e d emont es afin de v erifier les attaches. Int erieur doubl e en satinette jaune. Mica complet, disposant du logo fabricant Erel Sonderklasse. Etiquette nominative Fleischhauer Dietrich III NJ Sch 1. Bandeau de sudation en cuir marron, marqu e Erel. Celui-ci est partiellement d echir e. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece, ainsi que des trous de mite et taches. Etat II+. Luftwaffe medical services cap. NCO model. In gray/blue cloth. Black mohair headband. Triple blue health service piping. False chinstrap present. Metal insignia. Badges have not been disassembled to check fastenings. Yellow satinette lining. Complete mica, with Erel Sonderklasse manufacturer s logo. Fleischhauer Dietrich III NJ Sch 1 name label. Brown leather sweatband, marked Erel. Partially torn. Some wear and patina, as well as moth holes and stains. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €350 - €10,000
Current Price (2 bids)

€400

Starting Price €350
9 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,079 Followers

German Militaria Day 1

Jun 28, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
View Auction

Related Military Helmets

More Items in German Military Helmets

View More

Recommended Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More