Sold2024Mexico 1922 C1 Rare First Flight Cover Correo Aereo CoverMexico 1922 C1 Rare First Flight CoverSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Comm. Covers - 1st Flight Air Clipper 1936-47 (2) [186978]A pair of First Flight Air Clipper covers, circa 1936 & 1947: Manila to San Francisco, 2 Manila 1936 cancels, purple boxed Via Clipper, 5 Philippine stamps; San Francisco to Bangkok, Thailand, SF 1947See Sold Price
Sold2024Canada & USA Covers/FDC's CollectionA large collection of approximately 1,300 Canada and USA covers and First Day Covers, virually all FDC's from the 1960's to the 1980's. Includes a fair number with great cachets, a Canada #977 LR blocSee Sold Price
2020Pedro Friedeberg Wall Relief Painted SculpturePedro Friedeberg, Italy/Mexico (1936-). Wall art relief in pen and ink on wood, signed lower right and dated 1970. Dimensional wall art on wood. Measures 30"H x 25"W x 1"D. Condition report: some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canada & USA Covers/FDC's/First Flights CollectionIncludes a blue album with covers and FDC's (56) all relating to Outer Space, including NASA, astronauts, spaceships/rockets, as well as some Army/Marines/Coast Guard/Navy, all with beautiful, clean,See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Mexico Sterling Eagle 1 Adjustable RingSigned Mexico Turquoise Sterling Eagle 1 Adjustable Ring 9g-Illegible Signature StampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Howard In A Revival 15 Young PeopleHoward Finster. Howard In A Revival 15 Young People Saved First Week. 1979. #1,336. Signed, dated, numbered and titled. Tractor enamel on found metal sign. Expected environmental weathering, otherwiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Cumming ''First Flight'' 1979 Large TemperWilliam Cumming (1917-2010 Washington) ''First Flight'' (Orville Wright) 1979 Tempera on Masonite 42''x60'' Image. One of several large commissioned Aeronautical works Cumming produced. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Hart Benton, Frankie & Johnnie, SignedFramed lithograph by American artist Thomas Hart Benton (1889-1975). Titled "Frankie and Johnnie", 1936. Signed in the plate and pencil signed by the artist lower right. Image size, 16-1/8" x 22.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Hugh Hefner Signed First Issued Playboy MagazineRare first issue of Playboy magazine featuring Marilyn Monroe from December 1953, Volume 1, signed by Hugh Hefner Signed in marker by Hugh Hefner Issued with JSA authenticationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First SightArthur John Elsley (British, 1861-1952) Love at First Sight signed and dated 'Arthur J Elsley/ 1907' (lower left) oil on canvas 107 x 143cm (42 1/8 x 56 5/16in). Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2018* André Derain, (French, 1880-1954), Forêt de* André Derain (French, 1880-1954) Forêt de Saint-Germain-en-Laye, 1936-38 oil on canvas signed Derain (lower right) 18 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches. Estimate $20,000-40,000 Property from The Estate of ElvirSee Sold Price
Sold2018Awsome French Linke inlay & ormolu tableAwsome French Linke inlay & ormolu table, signed. 29 1/2 in H x 43 3/4 in W x 23 3/4 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote: James Lawrence UPS Store 4356 - 954-463-0444 FloriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014)Abdulmari Imao (1936 - 2014) Sarimanok Series signed and dated 1983 brass 10 1/2" x 15" x 5" (27 cm x 38 cm x 13 cm) Abdulmari Imao’s art transcends cultural barriers, reintroducing the conceptSee Sold Price
SoldClark S. Marshall (1861-1944) First Snow 20 3/8 x 30 1/4 in. (51.8 x 76.8 cm.)Clark S. Marshall (1861-1944) First Snow signed 'CLARK S. MARSHALL' (lower right) oil on canvas 20 3/8 x 30 1/4 in. (51.8 x 76.8 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Sale, Phillips, New York, May 23, 2000, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIVE STONE RUBBING ALBUMS OF QIN AND WU STELESAll accordion album with soft covers. One cover label signed and cyclically dated to 1870 or 1930. The most has 103 pages of rubbing. Largest size: 39 x 24 cm (15 1/4 x 9 1/2 in).See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Evans(1931-1987) Patchwork CabinetPaul Evans(1931-1987) Patchwork Cabinet, USA, 1967 Signed "Paul Evans 67" on left side. Copper, Bronze, Pewter, enameled steel, cleft slate top. Approx. Measurements: 30 1/2 in. H x 42 in. W x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedrito on Horse, A Botero Bronze Sculpture, SignedPedrito on Horse, A Fernando Botero Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture, Signed & Numbered (1/6). Note: The pedestal at the cover picture is NOT included! H 22.5". About Artist: Fernando Botero Angulo (bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French Sarreguemines pair of porcelain & bronzeAntique French Sarreguemines pair of porcelain & bronze vases, signed. 22 1/4” H x 21” W x 9” D. Shipping in USA is $ 140.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING,JAMES ROBINSON (American/Texas 1944-2015) A PAINTING, "The First Shot," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "Robinson," 21 1/2" x 29 1/2", framed, 32" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, c. 1980BARNABUS ARNASUNGAAQ (1924-2017) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, c. 1980 stone, 13 x 23 x 9.5 in (33 x 58.4 x 24.1 cm) signed, "ᐊᑲᓇᓱᐊ". Provenance Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021JUDAS ULLULAQ, INUIT, Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper,Lot 24 JUDAS ULLULAQ (1937-1999) UQSUQTUUQ (GJOA HAVEN) Muskox Shaman with Spirit Helper, c. 1988-89 stone, muskox horn, and antler, 17.75 x 25 x 15 in (45.1 x 63.5 x 38.1 cm) signed, "ᐅᓗ&See Sold Price
Sold2022JOHNNY INUKPUK, INUIT, Composition: Igloo, Dog Team, and Walrus Hunter, c. mid 1970sJOHNNY INUKPUK, R.C.A. (1911-2007) INUKJUAK (PORT HARRISON) Composition: Igloo, Dog Team, and Walrus Hunter, c. mid 1970s stone, 15.75 x 17 x 4.75 in (40 x 43.2 x 12.1 cm) signed, "JOHNNY / INUKPUK".See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIR$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryHandel "Birds In Flight" Table Lamp, Decorated by Henry Bedigie$3,000
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausAutobiography of Benvenuto Cellini, Salvador Dali illustrations 1948$140(3 bids)