Sold2024Tiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t ozTiffany & Co. (American) 'Faneuil' Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Ca. 1910, L 11'' 6.39t oz | Monogrammed at the tip, stamped "M Tiffany & Co. Sterling" on the back of the handle. Provenance: Property ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Meriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t ozMeriden Brittania Co. (American) Sterling Silver Ladle, Ca. 1920, W 6" L 13.75" 9.42t oz | Offers hand-engraved designs to the handle, monogrammed 'S'. Bearing signature branding, hallmarks, and styleSee Sold Price
Sold2021GORHAM 'BUTTERCUP' STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLEAmerican sterling silver soup ladle, Gorham Mfg. Co., in the "Buttercup" pattern, retailed by Shreve, Crump & Low Co., not monogrammed, approx 11"l, 6.43ozt Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. (American) Sterling Silver Liquor Measure, L 5.5" Depth 2.25" 1.9t ozTiffany & Co. (American) Sterling Silver Liquor Measure, L 5.5" Depth 2.25" 1.9t oz | Bearing signature branding and hallmarks to the steam. Total weight: 1.9 troy ounces. Provenance: From the EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co sterling silver Tomato vine handled oysterTiffany & Co sterling silver Tomato vine handled oyster ladle, 11", 6.59 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016Danish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" patternDanish Georg Jensen sterling silver "Blossom" pattern soup ladle, 11"l, 5.48 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE,LATE 19TH CENTURY GORHAM CO. "LUXEMBOURG" PATTERN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLE. L: 12 1/2 in. Wt. 5. 8 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis De Bian Moore For Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Dessert Tray, C. 1940, W 8.5'' L 11''Louis De Bian Moore For Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Dessert Tray, C. 1940, W 8.5'' L 11'' 13.69t oz A mid-20th century sterling silver dessert tray for Tiffany & Co. Makers. Circular form traSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER SOUP LADLES, 11.5 OZT(lot of 3) American sterling silver ladles, including: (1) "Grecian" pattern, designed by Henry Hebbard, retailed by J. Stevenson, monogrammed E.J.T., approx 11 3/8"l, (1) "Jermyn" pattern, The WatsonSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING PUNCH OR SOUP LADLE, CIRCA 1890 L 15" TULIP PATTERNTIFFANY & CO. STERLING PUNCH OR SOUP LADLE, CIRCA 1890 L 15" TULIP PATTERN 7.5 tr oz. Impressed "Tiffany & Co", with date letter "m". Not monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Tiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Pastry ServerA Tiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Pastry Serverpatent 1910, script monogram to handle. 9 in. 4.3 troy oz. Private Collection, Nantucket, Massachusetts Additional high-resolution photos are availSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO FANEUIL PATTERN FLATWARE 76 PCS.A 76pc service for 12, Tiffany & Co. Faneuil pattern sterling silver flatware, monogrammed ATA, including: 12 dinner forks 22.5 Oz. T.,12 salad forks 13.3 Oz. T., 12 soup spoons 22.8 Oz. T., 13 tea spSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Oval Soup5 Pc. Tiffany & Co. "Chrysanthemum" Sterling Silver Oval Soup Spoons. No monogram. Measures approx. - 7" long. Weight - 11.975 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Scalloped Gravy LadleTiffany & Co. Gold Washed Sterling Silver Scalloped Sauce Soup Ladle in the Pattern Italian No monograms Marked Tiffany & Co 1870 51.4 Grams Total approx 7" L in Overall Good Condition Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER "SILENT BUTLER"Tiffany & Co. sterling silver "silent butler"; the simple circular form with bamboo pattern handle, approx. 11.8 troy oz.; L: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLINGSILVER SPOONSTIFFANY & CO. 'ENGLISH KING' STERLING SILVER ROUND BOWL SOUP SPOONS, TWELVE, L 7" :Twelve Tiffany & Co. sterling silver soup spoons in the "English King" pattern. 29.22 troy oz. Monogrammed "VO"See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t ozSterling Silver Soup Ladle, Lily Of Valley Pattern C. 1908, L 12'' 9.5t oz | Engraved "1883 - 1908". By Mechanics Silver Co. Attleboro, Ma.Provenance: Property of a Bloomfield Hills, MI private collecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Ladle & Tiffany & Co. Serving SetTiffany & Co. sterling serving fork and spoon. Spoon measures approx 12.5" L and weighs 242g. Fork measures approx 11" L and weighs approx 126g. There is also a sterling silver ladle with hallmarks, aSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver PiecesLot of two Tiffany and Co. pieces, sterling silver, 925-1000, marked "550 Broadway," to include: ladle (12" l) and handled brandy warmer; approximately 17.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: From a MassachusettSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American sterling silver salver with monogram, EarlyAn American sterling silver salver with monogramEarly 20th centuryStamped "Tiffany & Co., makers sterling silver # 22836"Diameter: 11 1/4 in.13.6 oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) STERLING SILVER LADLES, (1) WOOD & HUGHES(lot of 2) American sterling silver ladles, including: (1) Wood & Hughes "Angelo" soup ladle, personalized 'Pope,' approx 12.25"l, (1) Simpson, Hall, Miller & Co. ladle, approx 9"l; 8.18ozt total StarSee Sold Price
Sold20218PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING 12.3 TRAn eight piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver serving pieces. Total weight: approximately 12.3 troy oz. Comprised of: A gravy ladle: 7.5" A fish server: 11.375" Six hollow handled carvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladleTiffany & Co. "Persian" sterling silver ladle, Pattern designed 1872, American, stamped on back of handle, 10.5"l x 3.75"w, approx. 5.8oztSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup SpoonsServing set of 12 Sterling Silver Gumbo Soup Spoons in the Faneuil Pattern. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling M" and measuring 7-1/2". Each Spoon weighs 82g. Total weight is 984g. (31.6 Troy Oz).See Sold Price
Oct 09DuMouchellesTiffany & Co. (American) 'Rat Tail' English Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 12, 230.4t oz 218$2,000
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 - 44 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Sep 30Mynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Faneuil Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 50 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 11.5in Lap Over Edge Mixed Metals with Gold Frog$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Vine Soup Ladle with Gold-Washed Bowl 11in$10
7 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCRare Edward Moore for Tiffany & Co. ' Persian' sterling silver 78-piece flatware set$3,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
Oct 09DuMouchellesGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Flatware Set, 122.5t oz 127 pcs$1,500
11 hrs LeftSJ Auctioneers150 Pcs Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Faneuil Dinner Size Flatware Service Set for 12$5,000(1 bid)